Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Friday 03, June 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VANILLI Tony Newing Ms Anna Roper 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
2 3 LONELY POWER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.29 0 N/A   Star Witness / Power Ahead
3 5 THE CHOSEN ONE Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 1.07 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Gilly
4 2 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.77 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 4 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry William Pike 2.43 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
6 6 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.68 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four
7 1 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.75 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZEN SONG Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Honor Hymn
2 2 FLANDERSRAIN Kristen Buchanan Andrew Gibbons 0.38 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flying Flanders
3 4 JUTLAND Paul Perry William Pike 3.41 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ribe
4 3 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.71 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Betty Blockbuster
5 5 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Chad Lever 3.74 0 N/A   Press Statement / Mary of Modena
6 6 RHINELAND Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 4.29 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki
7 7 UNDER THE PUMP James Harding Ms Amelia Denby 7.36 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Emerald Command
2 5 PANDANO Paul Perry William Pike 0.87 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
3 3 JACQUINE REWARD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.26 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
4 6 PARADISE ISLAND Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 1.44 0 N/A   Holler / Judaea
5 4 OAKFIELD PINTO Kristen Buchanan Ms Anna Roper 5.69 0 N/A   Dundeel / Royal Commands
6 2 GO GAZZA Mark Minervini Chad Lever 6.16 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Content


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.45 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPRING BREAK (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Tavistock / Danny Holiday
2 2 I WANT ONE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.12 0 N/A   Super One / I Want You
3 3 MIRACLE DAY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.21 0 N/A   Street Boss / Omniscient
4 5 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 4.51 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
5 4 SACRED DELAGO Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 5.98 0 N/A   Dissident / Crown Delago
1 BIG SURPRISE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 N/A Big Brown / Nawadi

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:39.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKINFELLER Gregory McFarlane William Pike 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / She's Got Power
2 2 LURLINE BAY Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
3 3 MIRRIE DANCER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.98 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lumina
4 5 TYQUENDO Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 2.48 0 N/A   Outreach / Chicago
5 1 BLUE GUITAR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 12.9 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Blue Booty

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.94 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOOLISH Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Nicconi / Doesn't Make Sense
2 3 QUEEN OF ELEGANCE Kristen Buchanan Ms Anna Roper 0.68 0 N/A   Headwater / Elegant Jewel
3 2 OAKFIELD REDGUM Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 3.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
4 4 SISTINE QUEEN Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9.37 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Famous Painter
5 5 WANDERING DREAMS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 13.94 0 N/A   Wandjina / Double Dream

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.19 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Chameleon
2 4 OAKFIELD WARATAH Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 7.72 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucky Can Be
3 5 SHARKAYVA Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 8.68 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Ayva
4 3 IREMIA (NZ) Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 11.32 0 N/A   Rageese / Trepidation
5 2 GENIE Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 11.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Indarra

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.16 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ISLEDON Paul Perry Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Isla Canela
2 1 DREAM SUNRISE Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 2.07 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Testarette
3 5 MY MATE COBBER Damien Smith Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.09 0 N/A   Dissident / Holy Binga
4 6 SEE YOU AGAIN Paul Perry William Pike 3.57 0 N/A   Menari / Iseemagic
5 2 FLAG OF HONOUR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.92 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Godiva Rock
6 4 MARS ROVER Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 4.05 0 N/A   Star Turn / Imaginative

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.04 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUE CRIME Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Sooboog / Redhandedjill
2 4 PROCRASTINATOR Gregory McFarlane Patrick Scorse 1.03 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
3 2 HELLAVADANCER Kris Lees Koby Jennings 5.82 0 N/A   Hellbent / Dancing Express
4 3 JUBILANT Paul Perry William Pike 6.38 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
5 5 SIXSPEED Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons 12.57 0 N/A   Supido / Shotgun Roulette
6 1 BANTARKI Joseph Burges Lee Magorrian 14.56 0 N/A   Sooboog / Issy Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.71 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRUDENELL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Knit 'n' Purl
2 5 SIR TOM Paul Perry William Pike 1.97 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Quell
3 3 FROSBIE Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 3.11 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Coz I'm Free
4 4 SILENT RUSSIAN Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.27 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Quaintly
2 FRENCH DELIVERY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Foxwedge / Belannoro

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.55 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RHIANNON Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Awesome Rock / Lucky Ana
2 2 HIGHER HAND Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Esseftoo
3 4 POWERFUL PEG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Flying Hope
4 3 NOSEY PARKER Paul Perry William Pike 1.01 0 N/A   Choisir / Ellie's Gem
5 1 GUNZOUT Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 2.39 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Mantonant

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.64 Last 600m: 0:38.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAROLINE BAY Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florabella
2 3 MOOPSIE Paul Perry William Pike 0.67 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Peggy's Cove
3 5 SANBANO Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 0.98 0 N/A   Maurice / Lustrous
4 2 COSMIC FIELD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.92 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zelsnitz
5 4 POINT BREAK Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.52 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Waimea Bay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.25 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEEP OPINIONS Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Deep Field / Opinionated
2 1 BESPANGLED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.59 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Not a Token Woman
3 5 PAIR OF HEARTS Paul Perry William Pike 4.91 0 N/A   Shalaa / Mad About You
4 3 HEADSTART Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 7.76 0 N/A   Headwater / Dream Lane
5 4 OLI ALPINE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.92 0 N/A   Holler / Dancing Diamond


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.75 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASHERLA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
2 3 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 2.67 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
3 1 AIR TO AIR Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 3.18 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
4 5 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4.62 0 N/A   Press Statement / Meridian
5 4 RUBICK ISLAND Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 5.22 0 N/A   Rubick / Staten Island
6 6 BE MY ROMEO Ben Blay Ms Anna Roper 9.12 0 N/A   Honor in War / Wise Child


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.78 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Ms Anna Roper 0 N/A   Press Statement / Amberino
2 6 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 0.05 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
3 3 PAD THAI Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 6.14 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fancy Feet
4 5 CONCOCTED Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 11.96 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Magic Obsession
5 4 TUPELAWARA Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 45.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Idriess
1 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Always
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THRILL OF BRAZIL Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Territories / Amazon
2 4 SINGLE TOUCH Tony Newing Ms Anna Roper 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
3 2 MR BINGO Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0.74 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Singo
4 3 OBVERSE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 3.78 0 N/A   Headwater / Testadrop
5 1 LUCKYBY Barry Lawrence Ms Kacie Adams 35.36 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Lucky Beauty

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALEGNA Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Amberio
2 3 NOBLE EMPRESS Neil Ward Ms Alena Skerritt 1.85 0 N/A   Adelaide / War Empress
3 4 SMASH THE CLOCK Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 1.99 0 N/A   Your Song / Flion Fenena
4 2 ALL STRETCHED Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 4.11 0 N/A   Al Maher / Final Stretch
5 WILLINGA SEABREEZE Joseph Burges Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Sebring / Danesiri

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.80 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISS STATEMENT Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
2 4 TAKING THE MIKKI Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0.14 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Bambolear
3 2 RED VAN Phillip Atkins Ms Kacie Adams 3.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Lady of Spain
4 3 SWEET BELUGA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 10.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweetwater

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.52 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUBAN GRANCHICO Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
2 6 PLUCKY LIEGE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0.57 0 N/A   Pluck / Nawadi
3 4 DENARVI Phillip Atkins Ms Kacie Adams 2.61 0 N/A   Denman / Winarvi
4 5 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 3.57 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
5 1 BUSH WARRIOR Allan Denham Dylan Gibbons 4.91 0 N/A   Choisir / Bushnut
6 3 CURRENCY OF HOPE Kristen Buchanan Ms Anna Roper 8.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Tis Hopeful