Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 07, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Blizzardly
2 8 ZELL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0.95 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
3 6 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.66 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 2 ARTIE’S AURA Edward O'Rourke William Pike 3.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ziya
5 3 FLASHCARD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.88 0 N/A   Fast Company / Portico
6 5 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.28 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
7 1 ARTERO Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 11.76 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
4 HONGKONG HARMONY (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Shamardal / Patronising


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
2 2 HOTSTEP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0.57 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fast Dance
3 7 TEKAPO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.78 0 N/A   Vadamos / Snow Petal
4 3 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Could It Be
5 1 FIORDLAND (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.92 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Cascading
6 5 REBEL COUNTY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 13.19 0 N/A   Star Turn / County Cork
8 TINNIE WINNIE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A So You Think / Wind Bender
6 TAPIS MAGIQUE David Payne Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Shalaa / Marvellous That


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.51 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OVERLORD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer
2 10 VENGEFUL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 0.32 0 N/A   Counterattack / Roman Conflict
3 5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.21 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
4 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller James McDonald 1.48 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
5 8 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
6 2 DIAMOND HANDS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.68 0 N/A   Counterattack / Exciting Dynasty
7 3 GOLDEN GATE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 2.98 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gilded Grace
8 6 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.3 0 N/A   Australia / Mohican Princess
9 9 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 9.2 0 N/A   Intello / Carding
10 4 HEAVENLY PROPHET Norm Lewis Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.61 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Bit And Bop


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.01 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
2 6 OUR FOX Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.51 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
3 8 TEST OF FAITH Ian Finn Tyler Schiller 1.66 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Fitnah
4 3 DIJON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 2.02 0 N/A   Headwater / Belves
5 7 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.16 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
6 1 AITCHDEETEE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   War Chant / Brocky's Ace
7 4 GLITTERY James Cummings James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Dazzler
8 10 YIYI Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.43 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
9 5 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.68 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
10 9 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 19.53 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.56 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBERICH Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seeking
2 5 HIMALAISM Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snitzerland
3 7 OCTAHEDRON David Payne Andrew Adkins 2.57 0 N/A   Epaulette / Octantis
4 8 PABALLO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 3.27 0 N/A   Palentino / Balloons
5 2 COOL KAAP Chris Waller James McDonald 3.42 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Ashley's Kitty
6 4 HARD TO KACH Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 4.25 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kachiko
7 3 GOLDEN AGE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 4.99 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / First Seal
8 6 MICKEY’S PRIDE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.06 0 N/A   Sebring / Lucky Angel
9 PIRAEUS Richard & Will Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A Merchant Navy / Shigeru Sendan

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.57 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Quintillion)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SORGENTE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Headwater / Sozzini
2 2 BOTANICA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Amaryliss
3 9 WERE DA YA GET IT Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 1.79 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Lynette
4 1 AMMAHELL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.24 0 N/A   Hellbent / Ammirata
5 5 MIST OF BATTLE (NZ) David Payne Andrew Adkins 3.82 0 N/A   War Decree / Mystify
6 4 EPICUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.76 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kiss Moon
7 7 RYLSTONE ROCKET Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 23.74 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Idoican
SB 6 QUINTILLION Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Deep Field / Missile Coda
3 DEVOTED DEPUTY Richard & Will Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A Caravaggio / Kolonga

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE LIONS’ GATE Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ocean Bridge
2 2 DIACO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.23 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Soleil Brulant
3 3 GREBENI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 0.96 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Dubrovnik
4 6 PARALLEL Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Malala
5 7 RIPPIN’ RUIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.9 0 N/A   Demerit / Riptide
6 4 MAXIMUM CONTROL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11.88 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alcatraz
1 CHANGE IS COMING Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Capitalist / Royal Schilling
5 OPERATIVE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EPONYMOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Caveat
2 7 STATE OF AMERICA David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.59 0 N/A   American Pharoah / State the Obvious
3 1 AIRMAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 4.61 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zara Bay
4 9 RADIANT KNIGHT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.64 0 N/A   So You Think / Windrunner
5 2 EMANCIPIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 4.93 0 N/A   Thronum / Probationary
6 5 HAVLICEK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.17 0 N/A   Astern / Auckland Beauty
7 8 ZEALOUS LEGEND Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.41 0 N/A   Zoustar / Swiss Rose
8 4 GOLDEN HONOUR Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.34 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Secret Silence
9 6 KAZALARK (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.13 0 N/A   Vadamos / Skywards

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.42 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER CHILLED Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Churchill / Ocean Fleet
2 6 LITTLE BAIA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / La Passe
3 7 OFF DA HIZZLE Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.98 0 N/A   Hellbent / Mizzle
4 5 KWIK AZ HELL Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 2.33 0 N/A   Hellbent / Express Power
5 4 I AM JADE Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jade Marauder
6 10 WE DON’T ROAM Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.34 0 N/A   Territories / Duchess Pedrille
7 2 EVER MINE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 4.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Raquie
8 1 BADDA BOOM BABY Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.43 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Think Out Loud
9 3 FROSE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 8.23 0 N/A   Frosted / Ennazus
10 8 PUPPET PRESIDENT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 13.17 0 N/A   Almanzor / Cosmic Storm

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.53 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHEZANALISTER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Turn / Filomena's Grace
2 10 FAIRWAY STAR Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller 2.4 0 N/A   Spieth / Marheta
3 5 POZESANA Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.43 0 N/A   Deep Field / Posing
4 3 IDALO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 2.45 0 N/A   Press Statement / Eurostar
5 8 SHENTHARA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 4.56 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sheikha
6 7 RENAISSANCE WOMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.35 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Mrs Kennedy
7 4 PINK BAROQUE Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.08 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Jaipur Princess
8 6 RED STRAND Chris Waller James McDonald 6.78 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
9 1 BEL’S IN CHARGE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.18 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Belisama
2 CHILLING ME SOFTLY Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Let's Chill'em

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR LADY STARDUST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 3 CABACA Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0.01 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Berimbau
3 1 AFTERLIGHT Chris Waller James McDonald 2.95 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
4 8 SMART VENGEANCE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.96 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Erinys
5 4 EXILE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.97 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banish
6 9 TULIP MISS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.11 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
7 6 PLAYGIRL (NZ) Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 12.81 0 N/A   Shalaa / Goodtime Gal
8 2 BALLISTIC THERAPY Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 25.97 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tiffinco
7 ROSATO Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Rubick / Rosie's Halo

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COSMIC MINERVA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Saint Minerva
2 5 COSTA DE ORO Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0.48 0 N/A   Pierro / Miguelita
3 7 JASIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 1.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Anakalinka
4 8 PRETES Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.74 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bryony
5 6 HECATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.47 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wild Rain
6 2 BEAU MONDE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.73 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sagaronne
7 1 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 5.23 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
8 3 BYAKKO (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Lone Tigress
9 SMASHING EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A Shalaa / Madame Andree