Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 03, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.63 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOUTH SPIRIT (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Camelot / Rocana
2 2 IRISH LEGEND (IRE) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.04 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Stealth Missile
3 7 PECUNIARY INTEREST John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.08 0 N/A   Excelebration / Tubawi
4 8 CADRE DU NOIR (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   War Front / Dynamic Feature
5 3 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.57 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
6 5 STELLAR MOMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.95 0 N/A   Kermadec / Zazita
7 4 ON BAIL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.42 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Poetical
1 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Rose De France


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
2 5 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.33 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 3 LE VIZIR Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.61 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
4 6 THE DENZEL Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.64 0 N/A   Adelaide / Ooh La La
5 1 FAMOUS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.84 0 N/A   Territories / M'lady Pedrille
6 4 POLE POSITION Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.71 0 N/A   Astern / Speedwagon
7 THIS’LLBETHEONE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Axiomatic


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.67 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Manandro Girl
2 1 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
3 5 JAL LEI John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.74 0 N/A   Sebring / Lesley's Choice
4 2 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones 6.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
5 3 DUCHESS ADELE David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 6.77 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
6 6 RUSSIAN RUBLE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.08 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwatch
7 4 FIORDLAND (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 15.76 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Cascading


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIYATA (GB) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Siyouni / Caponata
2 4 MORIOKA Chris Waller James McDonald 0.39 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
3 6 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.54 0 N/A   Snitzel / Piping Hot
4 8 EGYPTIAN TYCOON John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.05 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sitkamose
5 2 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
6 7 SUAVE James Cummings Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
7 1 HEALTHY BEAUTY John Sargent Robbie Dolan 12.49 0 N/A   Maurice / Sunday Lady
3 MARCHIONESS (NZ) Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Iffraaj / Markisa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.42 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENCROACHMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Lagerphone
2 7 IRONBARK ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 3.69 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Angel's Touch
3 1 CHOOSE YOUR WORDS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 4.32 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hush Up
4 8 PREMISE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.71 0 N/A   Contributer / Sharp Proposition
5 2 DHYANI (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 5.59 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ywahoo
6 5 GOTTA FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.88 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Late Spring
7 10 SAN LUCIDO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elle Lou
8 6 IRISH ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 6.68 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Monmisi
9 9 SAN LUCA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.32 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
3 DON’TSTOPLAUGHING John Sargent 0 N/A Headwater / Happy Laughing

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPIRIT OF VOMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Puzzle
2 4 HAATHER Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0.32 0 N/A   Pariah / Dream Cirque
3 5 I SAY BOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones 0.33 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Lovely Jubly
4 3 GILMORE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0.49 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Waveline
5 6 METALLICITY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Captivating Claire
6 10 ZIP ON BY Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Zoe's Image
7 2 BEAUTY CRUSADE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.07 0 N/A   Invader / Hussidora
8 7 MIDNIGHTINMONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.99 0 N/A   Snitzel / Midnight Revels
9 1 ALIGN THE PLANETS John O'Shea James McDonald 5.08 0 N/A   Pierro / Syzygy Blossom
10 8 SAVEADATEFORME (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 11.33 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dating

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.43 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Divine Kamehalani)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WOLVES Anthony Mountney Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Wolf Cry / Grand Manners
2 8 WOOLWICH Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 0.42 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Morning Swim
3 3 NULLIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.94 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mitzi
4 1 ALL TOO SCOTTISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Julia Presits 4.43 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Scottish
5 6 SEANY’S GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 6.05 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ms Seneca Rock
6 5 SATSARA Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 8.94 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock of Fortune
7 4 PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 21.69 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Peace Academy
SB 2 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE MILKYBAR KID (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fanny Blankers
2 2 BEER PALACE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.2 0 N/A   Vanbrugh / Schooner Bay
3 5 ROMA AVENUE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.74 0 N/A   Star Witness / Holly Zou
4 4 PEAK LEGEND Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.95 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aspen Summit
5 1 ATOMIC THEORY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.19 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lofiel
6 6 TALISMAN SABER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 8.44 0 N/A   Wandjina / Letmebe
7 3 DISORDERLY Chris Waller James McDonald 49.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Razeena


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.42 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WOLF QUEEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Tivaci / All By Myself
2 2 BEEP TEST John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Love Shuttle
3 4 DE AN ANDRETTI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
4 6 SHADES OF ROSE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.91 0 N/A   Rubick / Rose of Mulan
5 8 TWITCH Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 1.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
6 5 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 2.96 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
7 3 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 5.17 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
8 1 AMARANTZ John O'Shea Reece Jones 5.97 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ammirata
9 7 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 6.99 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PASSEGGIATA Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Saunter
2 4 GRACE OF TRISH Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.55 0 N/A   Deep Field / Snippety Day
3 1 BURNT ORANGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.24 0 N/A   Snitzel / Catch a Fire
4 5 HIGHLAND CATHEDRAL Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Rokeby Red
5 7 JOVITA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.83 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bennetta
6 2 CRUIZINGDAFIELD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.89 0 N/A   Deep Field / Calaway Cruizer
7 6 HILLION Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.79 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Tycoon Tara
8 9 ROTORUA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.49 0 N/A   Star Witness / Mihiri
9 3 EXQUISITE VISION Richard & Will Freedman James McDonald 7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Spectacular Vision

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOUKERINO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
2 4 MARTIAL MUSIC Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.88 0 N/A   Your Song / Like Xena
3 8 VEGAS RAIDER David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 5.05 0 N/A   Invader / Casino Lass
4 3 LET’S ROLL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Reece Jones 5.07 0 N/A   Shalaa / Miss Foxwood
5 7 STONECOAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.41 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Mia
6 1 COSMIC LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 8.94 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love is a Verb
7 5 OKAY CUPID (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.99 0 N/A   Tivaci / Date Night
8 2 KINGOFSOMEWHEREHOT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10.89 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Island Fever
9 6 SHORE TO ROCK Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 12.3 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Madison Quays

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.07 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOLDEN PASSPORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Coup
2 2 BLACK TAHITIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Julia Presits 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pearl Congenial
3 4 FASHION LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sarong
4 1 BINGHAMTON John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.27 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Munhro
5 5 GLINT OF SILVER David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 2.84 0 N/A   Rubick / Blue Ruby
6 8 SUGOI LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman James McDonald 3.15 0 N/A   Maurice / Arleigh
7 7 KARUTA KING (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.53 0 N/A   Sebring / Infliction
8 3 BLUE CANASTA John Sargent Tom Sherry 5.21 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Canasta Queen

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.10 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHY DOUBT Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia
2 2 BARTOSELLI John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0.76 0 N/A   Dissident / Golden Sunshine
3 1 ADELAIDE FEVER Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 1.09 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Adelaide
4 6 MISS MYA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.11 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Myanmar
5 3 FINAL STATEMENT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.58 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chelsea Rose
6 7 PIZARRO John O'Shea James McDonald 4.46 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Orvieto
7 5 MANA NUI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.77 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Alpine Julz
8 4 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Ms Julia Presits 7.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa