Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 03, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jun-22 9:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.71 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd Vs 1st - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAVIFERN (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen 1 59 N/A $1.65F Tavistock / High Heels
2 11 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Jason Lyon 2.05 2 57 N/A $7 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
3 8 TILLMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 2.08 8 59 N/A $5.50 Epaulette / Moneylegs
4 10 LES GOH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 5.27 5 57 N/A $41 Pendragon / She's Belleistic
5 1 ALMANDRA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.3 6 59 N/A $10 Al Maher / Society Barber
6 3 CYLLARUS Becky Byrne Michael Travers 6.76 11 59 N/A $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Amarynthia
7 6 POKER DICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jack Martin 6.81 10 59 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Le Bel Away
8 2 BATTLE TALENT Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 8.29 9 59 N/A $20 Fighting Sun / Pure Excellence
9 5 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 11.16 4 59 N/A $61 Epaulette / Zablonde
10 9 DERANGED Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12.06 7 57 N/A $61 Dawn Approach / Diva Bellarina
11 4 DOUGHBOY Paul Facoory Ms Louise Day 21.61 3 59 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Manrose Hattan
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:19.53 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUNAR SHOES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 58 N/A $2.40F Odyssey Moon / Quetee Shoes
2 11 SMOKIN’ COD Scott Spackman Jeff Penza 0.49 6 55.5 N/A $5.50 Cluster / Takook
3 5 SPITFIRE SUN Paul Murray Brock Ryan 2.16 2 58 N/A $13 Fighting Sun / Airplane
4 7 OFFSPRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2.29 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Zoustar / Redaluca's Gaze
5 1 FOX APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 5.76 3 58 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Tennessee Charm
6 8 HOWLING VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.42 10 55.5 N/A $18 Winning Rupert / Tears
7 6 CENTURY FOX Michael Travers Michael Travers 7.7 8 57 N/A $11 Eurozone / Scarlett Fox
8 10 SHE’S A HOT COD Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 12.74 1 55.5 N/A $61 Tosen Stardom / Red Hand
9 4 SONNY FELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Jason Lyon 12.93 9 58 N/A $21 Choisir / Star Suite
10 3 PINE VALLEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Nick Souquet 17.24 4 58 N/A $31 Spieth / Yolo Girl
9 I’M SCARLETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Wandjina / Inside Line
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:24.56 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOULON BROOK Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 6 57.5 67 $13 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
2 2 GUSONIC Donna Scott Jack Martin 0.1 9 59.5 71 $2.15F Magnus / Chestpeak
3 7 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.18 7 56 68 $7.50 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
4 1 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 7.52 10 60 72 $14 Trusting / Dark Queen
5 10 SHADDY Anthony Warren Ms Louise Day 7.63 4 55 59 $5.50 Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
6 11 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos Bradley Vale 8.14 3 55 51 $31 The Factor / Mysteries
7 4 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Billy Owen 9.82 8 58.5 69 $21 Helmet / Dancing Doll
8 6 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 12.35 2 56.5 69 $17 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
9 9 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 14.17 5 55 61 $10 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
10 8 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 15.99 1 55.5
(cd 54)
67 $26 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
3 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Brock Ryan 0 70 Medaglia D'oro / Virago
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.68 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) @1:18pm following Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIL Scott Spackman Nick Souquet 6 59 N/A $11 Rebel Dane / Majestueux
2 9 FLYING GEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.61 5 57 N/A $26 Flying Artie / Princess Jewels
3 15e WHITE FOOT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 3.35 7 57 N/A $41 Spirit of Boom / Miss Bradbury
4 3 DANCING IN THE SKY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 4.14 3 59 N/A $21 Xtravagant / Spangled Impact
5 14 SUNDAY HABIT Peter Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5.07 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Keep the Faith / Chapick
6 6 RED REDEMPTION Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.62 14 59 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Seriana
7 11 MEDIA CHICK Paul Murray Ms Louise Day 5.73 13 57 N/A $26 Press Statement / Palo Duro
8 12 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 6.78 4 57 N/A $17 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
9 10 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 7.35 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 19e PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Simon Miller 8.18 9 57 N/A $91 Skyclad / Lefebvre
11 7 TOUCHABLE WITNESS Kerry Weir Billy Owen 13.36 12 59 N/A $91 Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
12 2 CELLAR CHAMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brock Ryan 13.47 2 59 N/A $3.20 Shamus Award / Winesearch
13 1 AVVERTIMENTO (NZ) Anthony Warren Jeff Penza 13.58 11 59 N/A $2.60F El Roca / Sveglia
14 5 KNIGHTS ARMOUR Ross Lavis Brendan Ward 15.76 1 59 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Cakewalkin
18e COSGARA Libby Haworth 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Benzaiten
20e LONHRO LILY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Lonhro / Miss Presidential
17e PRINCE OF TOKYO Maree Hopkins 0 N/A Sizzling / Senro Kisaki
13 SMART ’N’ RITZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Smart Missile / Seritza
8 WAR DOG Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Before the Present
16e OBER PURKLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / De Lago Lass
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:10.31 Last 600m: 0:39.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOHAHNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 9 60.5 57 $4.80F Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
2 14 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Jason Lyon 0.49 12 55 49 $11 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
3 7 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Billy Owen 3.52 10 57.5
(cd 58)
51 $6 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
4 4 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Brock Ryan 4.1 6 59 58 $9.50 Al Maher / Torchsinger
5 6 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 4.34 7 58 52 $18 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
6 12 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.79 5 56.5 49 $11 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
7 8 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Jack Martin 6.59 3 57 54 $10 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
8 9 JUDICATOR Tim Martin Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 11.51 8 57
(cd 54)
50 $6.50 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
9 16 MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 12.27 4 55
(cd 54)
43 $61 Zacinto / Chevremont
10 11 SANCTIMONIOUS Martin Stein Cameron Quilty 14.86 11 56.5 49 $26 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
11 2 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 30.96 1 61 62 $10 Helmet / Mytika
12 1 BLAZING SUNRISE Garry Kirkup Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 59.33 2 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $14 Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
5 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 0 53 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
17e CYLLARUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Becky Byrne Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 0 32 Holy Roman Emperor / Amarynthia
15 BURNT PATCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0 43 Choisir / Songstar
13 GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 48 Smart Missile / Octantis
10 LE MAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Ms Robyn Freeman 0 50 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 INVERTATIONAL David Kelley Ms Louise Day 7 55 N/A $3.40F Invader / Penny Fling
2 2 VELLA FOX Norm Gardner Billy Owen 1.26 4 59 N/A $4.80 Foxwedge / Vellabel
3 7 FALREINE Neil Osborne Quayde Krogh 4.9 8 56 N/A $7 Choisir / Falqueen
4 11 DARK ORIGINS Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.57 2 55 N/A $12 Nicconi / French Origins
5 14 WEE JUGGLER Peter Clancy Richard Bensley 5.74 12 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Press Statement / What Katie Did
6 5 CHALAYAN MISS Peter Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 6.01 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Master of Design / Chapick
7 8 MOVE BEYOND Phil Sweeney Jake Duffy 7.76 11 56 N/A $21 Adelaide / Miss Mackenzie
8 12 ICE ON FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 8 6 55 N/A $9.50 Shalaa / Tahnee Topaz
9 15e JUNGLE FEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 8.02 5 57 N/A $8.50 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
10 16e COWBOY CAVIAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 17.14 10 57 N/A $61 Odyssey Moon / Oberne Jewel
11 17e KA PAI Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 24.07 9 55 N/A $101 Mr Martini / Sylvan Tango
12 3 DOG TOOTH COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 34.91 3 56.5 N/A $61 Cluster / Konia
20e AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Zariz / At Twilight
18e BEANS Paul McVicar 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
19e ORREZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
4 JUST GO BANG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 N/A Sizzling / Natch Catch
1 MASTER JOE Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Unencumbered / Catastrophe
6 FAITHFUL MARYANNE James Fraser Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Bold Rock
10 QUEEN LILIBET Todd Smart Brock Ryan 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Overdressed
9 PENICHE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Pentire / Ends Meet
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 10th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BACKWATER TRADER Cindy Browne Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 4 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $5F Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
2 9 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Billy Owen 0.02 11 58 56 $11 All Too Hard / Pergram
3 18e LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 2.82 6 58 52 $10 Snippetson / Military Queen
4 15e OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3.17 13 59.5 55 $6 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
5 16e LITTLE RIVER ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3.2 1 56.5 53 $8 Your Song / French Rose
6 11 COME GET ME George Dimitropoulos Jason Lyon 3.42 7 57.5 55 $19 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
7 14 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.67 3 55 44 $31 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
8 3 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 3.72 10 61
(cd 59)
58 $12 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
9 2 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.75 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
10 20e THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 6.16 8 55 49 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
10 4 ARLARK MOFEED David Kelley Quayde Krogh 6.16 12 60.5 61 $14 Akeed Mofeed / Bab Al Shams
12 6 BEAUTOX Rob Wellington Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 7.52 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $61 Brazen Beau / Excellent Pins
13 12 RUBICON RIVER Anthony Warren Michael Travers 15.07 9 57 50 $26 Rubick / Ally Amour
17e HAYYU Gratz Vella 0 52 Nostradamus / Bay Moon
19e DALMATINKA Peter Korn 0 50 Bon Hoffa / Windows
1 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0 59 Byblos / Sonatina
7 KEITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Jack Martin 0 55 Winning Rupert / Tweet
5 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Louise Day 0 56 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
10 REBEL DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Dissident / Secrets Sleeping
8 MOOSHAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 0 58 Pride of Dubai / Mooshakissa
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.42 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WHO BUT ROO Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 59.5 61 $7 Al Aseel / Sydney Melody
2 14 MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 1.28 3 55 55 $6 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
3 4 ALL FORMIDABLE Keith Dryden Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 1.92 1 59
(cd 57)
60 $4.40F All Too Hard / Our Parfumee
4 2 UNIQUE PRINCE Matthew Dale Billy Owen 3.5 12 59.5 61 $7.50 Shaft / April Rose
5 10 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 4.75 4 56 54 $9 Bullet Train / Natural Time
6 5 BRAINZES Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6 2 58 58 $19 Bullet Train / Stralara
7 1 ONYA LIONAL Gratz Vella Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 7.79 11 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $10 Delago Deluxe / Psyche
8 19e RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.92 10 55 47 $61 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
9 8 CASH REGISTER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 8.15 7 57.5 57 $41 Pendragon / It's All Money
10 9 BLUSHING MARY Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.52 5 56 58 $8 Dream Ahead / Fastbeat
11 13 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Brock Ryan 10.18 13 55 55 $12 Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
12 22e ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 12.65 6 55
(cd 53)
45 $81 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
13 21e MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe Jason Lyon 17.76 9 55 47 $101 Elvstroem / Annexation
6 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic 0 57 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
18e PRETTY EXTREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 0 50 Extreme Choice / Pretty Peggy
11 LADY OF FORTUNE Garry Kirkup Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 56 The Factor / Sweet Jaffa
20e UNIQUE VISION Darryl Rolfe 0 47 Husson / Foolish Fire
7 BEAU ROCK Gratz Vella 0 57 Magnus / True Grace
12 TOO SPICY Peter Korn Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0 56 All American / Arctic Aura
15 SHIMMERING BEN Debbie Delphin Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 55 Toorak Toff / Pink Shimmer
17e ESPECIAL COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Shirley Hunter 0 53 Redente / Caseys Courage
16 SURPRISE FACTOR Paul Facoory Ms Louise Day 0 55 The Factor / Auburn Streak