Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 10, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.67 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Galileo / Alta Anna
2 8 TIME RAID Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 1.23 0 N/A   Time Thief / Summer Raid
3 4 LADY GOODFELLOW Marc Conners Tom Sherry 1.42 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pearl Ardane
4 6 RAZMENT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.76 0 N/A   Zariz / Centome
5 5 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.17 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
6 13 MONREAL (IRE) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 2.23 0 N/A   Peintre Celebre / Montezuma
7 9 ZAMBRERO Matthew Smith Reece Jones 2.88 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Pink
8 12 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Regan Bayliss 3.32 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Doagain
9 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.57 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
10 2 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Zac Lloyd 4.94 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
10 VIGOROUS FLOW Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Headwater / Prison Rules
11 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRANSPLANT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dalleth
2 3 LADY BROOK Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0.52 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Star Leader
3 5 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ballet Shoes
4 6 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.03 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
5 4 LAKE KASTORIA (NZ) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.85 0 N/A   Contributer / Perfect Katch
6 2 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 5.01 0 N/A   Savabeel / Panna Cotta
7 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Zac Lloyd 5.1 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
8 9 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.66 0 N/A   Zariz / Etinceler
9 1 ALTERNATE REALITY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 8.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Elfina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.07 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUMBLE STAR David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Star Witness / Nautical
2 3 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.64 0 N/A   Nicconi / Vertefeuille
3 1 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 0.71 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
4 8 PREMOSPHERE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.25 0 N/A   Exosphere / Our Premonition
5 9 TAMAHERE (FR) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.29 0 N/A   Wootton Bassett / Alatasarai
6 6 OPACITY (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.98 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
7 4 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Zac Lloyd 4.12 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
8 7 PENSO A LEI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.54 0 N/A   So You Think / Nena Candida
9 2 AWESOME CHOICE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.68 0 N/A   Choisir / Coeur D'or


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
2 5 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
3 6 MORALIST Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 1.99 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
4 4 HADOUKEN Gabrielle Ellis Kerrin McEvoy 3.16 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
5 8 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 3.88 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
6 1 AIR OF ALSACE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.03 0 N/A   Contributer / Dance Of The Sea
7 2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham
8 3 FELIX PEREON Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.84 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Lawful
9 7 REDWOOD SHADOW (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9.92 0 N/A   Redwood / Prickley Princess

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.93 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mona Vale Lisa)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTE INVINCIBLE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Listen Here
2 9 THINKING RAIN Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.38 0 N/A   So You Think / Cleo's Raine
3 10 TINTOOKIE Brad Widdup Jason Collett 1.51 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Lady Marionette
4 7 NOSTALGIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.61 0 N/A   Zoustar / Apamurra
5 8 SERENE NIC Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.65 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ningbo
6 2 BIJARA Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 2.97 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Magita
7 3 CRIMINAL ART Marc Chevalier Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.92 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Crimson Lane
8 1 ARTISTIC GAL Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 7.64 0 N/A   Caravaggio / No Mistaking
9 4 DIVAZINO (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 8.21 0 N/A   Tarzino / Cocodiva
SB 5 MONA VALE LISA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ballet Shoes

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.92 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANADA BAY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Vancouver / Eminence
2 6 MILLYBELLA Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.79 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kylikwong
3 3 CARING LASS Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.82 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
4 9 SO ROSIE Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 2.4 0 N/A   Sooboog / Run for Roses
5 7 MRS PATMORE Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 2.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Descent
6 5 IWANTOBREAKFREE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.04 0 N/A   Eurozone / Le Bel Away
7 4 CHILLING ME SOFTLY Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 4.46 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Let's Chill'em
10 SUNCHYME Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Zoustar / Solar Cry
1 ARTS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Xtravagant / Graphic
8 SAVAWANI (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Bhiwani

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.15 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBEL LOVE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Dissident / Excess Love
2 8 STREET SMARTS Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 0.24 0 N/A   Street Boss / Quick Thinking
3 2 BRIDGET WENLOCK Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 1.41 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Hufflepuff
4 1 ANNOUNCING John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.96 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nova Rocha
5 4 HELL’S FURY Gregory Hickman Zac Lloyd 2.3 0 N/A   Hellbent / Couredge
6 9 SURRENDERS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.64 0 N/A   Sepoy / Obsequious
7 5 NIGHT TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle William Pike 2.71 0 N/A   Astern / A Day to Remember
8 3 DOWAGER DUCHESS Robert Quinn Jason Collett 2.95 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dowager Queen
9 7 RUSHIN’ BUBBLES Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.94 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Drappier

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEADWALL Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Positive Quest
2 5 MARTIAL MUSIC Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.48 0 N/A   Your Song / Like Xena
3 3 GLOBAL EMPIRE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sacredvista
4 6 MIDORI BURLY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.99 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Red Beret
5 7 QUINTILLION Chris Waller Chad Schofield 5.49 0 N/A   Deep Field / Missile Coda
6 8 RUSSIAN ASSASSIN Lauri Parker Jay Ford 5.54 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Miss Benedetta
7 9 UNITE THE CLANS Richard Litt Reece Jones 6.63 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Klisstra
8 2 ENVIABLE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Villa Verde
9 1 BLACKWIND Ian Finn Tyler Schiller 10.87 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Little Miss Smiley

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.11 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KARUTA KING (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sebring / Infliction
2 5 DEVOTED DEPUTY Richard & Will Freedman Hugh Bowman 0.03 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Kolonga
3 2 COOLEX Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.94 0 N/A   Maurice / White Coolies
4 8 PARSONAGE LANE Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 2.57 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / The Hamptons
5 1 CONTARELLI Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.75 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Happy Pilgrim
6 7 MON PIERRE Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 10.37 0 N/A   Pierro / Mongolian Beauty
9 TEMBU BOY Edward Cummings 0 N/A Domesday / Mandela Dreaming
3 DE POET Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Denman / De Chorus
4 DEVIOUS MIND Kevin May Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Headwater / Lady Diva

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD AMBER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pariah / Greytfilly
2 2 FROZEN PRINCE David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 4.47 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Icy Heels
3 3 LASTING PROMISE Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 5.64 0 N/A   Choisir / Promas
4 5 SEPARATIST Blake Ryan Brenton Avdulla 5.97 0 N/A   Pariah / Streep
5 4 PIRAEUS Richard & Will Freedman Jay Ford 6.98 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Shigeru Sendan
6 1 FLASHING STEEL Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 10.35 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Medaglia Valore
7 7 WICKED GAMES Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 11.93 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
8 6 TOMASU Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 22.91 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Elegant Attire

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.30 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEARBRICK Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Choisir / Sheer Style
2 5 CHANGE IS COMING Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.23 0 N/A   Capitalist / Royal Schilling
3 4 BO BO BEWARE Richard Litt Reece Jones 2.58 0 N/A   Dundeel / Unforgivable
4 8 THORNYCROFT (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.21 0 N/A   Preferment / Queen Boudicca
5 2 BAT OUT OF HELL Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 4.69 0 N/A   Hellbent / Coralina
6 6 CHARLESFORT Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 5.51 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Small Minds
7 7 LAST HAND Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.66 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ten to Midnight
8 1 ALL TOO AUSBRED Blake Ryan Jay Ford 5.72 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ausbred Friend

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.29 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REACH FOR GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Ring Me Ruby
2 6 POLE POSITION Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.88 0 N/A   Astern / Speedwagon
3 1 CHOISIR’S CHOICE Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.24 0 N/A   Choisir / Escobar
4 5 PER IVY (NZ) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.54 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Ivy Hall
5 8 RIVABROOK Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 1.97 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lis Nediym
6 4 NAY TO REMEMBER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.98 0 N/A   No Nay Never / A Day to Remember
7 3 LOHNRAKI Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Takanori
8 9 SPOT ON READY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.65 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rosnaree
2 EXSENSIBLE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Sensible Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.44 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST WAI Jason Coyle Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
2 8 MAROONIYAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 0.53 0 N/A   Sebring / Maroon Bay
3 9 SMASHING EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.79 0 N/A   Shalaa / Madame Andree
4 6 SAN PAULO Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 0.83 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
5 4 MAYAPPLE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.66 0 N/A   More Than Ready / White Sage
6 2 FEAR THE TRUTH Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.02 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Roll the Bones
7 7 THE REPLICANT (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 5.45 0 N/A   Tivaci / Oahu
8 1 ANANSI Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.56 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Madison Quays
9 5 MEZZATORRE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 8.32 0 N/A   Tivaci / Panna Cotta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EXSENSIBLE David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sensible Lady
2 4 MAD DARCEY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.93 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Miss Darcey
3 6 RUBIGAL Matthew Smith Reece Jones 3.15 0 N/A   Rubick / With Pride
4 1 BRYNNER (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.06 0 N/A   Contributer / Toastofbroadway
5 2 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle William Pike 5.28 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki
6 5 MAKANUI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.04 0 N/A   Outreach / Kyanne
3 DUNGASSEN Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Smart Missile / Bashful


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.65 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMRAHOR (GB) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Kingman / She's Mine
2 9 SCHWESTERHERZ (FR) Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 0.09 0 N/A   Areion / Nouvelle Noblesse
3 7 MR GEE John O'Shea Reece Jones 0.18 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
4 5 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / St Germaine
5 10 PAPADUM Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 5.35 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tiffinco
6 4 KENZAN Marc Chevalier Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.02 0 N/A   Adelaide / Canelot
2 DEVINE GREY Matthew Smith 0 N/A The Factor / Helena's Opera
1 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Doagain
6 MONREAL (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Peintre Celebre / Montezuma
8 PECUNIARY INTEREST John Sargent 0 N/A Excelebration / Tubawi


Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 10:14 AM due to Stewards Order, Heat abandoned
Race Abandoned.