Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 08, June 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
TRIALS Finalised 8/6 - 7.30am

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Olivia Chambers 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
2 5 JEANNE D’ARC Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
3 1 CELESTIAL DOLL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
4 4 GOOFY MICK Brett Lazzarini Paul Zerafa 2.3 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
5 7 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 6.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ganda
6 2 DISSONANCE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 12.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Oscar Queen
7 6 PAPADUM Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman 15.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tiffinco

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLOWER PRESS Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman 0 N/A   Press Statement / Honey Flower
2 4 MACCOMO (NZ) Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters 2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
3 6 ROYAL BANQUET Gwenda Markwell Ms Winona Costin 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
4 5 PUMBAA RUA Brett Lazzarini Paul Zerafa 2.8 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
5 3 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Cameron Dignam 3.6 0 N/A   Americain / Halleys
6 1 COMEBACK STAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 4.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Return to Glory

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.41 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTE OUTLANDER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Vanda
2 2 BUZZ BOMB Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Leelinchin
3 5 PRIDE OF DIXIE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dixie's Comet
4 3 DIVINE EAGLE Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 2.8 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Perfect Clarity
5 6 VICTORY LANE Robert & Luke Price Ms Robyn Freeman 3.6 0 N/A   Invader / Magrosso
6 1 BRANDYWINE Brett Lazzarini Ms Heidi Gillie 11.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Street Melody

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.87 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OLIVIA’S SPIRIT Brett Lazzarini Ms Heidi Gillie 0 N/A   Rubick / Hussey an Dheas
2 1 CUEVAS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 1 0 N/A   Sooboog / Pretty in Paris
3 5 TICKLE OUR FANCY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 1.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Sretan
4 4 SERAFIMA Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 2 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Splat
5 3 ROGUE ARTIST Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters 8.2 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Coromandel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.72 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARESCA Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Witches Hat
2 5 SHIPTON Robert & Luke Price Ms Cameron Dignam 1 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Shippo
3 6 SPINPIX Diane Poidevin Laine Paul Zerafa 1.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Born to Rock
4 2 INVANESS Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman 2.6 0 N/A   Sooboog / Diplomacia
5 4 PILIPINAS Stephen Hill Ms Madison Waters 4.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bella Vedera
6 1 FOXHOLE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 7 0 N/A   Counterattack / Sense of Pride

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.46 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIRLINER Terry Robinson Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Starcraft / Attilia
2 4 FEAR INDEX Gwenda Markwell Ms Robyn Freeman 1.3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sensitive
3 2 BELLIS Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Monmisi
4 5 GRIDARE Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Del Frari 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Pentasia
5 3 ENCENTIVAN Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters 5.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Encenito
6 6 THETIS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 7.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Bendaree Hera