Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Thursday 02, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1500m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jun-22 9:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:34.00 Last 600m: 0:38.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZIPPY POWER (GER) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 58 N/A $2.05F Protectionist / Zippity Do Da
2 4 CHEROKEE CHERRY (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0.61 3 57 N/A $4.40 Preferment / Not a Cherry
3 2 DUBLE MEMORY Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.82 2 58 N/A $7.50 Dubleo / Robin's Memory
4 15e IT’S CHIME TIME Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 1.69 8 56 N/A $81 Time for War / Colourful Chimes
5 5 FRIZELLE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.32 7 57 N/A $7.50 Vancouver / Diademe
6 18e TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 3.6 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Arlington / Surf Fest
7 13e GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 4.26 9 56 N/A $26 Big Brown / Star Attire
8 10 DON’T DOUBT HINCHI Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 4.4 1 56 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
9 8 LOVE LOCH Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.35 10 56.5 N/A $21 Cable Bay / Unchain My Heart
10 12 YAMBA’S STAR Tom Higgins Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.73 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
11 1 BLUE TACOMA Luke Thomas Matthew McGuren 7.32 4 59 N/A $41 The Factor / Court Flying
12 9 CURRACABUNDI Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 13.21 12 56 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Ice Storm
16e SEBRINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Sebring / Cutie Express
17e MISS AMARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
11 PERCONTATION Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Wicked Style / Perfect Alibi
7 CRISTALINO (NZ) Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Tarzino / Alta Floresta
14e CANNY BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball 0 N/A Sebring / Canny Time
6 TURTLE ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.29 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADY LUCILLA Terry Croft Grant Buckley 8 57 N/A $2F Holy Roman Emperor / Iseult
2 2 SONNY Julie Lynch Matthew McGuren 2.35 4 59 N/A $6.50 Dawn Approach / Fasuka
3 9 LAKE MAC LILY Matthew Robinson Ashley Morgan 2.43 9 57 N/A $11 Scissor Kick / Aunt Liberty
4 7 INNOCENT GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 2.62 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Star Witness / Only She Can
5 1 DIRTY OR DRY Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 2.72 6 59 N/A $11 Sepoy / Martini Girl
6 12 KILLZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Andrew Gibbons 3.91 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Supido / Think Fast
7 11 UNINSURABAL Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.39 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Al Maher / Crash'm
8 4 BEACH PRINCESS Colt Prosser Ben Looker 6.32 5 57 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Way Too Vain
9 6 GOLDEN RUSTLES Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 6.73 2 57 N/A $81 No Nay Never / Golden Melody
5 GIRLS NIGHT IN Tony Ball 0 N/A Your Song / Universal Girl
3 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Ms Anna Roper (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Songcatcher
10 OAKFIELD HIBISCUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Epaulette / Oakfield Comet
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.16 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GIMME THE CASH Brett Bellamy Ashley Morgan 9 57 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
2 9 SHADES OF FRISCO Daniel Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 1.73 6 57 N/A $11 Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
3 7 MADIBA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 2.78 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.85F Epaulette / Lonrose
4 4 CHEKETA Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 3.85 5 57 N/A $20 Honor in War / Bonlity
5 13e HERE’S HARRY Neil Godbolt Kody Nestor 4.71 7 59 N/A $41 Sidereus / Semismydad
6 11 THREE PENNY OPERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Gaye Ball Ben Looker 4.74 3 57 N/A $26 Outreach / Broadway Gossip
7 6 LIMPIDA Barry Lawrence Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 6.89 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.70 Uncle Mo / Cristallo
8 1 CLUB SPORT Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9.68 1 59 N/A $61 Trust in a Gust / Widgee
9 2 RENWICK Vince Jones Grant Buckley 13.83 4 59 N/A $31 Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
12 VIVALISCIOUS Luke Thomas Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Real Impact / Viva Caro
8 MORE THAN DIXIE Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Verrazano / Unterhaltsam
10 THE PETTI EXPRESS Damien Lane 0 N/A Zabexpress / Pettican
3 THE LEOPARD’S TALE Terry Drayton 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leopard Skin
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:08.30 Last 600m: 0:38.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 7 59 58 $4.20 Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
2 3 YORIKIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 2.63 9 58.5 55 $2.50F Mikki Isle / Rumba
3 2 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.77 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $4.60 Pluck / Lost Cause
4 9 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 5.89 8 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $17 Zoffany / Seething Duck
5 6 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 6.28 6 55.5
(cd 53)
47 $13 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
6 7 POETIC POWER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 7.19 4 55 49 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
7 5 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 7.5 3 56 48 $21 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
8 11 MORE TO COME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 8.23 5 55 34 $91 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
9 12 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 12.94 2 55
(cd 56)
24 $91 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
4 SOPHISTICATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle 0 57 Dundeel / Elegant Attire
8 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby 0 46 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
10 DUNLEE Nikki Pollock Billy Cray 0 40 Dissident / Annlea
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.02 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUSTADUDE Glen Hodge Ben Looker 5 59 N/A $2.20F Valentia / Looking Through
2 12 WAIPIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 0.44 4 57
(cd 58)
N/A $2.35 American Pharoah / Deer Valley
3 14e PACK OF WOLVES Dan Edwards Serg Lisnyy 4.44 6 59 N/A $10 Wolf Cry / Cinquante Cinq
4 13e STAR OF YAMBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 4.7 7 57 N/A $20 Stratum Star / Yamba's Dream
5 9 DUST’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.95 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Al Maher / Hunt'm
6 11 SAVIUM Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.15 8 57 N/A $13 Cluster / One Kiss
7 10 MISS PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 7.64 2 57 N/A $26 Divine Prophet / Miss Danzka
8 3 LYTABLAZE Sally Taylor Kody Nestor 13.44 1 59 N/A $51 Set Alight / Visona Rose
16e PENNIES DESTINY Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Niconoise / Cerro Vista
15e FIVE BOB Luke Thomas 0 N/A Headwater / Beautiful Assassin
18e ANIME Terry Evans 0 N/A Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
17e THOUGH HE BELITTLE Peter Goodenough Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Frisco View / Condi
6 RINNERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Kaphero / Rinn Pierre
5 RAZZAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Sooboog / Davala
4 OAKFIELD KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
1 ANGRY LIAM Brett Lazzarini Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
8 CAROM Tony Ball 0 N/A Adelaide / Ten Black
7 SMASHING LUCAS Tony Ball 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Smashed
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZOOM OUTCOME Marc Quinn Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 6 62
(cd 60)
60 $3.40F Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
2 3 BULLINACHINASHOP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 1.84 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $6 Bull Point / Milwaukee Belle
3 9 NEVADA SMOKE Jim Louizos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 2.13 2 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $16 Zebedee / Carpe Jugulum
4 6 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 5.15 5 59 54 $9.50 Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
5 4 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 5.47 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $5.50 More Than Ready / All Enfield
6 7 OBLIVION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Matthew McGuren 6.22 11 59 54 $10 Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
7 16e NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 6.54 7 55 43 $15 Nicconi / Just Cooking
8 14e LILY’S LOLLY Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 7.15 3 55 49 $41 Hallowed Crown / Little 'n' Cute
9 13e MAASAI MARA Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 7.57 1 55 50 $19 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
10 11 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Andrew Gibbons 11.54 9 57.5 51 $26 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
11 5 DAZZLING CHARM Brett Dodson Kody Nestor 12.3 12 60.5 61 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
12 12 JESTA COCO Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 18.79 4 56 52 $21 Direct Charge / Table Jest
17e DRAGONEIGHT Luke Thomas 0 41 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
18e CALINDA Donna Grisedale 0 40 Outreach / Intelligente
15e THREEPOINT MISSILE Tony Ball 0 48 Smart Missile / Bay Trixie
8 READY TO CHASE Tony Ball 0 54 Better Than Ready / Spirit of the Nile
1 ADAMDEEANT Tony Ball 0 61 Whittington / Sahifa
10 OUR BOY MALCOLM Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 53 Polarmore / Committal
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:33.03 Last 600m: 0:38.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUST A BROTHER Terry Croft Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $7 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
2 4 EVOCATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 0.83 3 58 58 $3.40F Divine Prophet / Stars in Her Eyes
3 8 MON AMORE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.24 7 55.5 57 $5 Sebring / Adviso
4 6 SUPER DOOPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Jeff Kehoe 1.92 5 56 58 $18 Super One / Alcancia
5 12 KING KIKAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.75 4 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $18 Scissor Kick / Street Match
6 7 DUNOON Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 3.05 6 55.5 53 $16 Dundeel / Sport Chic
7 13e KISS HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 4.32 9 55
(cd 53)
51 $31 Kiss And Make Up / Toriuss
8 2 MISTA RAZZLEDAZZLE Paul Shailer Ben Looker 4.34 10 61.5 65 $5 Contributer / Grandissima
9 3 MARIINSKY John Sprague Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 4.92 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Vishneva
10 10 IN HOT WATER Glen Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 5.21 11 55
(cd 53)
52 $31 Headwater / Banri Maeve
11 15e DANCING RACHEL Gilbert Slattery Serg Lisnyy 10.67 12 55 50 $41 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
12 5 STEEL PIER Vince Jones Matthew McGuren 17.59 8 56
(cd 57)
54 $101 Pierro / Apprise
18e RIZZOLI Hilary Dew 0 43 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
16e SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 0 44 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
17e POETIC POWER Donna Grisedale 0 49 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
9 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Raymond Spokes 0 53 Fiorente / Third Day
11 INSPIRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 55 Duporth / Thespinis
14e STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton 0 51 Carlton House / Ilringya
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:37.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e SIR RAVANELLI (NZ) Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 6 57.5 54 $4.60EF Iffraaj / Stardom
2 6 EVA DANIELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.24 8 58 59 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Jemerica
3 3 HURIWAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.29 9 60
(cd 58)
59 $4.60EF I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
4 4 KLOPP John Sprague Matthew McGuren 3.95 5 58.5 56 $8 So You Think / Euro Chic
5 9 RAPID ROSE Paul Shailer Ben Looker 4.78 3 56 55 $8 Dawn Approach / River Woman
6 5 COLLIER BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.6 2 58 59 $6 Capitalist / Joy of Flight
7 15e TOO MUCH HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 6.47 1 55 52 $26 Divine Prophet / Wily Carol
8 18e CAPTAIN WISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 7.69 4 55 49 $31 Super One / Choisir Breeze
9 11 RAMSEY’S LAW Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 8.61 7 55 46 $31 Artie Schiller / One Dream
10 13e ATOMIC SURPRISE Jonathan Smith Raymond Spokes 9.82 11 57.5 54 $13 Atomic / Hidden Moment
11 12 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 10.6 10 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $61 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
16e JUST ZIGGY Colt Prosser 0 51 Denman / Donovan Street
17e STERNY BEAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 49 Astern / Culottes
1 DARK HERRING Damien Lane 0 64 Sizzling / Aringarosa
2 DARCI DIVA (NZ) Paul Shailer Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 63 Darci Brahma / Italic
10 ZOULY Brett Bellamy 0 54 Zoustar / Mellow Elle
8 LUMINOSO Tony Ball 0 55 Nicconi / Shining Trail
7 KING SHALAA Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 55 Shalaa / Zarakiysha
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.53 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BOJACK Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2 58.5 61 $4.20F Snitzel / Insinuating
2 2 PAR AVION Terry Evans Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 0.87 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $8.50 Shamus Award / Carajillo
3 10 LEESIDE (NZ) Paul Shailer Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1.5 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $6.50 Headwater / Seonia
4 11 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 3.06 1 57
(cd 58)
58 $13 Top Echelon / Pearl's Pic
5 7 MISTER LARRABEE Paul Shailer Ben Looker 3.32 10 59.5 63 $5 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
6 12 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.39 11 56.5 61 $31 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
7 13e DR DEMON Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 4.96 7 57 58 $10 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
8 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Kody Nestor 5.56 5 61 66 $10 Zariz / Dolled Up
9 1 CLAPTONE Julie Lynch Matthew McGuren 7.27 12 61.5 67 $16 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
10 14e CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 10.16 3 55 51 $31 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
11 4 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 10.28 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $20 Jet Spur / Public Display
12 15e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 10.66 4 55
(cd 56)
34 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
9 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Ashley Morgan 0 61 Exceedingly Good / Processional
6 TUPOU Paul Perry 0 64 Real Impact / Kokomo
5 CLEARLY REGAL Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 0 64 Hallowed Crown / Elucidate