Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 01, July 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Jul-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.07 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SISTER MOON Keith Dryden Ms Robyn Freeman 8 57 N/A $7.50 Fighting Sun / Pray to God
2 4 ATMOSPHERIC ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brock Ryan 0.5 4 56.5 N/A $2.40F Your Song / Space Odyssey
3 2 CONSTANTINOU Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.3 3 57.5 N/A $3.70 Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
4 10 SERAFIMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Michael Travers 3.1 7 55 N/A $13 Russian Revolution / Splat
5 11 SPARE A THOUGHT Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 7.9 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Star Witness / Miss Ready
6 7 PILIPINAS Stephen Hill Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 10.2 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Wandjina / Bella Vedera
7 5 PROUD GEORGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 11 6 56.5 N/A $4.80 Pride of Dubai / Jorgeus
8 9 MAGIC ALWYNS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14.3 1 55 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Zariz Alwyns
9 8 BRANDYWINE Brett Lazzarini Brendan Ward 16.6 5 55 N/A $91 Fighting Sun / Street Melody
1 MASTER JOE Scott Collings Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Unencumbered / Catastrophe
6 APPLE CUBED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Blake Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Rubick / Apple Charlotte
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.77 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) @ 12.42pm. Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd Jeff Penza 2 57 N/A $2.70F Kermadec / Sweet Sugar
2 8 INSPIRED DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 2.8 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Divine Prophet / Dream to Succeed
3 10 LADY REDWOOD (NZ) Paul Murray Brock Ryan 2.9 11 57 N/A $3.40 Redwood / Lady Mulroy
3 2 EPAULLO CREED Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 2.9 6 59 N/A $9.50 Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
5 1 BORISLAV (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3.4 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Rip Van Winkle / Epineaux
6 4 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Michael Travers 5.7 4 57 N/A $6.50 Zariz / At Twilight
7 7 BILLIE FRENADO John Rolfe James Innes Jnr 8 10 57 N/A $41 Toronado / Billie Frechette
8 5 AVID DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 11 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Divine Prophet / Ready Diva
9 3 LIVE FEARLESSLY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14.8 8 59 N/A $101 Got It in Vegas / Survival
10 9 JUST CHEEKY Daniel Nickson Richard Bensley 16.3 5 57 N/A $61 Mr Chard / Mossy Choice
11 6 BELLALEE Lynne Morrison Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 17.3 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Shaft / Panderelle
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHO BUT ROO Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2 60.5 65 $3.20F Al Aseel / Sydney Melody
2 7 BRAVE MASO Natalie Jarvis Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 2.8 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $4.20 Cable Bay / Maloose
3 3 RAPIDITY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 1 59 66 $6 Duporth / Wolfsburg
4 1 DESIGN ARTIST Darryl Rolfe Ms Robyn Freeman 4 8 61 70 $15 Al Maher / Year of the Dragon
5 8 FACTORIZE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 4.1 4 56 60 $19 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
6 4 STARLIV Matthew Kelley Quayde Krogh 4.2 3 59 66 $12 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
7 6 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 7.7 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $8 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
8 5 MADDISON’S MISSILE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 13.7 6 58
(cd 56)
64 $6.50 The Factor / Teasing
9 ICONIC DAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Richard Bensley 0 60 Nicconi / Remarkable Girl
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WESTGROVE Stuart Warden Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
54 $7 Elvstroem / Thakawa
2 9 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 0.8 9 58 56 $8 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 11 MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.6 10 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $13 Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
4 7 AMBARI Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 1.7 4 58 52 $9 The Brothers War / Janamaz
5 5 DEEPFIELD MAGIC Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3 1 59 58 $9.50 Deep Field / Chatham House
6 10 CARTOGRAPHY Greg Stephens Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 5 56.5 49 $3.70F Press Statement / L'amoureuse
7 3 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Brendan Ward 5.8 6 61.5 63 $8.50 Choisir / Bee's Honey
8 1 PINK PANTHER Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 8.3 3 62.5 61 $31 Real Impact / Jewel Theft
9 2 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Natalie Jarvis Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 8.6 7 62
(cd 59)
60 $18 Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
10 8 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman 10.4 2 58 52 $6 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
4 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Quayde Krogh 0 56 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:44.84 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIGHTS ON THE HILL Jamie Stewart Billy Owen 2 58.5 53 $12 Skyclad / Southern Nights
2 6 LAST QUEST Colbey Hill Jeff Penza 0.2 4 57.5 51 $9 All Too Hard / Mileyva
3 13e ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 0.4 12 55
(cd 53)
42 $51 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
4 4 STRATUM PRIDE Keith Dryden Ms Robyn Freeman 0.9 9 58 56 $3.40F Stratum Star / Essie's Pride
5 1 BRAINZES Aaron Clarke Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/51kg) 1 7 62
(cd 58)
60 $5.50 Bullet Train / Stralara
6 9 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
7 10 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 5 55.5 47 $9 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
8 11 SECADIA Jamie Stewart Quayde Krogh 3.5 3 55 46 $21 Sebring / Arcadia Rose
9 2 IVIRA Rodney Howes Michael Travers 3.6 6 59.5 59 $21 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
10 5 DEVILISH DUDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 5.1 8 57.5 51 $9.50 Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil
11 8 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.5 10 56 52 $12 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
12 12 MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe James Innes Jnr 8.3 1 55 45 $31 Elvstroem / Annexation
7 CELLBRIDGE (NZ) Pat Murphy Shaun Guymer 0 53 Savabeel / Enide
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.96 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 14 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Savabeel / Dreamer
2 15e ARCADIA POWER Todd Smart Quayde Krogh 3 6 55 N/A $51 Pride of Dubai / Antique
3 6 COOL RECEPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker James Innes Jnr 3.1 11 56.5 N/A $7 Kiss And Make Up / Ice Cold Crownie
4 7 SPITFIRE SUN Paul Murray Michael Travers 3.9 7 56.5 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / Airplane
5 11 HOPE UNO Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 4 13 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Super One / Kontiki Dane
6 2 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Shaun Coady Nick Souquet 5.8 1 59 N/A $8 Dalghar / Georgia Blues
7 8 GINGEMBRE Claire Lever Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 6 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Under the Louvre / Elegant Angela
8 4 SET THE SCENE Maree Hopkins Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 6.1 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Reset / All Tied Up
9 12 SHIPTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6.2 12 55 N/A $16 Divine Prophet / Shippo
10 3 PRIDEOFUSALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen 6.3 10 58 N/A $31 Pride of Dubai / Awsaaf
11 17e SO IRIZISTIBLE Greg Stephens Ms Jess Taylor 6.7 8 55 N/A $12 So You Think / Vaziri
12 1 CUBAN GRANCHICO Joseph Ible Jeff Penza 7.1 3 59.5 N/A $4.20F Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
13 13 TANDHU Mark Gee Brendan Ward 19.1 2 55 N/A $101 Al Aseel / Moroccan Ruby
14 14 UNO SASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman 23.1 5 55 N/A $41 Divine Prophet / Rendina
18e SAROJINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Collings 0 N/A Dissident / Free Speech
16e MY ROCK SINGA Wayne Hudd 0 N/A The Fatman / Mysinga
9 BUZZ BOMB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 0 N/A Smart Missile / Leelinchin
10 BURGUNDY GIRL Keith Dryden 0 N/A Cable Bay / Chablis
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.28 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOLOIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever Brock Ryan 9 58.5 53 $4.80F Your Song / Tiffinco
2 1 TENORINO Kerry Parker Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/51kg) 0.1 12 62
(cd 58)
60 $9 Galileo / Classic Music
3 14 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 0.2 6 55 43 $61 Sebring / Marsawra
4 2 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 1.2 2 61.5 59 $5.50 Shamus Award / Command More
5 10 THE VIEW Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 1.6 10 57.5 51 $20 Host / Starlet Miss
6 6 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 1.7 3 59 54 $13 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
7 5 STEVE STEVE STEVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman 2.5 11 59 54 $10 Pluck / Faziyah
8 12 STRYKE ’EM ONESIE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 2.9 7 56
(cd 54)
52 $20 Super One / Strykum
9 4 VICTORY AT OMAHA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 4 59.5 55 $9.50 The Brothers War / Frosty Ebony
10 3 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Quayde Krogh 3.6 5 60.5 57 $151 High Chaparral / Alzira
11 9 HOWGOODISVEGAS Colbey Hill Jeff Penza 4.4 1 57.5 55 $6.50 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
12 13 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Richard Bensley 4.5 8 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $26 Husson / Dream Machine
13 11 KENTUCKY AWARD Warren Ganderton Brendan Ward 5 13 57 50 $12 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
8 AMBARI Tash Burleigh 0 52 The Brothers War / Janamaz
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SMARTER THAN YOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 10 58 58 $7 Smart Missile / Hot Commodity
2 5 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Scott Collings Billy Owen 0.4 11 57
(cd 58)
52 $12 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
3 1 GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison Jeff Penza 1.9 4 58.5 55 $4EF Shaft / Salander
4 11 HAYYU Gratz Vella James Innes Jnr 2.4 9 55 52 $20 Nostradamus / Bay Moon
5 10 POETIC MISS Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan 4.9 8 55.5 53 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Catalan Miss
6 4 BRACEWELL Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 5.2 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Grave
7 12 LITTLE JEANIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/51kg) 6 7 55
(cd 51)
50 $16 Your Song / Jeans Flyer
8 9 SUPER RIFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Quayde Krogh 6.1 6 56 50 $16 Super One / Sweet Chimes
9 7 JUST GO BANG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Jess Taylor 6.9 2 56.5 56 $4EF Sizzling / Natch Catch
10 13 UNIQUE VISION Darryl Rolfe Ms Robyn Freeman 8.4 1 55 45 $151 Husson / Foolish Fire
11 2 ARLARK MOFEED Matthew Kelley Nick Souquet 11.2 5 58 58 $81 Akeed Mofeed / Bab Al Shams
8 CAPALISE Keith Dryden Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 54 Nicconi / Shahdaroba
6 TORNAC Natalie Jarvis Richard Bensley 0 52 Dissident / Liatris