Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 31, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 146


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Proisir / Giardini
2 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.09 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
3 6 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
4 9 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 4.31 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
5 2 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.58 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
6 7 MONTEFILIA David Payne Hugh Bowman 5.41 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
7 5 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.93 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
8 4 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 7.06 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
9 1 DUAIS Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 8.14 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust
10 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.72 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.83 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 5 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.75 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
3 7 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
4 3 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Nash Rawiller 2.87 0 N/A   Snitzel / Doulmera
5 1 COASTWATCH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.09 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
6 9 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.13 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
7 6 LAWS OF INDICES (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.15 0 N/A   Power / Sampers
8 10 ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.21 0 N/A   Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
9 8 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.31 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
10 4 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.26 0 N/A   Galileo / Anja


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.37 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 8 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
3 2 ESPIONA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.75 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Dahooil
4 9 TOP RANKED (IRE) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.57 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Countess Ferrama
5 3 FANGIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.06 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
6 5 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.09 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
7 4 HINGED Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.44 0 N/A   Worthy Cause / Tints
8 7 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 6.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier
9 6 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 8.86 0 N/A   Makfi / Love Somebody
1 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dundeel / Nextess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.36 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAOTAI Kacy Fogden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fascination Street
2 10 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 2.09 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
3 6 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.34 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle
4 9 STAY WEALTHY Gary Moore Joshua Parr 8.47 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Aware
5 4 LIGHT UP MY WORLD Gary Moore Jason Collett 8.53 0 N/A   Toronado / Readings
6 2 ANOTHER ALIBI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 9.74 0 N/A   Star Witness / This Magic Moment
7 8 RAGING BULL David Payne Chad Schofield 11.38 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
8 1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11.65 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
9 3 LET’S KARAKA DEEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 15.09 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tegwin
7 NOTIONS Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Press Statement / She's Sirius

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.57 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
2 5 TANKER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calcatta
3 8 ZOUMON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.28 0 N/A   Zoustar / Monblue
4 4 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 0.79 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora
5 10 MOKULUA Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
6 1 BENAUD John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.13 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Baggy Green
7 7 VANILLA SKY Gary Moore Joshua Parr 1.76 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fullazz
8 2 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 2.64 0 N/A   New Approach / Sooraah
9 3 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.81 0 N/A   War Front / Tapestry
9 ZOUZARELLA Anthony & Sam Freedman 0 N/A Zoustar / Zazparella

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.69 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SATIRICAL GLORY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   So You Think / Satirical Lady
2 2 GALIFIANAKIS (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.29 0 N/A   Dandy Man / Coincidently
3 7 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 0.66 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Novena
4 5 STONECOAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.79 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Mia
5 3 GYRO RAISE Gary Moore Joshua Parr 3.77 0 N/A   Exosphere / Nessun Dorma
1 FAZZABEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 0 N/A Savabeel / Fazzle
4 HEROIC MAPUTO Gary Moore 0 N/A Heroic Valour / Maputo Express


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.23 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELECTRIC GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
2 7 PALE KING (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.61 0 N/A   Dabirsim / Spring Stroll
3 9 BLUE MISSILE Michelle Ritchie Ms Rachel King 1.89 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mehter
4 3 FOX FIGHTER David Payne Sam Clipperton 2.33 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
5 1 BULLFINCH (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.82 0 N/A   Kodiac / Thistle Bird
6 8 VITESSE Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
7 4 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.82 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
8 5 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.99 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
6 MOKULUA Clarry Conners 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.55 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMICHE Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Nicconi / Meerlust
2 6 MAZU Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.02 0 N/A   Maurice / Chatelaine
3 4 FIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.23 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Keep On Singing
4 2 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.99 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
5 8 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 4.14 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
6 5 MANA NUI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.19 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Alpine Julz
7 3 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 5.44 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
8 7 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 5.64 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
9 9 IN HER HONOUR (ARG) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   Exchange Rate / Intense Look

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.89 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Monopoly)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEVEN VEILS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Shalaa / Mesmereyeser
2 3 EURYDICE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0.05 0 N/A   Rubick / Jesta Sweetie
3 8 SPIRITCHASER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.89 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Charmana Star
4 2 CONSENZA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.54 0 N/A   Zoustar / Silver Magic Ships
5 5 NOSTALGIA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.14 0 N/A   Zoustar / Apamurra
6 1 ATOINE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3.36 0 N/A   Shalaa / Saturday Affair
7 7 SLEIGH QUEEN John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.04 0 N/A   Shalaa / Santa Rocks
8 10 I AM REAL Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.14 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alteza Real
9 9 SUNSHINE REGGAE Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 5.47 0 N/A   Bull Point / Itchintowin
SB 4 MISS MONOPOLY Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Advance to Go

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.84 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR LADY STARDUST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 2 CRYSTALANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.79 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crystal Flute
3 5 LOMANDRA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 1.36 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vasilissa
4 7 SAKS ON FIFTH Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 1.67 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Saks
5 3 LADY HARLEM John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Harlem River
6 8 SERAFIMA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.29 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Splat
7 9 SUPER CHILLED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.21 0 N/A   Churchill / Ocean Fleet
1 AFTERLIGHT Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
4 LADY LAGUNA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Overshare / Catalina de Lago

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.96 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 METALLICITY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Captivating Claire
2 8 PSYCHIATRIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0.06 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sanity
3 10 WILLIAMSBURG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fenway
4 7 PEACE OFFICER (NZ) Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 0.99 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Coyote Miss
5 4 CONQUEROR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.02 0 N/A   Churchill / Dixie Chick
6 1 ALIGN THE PLANETS John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Syzygy Blossom
7 3 CALICO JACK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.68 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Shrill
8 9 QUINTILLION Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.45 0 N/A   Deep Field / Missile Coda
9 5 LUCKY COMPASS David Payne Keagan Latham 23.08 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gifted Queen
2 BASE OF FIRE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A Invader / Victoire Celebre

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
2 9 ZOUKERINO John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0.52 0 N/A   Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
3 2 BROSNAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0.99 0 N/A   Snitzel / Supara
4 8 WHERE’S THE FIRE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 1.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Vienna Miss
5 7 STANDING ORDER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.59 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Brugal Reward
6 3 DIACO Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.06 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Soleil Brulant
7 1 ATLANTIC OCEAN Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / My Amelia
8 4 MAYHEM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 5.05 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Progressive
9 6 SO NOBLE David Payne Keagan Latham 9.94 0 N/A   Your Song / Lady of Liberty

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OKATAINA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mystery Lake
2 4 EPONYMOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.89 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Caveat
3 2 BOYFRIEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Exclusive Lass
4 6 MASTER SHOWMAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 1.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
5 8 SHOWCOURT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.74 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Sharapova
6 5 IRONBARK ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.13 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Angel's Touch
7 9 WICKED GAMES Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
8 1 ABSOLUTE STAR Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 3.55 0 N/A   Invader / Newstar Lass
9 3 COOLEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11.09 0 N/A   Maurice / White Coolies

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.34 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Salma
2 3 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.24 0 N/A   Tivaci / Adriatico
3 4 GIANNIS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.36 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
4 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 1.32 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
5 2 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.59 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
6 7 RANCH HAND Chris Waller James McDonald 1.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
7 5 GRACILISTYLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.59 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIVID FLASH Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Lonhro / All Cerise
2 7 POETIC DRAMA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Proisir / Sebrings Drama
3 1 DIVINA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.89 0 N/A   Astern / Sakitto
4 5 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
5 4 ROOTS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.43 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arctic Success
6 2 EMPRESS EL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.13 0 N/A   El Roca / Empress Wu
7 3 FINEPOINT Chris Waller James McDonald 6.31 0 N/A   Pins / Zarzuela

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.63 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARMED TO THE TEETH Gary Moore Jason Collett 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Shekou
2 5 LEEN FOX Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 2.32 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Kristy Lee
3 3 BIONIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Atom Bomb
4 8 PEINDRE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.71 0 N/A   Snitzel / Artistry
5 9 SARSEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.56 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
6 6 MINISTER Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.61 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lucky Country
7 4 ENDORSEMENT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.64 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / If I Can I Can
8 7 NO NAY JUBILEE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.81 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Junoesque
9 10 YGGDRASIL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.22 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Accidentallyinlove
10 2 AVID DIVA Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 21.11 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ready Diva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.26 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DALCHINI Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Cinnamon Dove
2 2 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 0.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
3 4 EXTREME GEM Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0.87 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Encosta Jewel
4 7 HOLLYWOOD NORTH Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.25 0 N/A   Vancouver / Holy Moly
5 1 ANTONIO GIOVANNI Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.68 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kaaptive Empress
6 5 GECKO COIN (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / So Unique
7 9 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 1.86 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
8 8 LEGAL CHOICE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.58 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Magistra
9 10 ULTIMATE PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.78 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perfect Offering
10 6 GOLDEN DOUBT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 3.33 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict