Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 24, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 153


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
2 10 TILIANAM (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
3 6 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 3.77 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
4 3 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.03 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
5 4 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.36 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
6 9 SHERAZ (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.05 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Shemiyla
7 1 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7.67 0 N/A   Capitalist / Speedboat
8 8 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 22 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Contributer / Minnaleo
7 OCEAN BILLY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Ocean Park / Cool Storm


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 7 MINHAAJ John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.46 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Telaawa
3 4 HERESY James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.17 0 N/A   Street Boss / Montsegur
4 9 PAULELE James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
5 2 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.37 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
6 6 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.44 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
7 8 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.82 0 N/A   Tivaci / Movie
8 3 COLETTE James Cummings Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
9 1 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.39 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
10 10 SUREFIRE (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.17 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Modesta


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.14 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
2 1 ARCADED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.75 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gloriette
3 9 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.08 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
4 3 KALLOS James Cummings James McDonald 1.98 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calliope
5 7 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.57 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
6 2 INGRATIATING James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.66 0 N/A   Frosted / Obsequious
7 5 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.74 0 N/A   Shamardal / Aspen
8 10 TREKKING James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.11 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
9 4 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
10 8 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 14.51 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.99 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VRENELI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Wandjina / Helvetia
2 1 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.58 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
3 2 MR GEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.59 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
4 4 SMOKESTAKLIGHTNING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.83 0 N/A   Capitalist / Karalli
5 3 RAPINOE (NZ) John O'Shea Chad Schofield 6.09 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pepiniere
6 WELCOME MY LADY John Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A Dundeel / Novita Flash

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEEP TEST John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Love Shuttle
2 7 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.44 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
3 1 ARTHUR FRANCIS John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.24 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Val de Loire
4 6 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.96 0 N/A   Maurice / Presslist
5 8 VIGOROUS FLOW Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.59 0 N/A   Headwater / Prison Rules
6 4 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.19 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
7 3 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 7.49 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
8 5 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.03 0 N/A   Makfi / Love Somebody

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
2 6 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.16 0 N/A   Vancouver / Walkway
3 7 STOICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0.57 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chamois Princess
4 8 VON TRAPP Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.36 0 N/A   Frankel / Chortle
5 1 GALIERRO Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.54 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
6 4 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Tivaci / Fancy Dress
7 5 MY GIRL ROCKS Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.79 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Defiant Dame
8 2 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller James McDonald 10.12 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
2 7 YOUR TOO GOOD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.47 0 N/A   Your Song / Way Too Good
3 4 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.74 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
4 6 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 1.68 0 N/A   Pierro / Aleria
5 5 TOOSTAR John Sargent Pietro Romeo 2.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
6 3 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.74 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Rock Choir
7 2 I SIYOU BABY (GB) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.03 0 N/A   Siyouni / Stacey Sutton

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TO HIS CREDIT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Hellbent / Bec Said No Credit
2 3 ELENI Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Schofield 0.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Briars Lass
3 5 KARUTA KING (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.93 0 N/A   Sebring / Infliction
4 2 COLERAINE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.04 0 N/A   Pierro / Now Now
5 1 CALGARY STAMPEDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.52 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nayeli
6 4 HAATHER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.75 0 N/A   Pariah / Dream Cirque
7 6 SHORE TO ROCK Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 5.03 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Madison Quays
7 STONECOAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Pierro / Princess Mia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANSTOC (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Tavistock / Sara Ann
2 10 WE’VE GOT TONIGHT (NZ) John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0.39 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Night Danza
3 4 MISS WORTHINGTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.32 0 N/A   Maurice / Auckland Beauty
4 1 AWESOME WONDER (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.36 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
5 2 FINGOLFIN (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.49 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Sindarin
6 8 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.14 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
7 5 MS CLEMENTINE Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Clementine
3 GALACTIC ANGEL Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Zoustar / Lucky Angel
9 VILLENEUVE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Vancouver / Little Bita Love
6 ROMAN HISTORY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Smart Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.03 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KAHAWATY Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Miss Concorde
2 3 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.25 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
3 4 ECHO SUNSHINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.33 0 N/A   Sebring / Echo Gal
4 7 MONEY FROM THE SKY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.17 0 N/A   Frankel / We Can Say It Now
5 1 BASTIDA (NZ) John Sargent Pietro Romeo 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Sirani
6 8 QUEEN YUNA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 6.64 0 N/A   Vancouver / Bond
7 5 FIREMAN Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.84 0 N/A   The Factor / Siren
9 TIANALYSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Vancouver / Alysiana
2 CAPTAIN GEORGE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Vancouver / Katisam

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Palazzo Cristallo
2 1 BLUE CHARM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.26 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lures
3 5 OBSESSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.38 0 N/A   Sebring / Bubble Below
4 2 CARIBBEAN STUD Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.84 0 N/A   Teofilo / Nahayan
5 4 GOLDEN GUNNERS John O'Shea Chad Schofield 2.31 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nazca
6 6 SAGAZZA Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.52 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sagamiyna
7 3 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 5.48 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa
8 9 THE STONE MASON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.89 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Shamal Wind
8 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Pendragon / Cool And Chic

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.09 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 5 FLASH POINT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Miss Pelear
3 8 LE LUDE John Thompson Tom Sherry 1.44 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
4 11 ZAPATEO James Cummings Tim Clark 1.77 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
5 9 MINSK MOMENT Chris Waller James McDonald 2.45 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dancing Express
6 6 GWAN SO (GB) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.54 0 N/A   Ulysses / Regal Heiress
7 4 EMANATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
8 2 DUFRESNE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.67 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Steflara
9 1 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 4.98 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
7 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 0 N/A Helmet / Royal Reign
10 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent Chad Schofield 0 N/A Bull Point / Readily

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.37 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK TAHITIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pearl Congenial
2 8 NIPOTINO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.38 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nieta
3 10 HIMALAISM Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snitzerland
4 6 GREAT SIEGE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.42 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Kimblewick
5 11 VICTORINE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.11 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
6 5 GOTTA FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.28 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Late Spring
7 2 BLUE CANASTA John Sargent Tom Sherry 2.38 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Canasta Queen
8 4 EXILE James Cummings James McDonald 2.57 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banish
9 9 SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Mittagong
10 3 DIATONIC John Sargent Rory Hutchings 6.93 0 N/A   Choisir / Japali Bike
7 LOVEULIKEALOVESONG (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Satono Aladdin / Maphelane

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SPACEWALK James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exosphere / Benenden
2 9 ZARINYA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.09 0 N/A   Headwater / Deodara
3 1 CAPITAL ASSET Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.55 0 N/A   Capitalist / Casino Club
4 2 COMPETE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.24 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Invest
5 7 MISS BOOM BOOM Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3.49 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Gunpowder
6 4 DON’TSTOPLAUGHING John Sargent Tom Sherry 4.87 0 N/A   Headwater / Happy Laughing
7 5 DOUGHBOY HOLLOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.68 0 N/A   Headwater / Damedge
8 3 DIAMOND FOREVER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.24 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nobody Gets
9 6 FEDYENKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.66 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Siwa Lady
8 SON OF A GUN John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Starmon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.55 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 XTRAVAGANT STAR Tony & Calvin McEvoy Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Xtravagant / She's a Danica
2 7 MISS FABERGE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.46 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Mica's Pride
3 6 ITHADTOBEZOU John Thompson James McDonald 1.39 0 N/A   Zoustar / Define
4 1 ATHLETICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.93 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Queen of Eight
5 2 BUNDEENA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.31 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Smile of Desire
6 3 DAICOS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Silk Sheets
7 8 SWIFT SWEET Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / She's a Sweetheart
8 5 FLEXING John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 6.82 0 N/A   Xtravagant / All in the Reflexs
4 FERRARI MAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Menari / Iron Mizz

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUSSIAN RONI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Cadet Roni
2 6 RICHON Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0.75 0 N/A   Danerich / Bon Vacance
3 8 THE SEVEN SEAS John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 0.76 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Elusive Wonder
4 1 BALLON BLEU Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.59 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Cartier
5 5 PURE HYDROGEN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.99 0 N/A   Exosphere / Samra
6 10 FREEWAYS James Cummings Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ventura
7 9 MAN IN THE MIRROR Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.52 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / One More Honey
8 2 COSMIC IMAGE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.43 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bramble Rose
9 4 PRANCING LASS John Sargent Tom Sherry 7.3 0 N/A   Sir Prancealot / Beune
3 PONCA Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A American Pharoah / Forest Native

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIRCRAFTMAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Starcraft / Jackpot Queen
2 4 NEVER CARELESS Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0.68 0 N/A   Capitalist / Killcareless
3 3 FASHION FORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.57 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fashion
4 5 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson James McDonald 1.69 0 N/A   Vadamos / Super Trouper
5 2 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Pietro Romeo 8.99 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.98 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LAURELIN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
2 4 I AM BRAZEN John Thompson Tommy Berry 0.14 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Asheerah
3 5 MAYROSE John Sargent Jason Collett 0.52 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mallard
4 3 HEALTHY BEAUTY John Sargent Pietro Romeo 4.03 0 N/A   Maurice / Sunday Lady
5 1 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent Tom Sherry 5.59 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire
6 8 STYLISH PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.66 0 N/A   Territories / Secret Pedrille
7 6 MIKASA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.96 0 N/A   Maurice / Transit Moscow
8 7 SHOOTING FOR KATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.16 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Making Mischief
9 2 GOLD PREMIUM John Thompson Rory Hutchings 7.62 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Harlem Lady
9 VESUVIO Ron Quinton 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Posta


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.95 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Maotai)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HELLFEST James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mid Summer Music
2 2 BYAKKO (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.17 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Lone Tigress
SB 6 MAOTAI Kacy Fogden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fascination Street
9 ZAPATEO James Cummings 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Jerezana
7 READ MY FUTURE Annabel Neasham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Nostradamus / Star Topaze
8 SPIRIT OF CHANEL Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A All Too Hard / Dibella
1 ABLE WILLIE Chris Waller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Lifesaver Lady
3 EXPLOITIVE Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Capitalist / Atmospherical
5 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.37 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFFIDAVIT James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Frosted / Wordcraft
2 4 GLOWSTICKS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.04 0 N/A   Pierro / Glows
3 5 RUSSIAN ASSASSIN Lauri Parker Jason Collett 2.31 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Miss Benedetta
4 3 COMPETITION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 20.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Neroli
2 BEST OF BORDEAUX Kacy Fogden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Snitzel / Chateau Cheval


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RIVIERA BLUE Terry Croft Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Villa Splendido
2 1 HUZZAH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.07 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
3 5 STEELSHEEN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.96 0 N/A   Kermadec / Wild Queen
6 ZAPATEO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Jerezana
2 LAURELIN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Lonhro / Yavanna
4 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Red Hand

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 12:30 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.