Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 08, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Eurozone / Light My Fire
2 2 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Matthew Palmer 0.31 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Irrational
3 8 ZOU DE MOON Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
4 5 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.18 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
5 1 C’MON AND LOVE ME Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 3.22 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
6 6 PORT OF JEDDAH Grant Finnigan Ms Madeline Owen 3.71 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Samra
7 7 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Jackson Searle 4.15 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
8 3 FUSAICHI FAMILY Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 7.04 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Peggy Fusaichi


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.07 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASINO KID Jan Bowen Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
2 8 SHALSTAR Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.57 0 N/A   Shalaa / Dual Star
3 7 ROCKAMO (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.01 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Animate
4 3 EXOLAY Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 1.75 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
5 4 FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 2.52 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
6 6 NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask Matthew Palmer 5.27 0 N/A   Real Impact / Innovative Jill
7 2 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Jackson Searle 5.28 0 N/A   Domesday / Vision of Hope
5 KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Cluster / Red Beret

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.51 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Cluster / Red Beret
2 1 DISTRICT NINETEEN Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.72 0 N/A   Eurozone / Grand Jazz
3 5 STOLEN DRIFT Nikki Pollock Billy Cray 0.88 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Snowfield Lady
4 3 LIVABULLKISS Les Roberts Grant Buckley 1.55 0 N/A   Bull Point / Lucky Kiss
5 4 SANDRAS Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 3.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mossin' Around

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.82 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGELA SISTINA Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
2 3 HOKU Les Roberts Grant Buckley 0.65 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rock the Moment
3 2 ARDIEVU Nikki Pollock Billy Cray 3.45 0 N/A   Astern / Labdien
4 4 LADY BANX John Ramsey Ashley Morgan 5.11 0 N/A   Sooboog / Top Category
5 TABORCA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Snitzel / Fit And Ready

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DASTANI Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Super One / In Top Gear
2 6 MISS REBEL Cassandra Stummer Matthew Palmer 0.03 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Iberian Miss
3 8 THE GOLDEN RULE Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen 3.04 0 N/A   Sooboog / Caiseal
4 5 MACQUARIE MISS Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 4.79 0 N/A   Sooboog / Hard to Find
5 7 MYSTIC ISLE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.48 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / She's Magical
6 1 CAMPIONE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.84 0 N/A   Zoustar / Calcatta
7 3 GUMAGAWAX Peter H Bloomfield Ashley Morgan 10.49 0 N/A   Arlington / Polskie Lady
8 4 HEAVENLY SCENT Brett Cavanough Jackson Searle 12.32 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Single Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.94 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING RUPERT Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Sensesational
2 1 CROP DUSTER Jeremy Gask Ms Brooke Stower 0.22 0 N/A   The Brothers War / North By Northwest
3 2 DISTANT Luke Morgan Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.67 0 N/A   Outreach / Swift Pins
4 7 PREPOTENT Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 3.11 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Joy Toy
5 3 DOZEN KILPATRICK Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.65 0 N/A   Capitalist / Oyster Bay
6 5 MONAZEL Brett Cavanough Jackson Searle 5.87 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Catzel
7 8 UNITED FRONT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.89 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Park Esteem
8 6 PENNY PINPARK Michelle Fleming Matthew Palmer 15.34 0 N/A   Spieth / Atlantic Dreamer

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.32 Last 600m: 0:38.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTO THE FIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
2 6 OSTRACISED Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.14 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Tellora
3 2 FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett Matthew Palmer 1.62 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ice Break
4 5 LICCIARDI Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 3.57 0 N/A   Street Boss / Elle Labelle
5 3 I AM CHICKASAW Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.58 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
6 1 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Jackson Searle 4.49 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LE MELODY Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Your Song / Le Sillage
2 3 JACKAL Brett Cavanough Jackson Searle 3.41 0 N/A   Astern / Sugarparma
3 2 FORGED Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 3.46 0 N/A   Exosphere / Real Desire
4 5 TIME TO TARGET Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 16.91 0 N/A   Time for War / Rockover Target
1 DEEPSTAR Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Deep Field / She's a Danica

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.56 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGNA AMOUR John Bannister Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Magnus / Chamour
2 3 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 0.46 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet
3 1 ADELSUN Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.84 0 N/A   Adelaide / Ready On Sunday
4 2 CUTANDSHUT Nikki Pollock Billy Cray 2.47 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Top Tips
5 5 LUCKYBY Barry Lawrence Ms Kacie Adams 5.35 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Lucky Beauty
6 7 REAL LUST Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.73 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Real Love
7 4 DEEL SWEETENER Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 7.76 0 N/A   Dundeel / Crepe Suzette

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.91 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIEMPE PASSATE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia
2 1 HEADING YOUR WAY Jeremy Gask Ms Brooke Stower 1.73 0 N/A   Headwater / Cantakitwithya
3 6 WAKATIPU Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 4.51 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tartufi
4 2 MISS IMOGEN Nicole Hudson Ms Madeline Owen 4.54 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Girls Go Racing
5 3 RASAY FACTOR Luke Morgan Jackson Searle 6.19 0 N/A   The Factor / Rasay Mist
6 4 THE HULA PRINCESS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.81 0 N/A   Nicconi / Onemore for Naara

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HYDRA Stephen Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A   Zoustar / Entirely Better
2 6 UNDER LE TEMPS Mary Moses Billy Cray 0.32 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Denise
3 3 SAHANA Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 4.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crossyourheart
4 2 OUT IN FORCE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.51 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Force
5 4 SHIVERBOO Michelle Fleming Matthew Palmer 9.52 0 N/A   Arlington / Idle Shiver
5 STAR ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Stratum Star / Are You Ready