Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 28, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 29-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.50 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Golden Garden) $21, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FINNMAN Wayne Seelin Ben Looker 2 56.5 N/A $5 Dundeel / Infinite Fortune
2 4 PIPPEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 2.21 1 57.5 53 $4 Dawn Approach / Classique
3 1 OAKFIELD PINTO Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 2.85 6 59 51 $3.50F Dundeel / Royal Commands
4 7 PULITZER PRIZE Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 2.91 4 56.5 N/A $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Rezoned
5 10 SEETHING SEB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.56 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Seething Duck
6 8 SPECTACULAR SLEW Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.25 8 56.5 N/A $51 Mossman / Zulu Queen
7 3 UNDER THE PUMP James Harding Jackson Searle (a1.5/54.5kg) 11.44 5 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $6 Olympic Glory / Malukar
8 9 TABERNACI (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 14.8 7 56.5 N/A $91 Sweynesse / Enchanteress
SB 6 GOLDEN GARDEN Gary Moore Darryl McLellan 0 56.5 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lilac Garden
2 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 50 Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.34 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BAY OF KOTOR Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 6 57 N/A $10 Canford Cliffs / Salamander Bay
2 10 YES YOU THINK Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.19 2 57 N/A $2F So You Think / Nobody But You
3 2 VILIFIED Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 3.06 4 59 N/A $9 Press Statement / Sin Sin Sin
4 8 LITTLE JILL Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.14 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Dubleo / Dancing Jill
5 15e CONSULAIDE Aiden St Vincent Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.16 3 59 N/A $41 Adelaide / Empress Consort
6 14e SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards Stephen Traecey 6.38 9 57 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
7 9 SUPREME PLAY Wayne Seelin Ms Mikayla Weir 7.82 10 57 N/A $26 Kermadec / Subsequential
8 12e JEVINGTON WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 10.42 11 59 N/A $31 Kempinsky / Dream With Me
9 13e HOOYAH Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 10.5 7 59 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
10 6 TALONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Lee Magorrian 14.86 8 57.5 N/A $7 Real Impact / Push And Shove
11 4 STROBING Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 19.98 5 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $19 Americain / Dowinga
17e DHA DHA CHOC Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Excelebration / Raydar's Girl
16e THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
5 SUPER BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Super One / Abound
3 LISZTOMANIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Kalahari Princess
11 EMPRESS DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Press Statement / Ramblin' Daisy
1 OSO GOOD Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Domesday / Sunset Mirage
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.88 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I WANT ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5 60 59 $3.90 Super One / I Want You
2 6 MAURICENTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.41 1 57
(cd 58)
57 $2.05F Maurice / See Line Woman
3 5 SAWTELL (NZ) Paul Smith Ben Looker 5.05 2 58.5 53 $7.50 He's Remarkable / French Flute
4 1 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 5.16 3 61 58 $11 Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
5 4 ONEHERO Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 6.59 8 58.5 53 $20 Kaphero / One Wink
6 9 ALLEZ REV Wayne Seelin Adrian Layt 8.18 6 55 46 $41 Dream Ballad / Crezned
7 3 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 10.44 4 59.5 55 $15 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
8 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 11.07 7 57 50 $15 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
8 CLAY PAN BOOGIE Joseph Burges Darryl McLellan 0 49 Jet Spur / Empress Di
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IMATRUESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Jobson Jackson Searle (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 60
(cd 58.5)
59 $1.70F Star Turn / Hadiklaim
2 6 APALALA Sally Taylor Darryl McLellan 0.6 3 56.5 53 $14 Hidden Dragon / Jetling
3 9 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 1.73 5 55 47 $9 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
4 8 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Lee Magorrian 3.69 4 56 52 $26 Decertare / Viscondesa
5 3 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 4.56 10 60 60 $15 Ocean Park / Glaze
6 7 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Adrian Layt 4.6 7 56 48 $41 Delago Deluxe / Increase
7 5 OBLIVION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.01 6 58.5 56 $21 Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
8 4 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 6.06 2 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $26 More Than Ready / All Enfield
9 1 ADAMDEEANT Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 11.57 9 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $5 Whittington / Sahifa
10 10 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Ms Amelia Denby 12.02 8 55 40 $61 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.68 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELECTED (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 60 58 $3.90F Oasis Dream / What a Picture
2 11 ASSERTING Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.6 2 55 50 $4.40 Super One / Angora
3 3 JUTLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 2.77 6 59 59 $8 Dundeel / Ribe
4 12e DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 2.84 9 55
(cd 56)
48 $17 Dundeel / Goldam
5 5 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 6.69 1 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $26 Sepoy / Viennese
6 6 RAMSEY’S LAW Ross Stitt Ben Looker 7.27 3 56 50 $10 Artie Schiller / One Dream
7 10 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.55 5 55
(cd 53)
52 $18 Zoffany / Seething Duck
8 9 MILITARY STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Outtrim Jeff Kehoe 7.76 7 55 52 $5 Epaulette / Truly the Best
9 4 ILOVETHEGAME Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 8.06 8 58.5 55 $12 Ilovethiscity / Yes Vaigly
10 8 NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 18.47 10 55.5 53 $17 Real Impact / Innovative Jill
15e SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt 0 46 Excelebration / Niello Josie
16e GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode 0 44 Equiano / Rock Nymph
17e WHALER BILL Ben Hill 0 41 Dreamscape / Jubilee
14e TAX HAVEN Terry Evans 0 46 Onemorenomore / Monaco
7 GIDEE UP GAL Joseph Burges 0 53 Sidestep / Alameda
2 CHEEKY NUGGET Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0 56 Dawn Approach / Rocca Santa
13e HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson 0 48 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.44 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5 56 N/A $10 Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
2 1 MR EIGHTY EIGHT (NZ) Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 0.93 6 60.5 N/A $4.60 Tavistock / Wairaka
3 10 REALCOOLCAT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.39 10 55 N/A $21 Mosayter / Fimdal
4 8 CRAYPOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 2.43 3 55 N/A $51 Rubick / Luminata
5 3 CIAO BICKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.53 8 57
(cd 58)
N/A $3 Rubick / Ciavenna
6 2 MR CHEEKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jackson Searle (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.97 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.80F Medaglia d'Oro / Bit of Cheek
7 7 ALDRIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 3.15 7 55 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Albanilla
8 11 SOLAROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 4.73 2 55 N/A $21 Adelaide / Solar By Panels
9 6 AIRZONE Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 6.45 4 55 N/A $201 Eurozone / Airlie Bird
10 9 MISS GINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amanda Davis Darryl McLellan 7.33 11 55 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Vortex
11 4 OODLES Aiden St Vincent Lee Magorrian 22.7 9 57 N/A $26 Rich Enuff / Victorian Maid
14e KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing 0 N/A Written Tycoon / My Poppette
15e MARSH LILLIE Steven Sampson 0 N/A Murtajill / Dee Lilly
12e LUCK APLENTY Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Polarmore / Luck And Fun
13e NO PRESSURE Paul Smith 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ambivalent
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.76 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASAN GEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Jackson Searle (a1.5/54.5kg) 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Shalaa / Riva Romance
2 9 DYED PRETTY Patrick Cleave Andrew Gibbons 0.96 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3.40 Sizzling / Calmante
3 5 BEHIND THE STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 2.89 3 55.5 N/A $13 Astern / Avoid Lightning
4 2 BRAIDS Peter Evans Darryl McLellan 4 4 57 N/A $81 Sidereus / Plewds
5 1 SIR RAVANELLI (NZ) Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 4.37 11 59 N/A $2.50F Iffraaj / Stardom
6 12e LET US LOOSE Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.13 6 55 N/A $21 Direct Charge / She'll Avago
7 4 POWER LEGEND Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 5.88 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Pierro / Noble Quality
8 6 BRIENNO BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.47 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $19 Outreach / Her Lyin' Eyes
9 8 CHANGING LANES Nick Mitchell Lee Magorrian 11.14 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Mulaazem / Dream Lane
10 10 LADY OUT OF REACH Steven Sampson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 13.46 9 55 N/A $61 Outreach / Lady Off the Ranch
11 7 POKE THE BEAR Dan Edwards Ms Mikayla Weir 16.11 7 55.5 N/A $12 Cluster / Dutch Harbor
15e MR TURNER Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Mr Martini / Nimie
16e MAJOR HEIST Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
14e ONE STEP AHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Stratum Star / Bellalicious
11 TALITHA Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Good Journey / The Bay Rod
13e TYPHOON AMBER Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.64 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Little Prophet) $5.50, Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 15c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 3 60 60 $6.50 Dissident / Borobodur
2 8 REGGIE’S BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.7 7 58.5 56 $2.60F Your Song / Absolutely Livid
3 7 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.85 9 58.5 57 $21 Zoustar / Miss Eddy
4 9 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 2.42 1 58 55 $7 Written Tycoon / Always
5 13e CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 3.18 8 59 54 $31 Mastercraftsman / Condover
6 4 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.24 6 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $21 Cluster / Alynya
7 14e DAWNTILLARVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.67 2 55.5 54 $13 Dawn Approach / Winarvi
8 10 BELROSE EXPRESS Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a1.5/54.5kg) 11.3 5 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $41 Delago Deluxe / Increase
9 1 NEW MAJOR Joel & Wayne Wilkes Adrian Layt 14.85 10 61.5 59 $61 Hussonet / New Status
10 3 EUROWORLD Nathan Doyle Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 18.44 4 60 56 $10 Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
SB 11 LITTLE PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 0 58 59   Divine Prophet / Little 'n' Cute
16e STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Ben Looker 0 52 Pluck / Stormy Empress
15e SUPREME STREAK Grant Marshall 0 53 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
6 PAD THAI Nathan Doyle 0 56 Shalaa / Fancy Feet
12e WOKENWITHAKISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 55 Ad Valorem / Rose of Ghataas
5 LUXITORAH Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a1.5/54.5kg) 0 57 Delago Deluxe / Torah