Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 24, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.77 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
2 3 MEMORIALISE Garry Rolfe Richard Bensley 2.09 0 N/A   Star Witness / Royal Mask
3 2 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe Ms Kate Petersen 2.23 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
4 4 PROPHET’S PRIDE Paul Facoory Ms Louise Day 2.98 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Sequential Miss
5 5 SEA TREASURES (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cagliari
6 6 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) Anthony Warren Ms Olivia Chambers 3.59 0 N/A   Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
7 1 CYBORG Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen 8.74 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lucifina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.30 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRANSOM Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Yesterday
2 7 RECORD CROP Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 1.65 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lucky Songs
3 5 COOL AMIGO Tim Martin Richard Bensley 2.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Mexican Gal
4 4 BORDERLANDS Danielle Seib Mathew Cahill 2.41 0 N/A   Headwater / Warm Charge
5 2 BERTA Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 7.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Dance the Beat
1 ALLIKAH Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan 0 N/A Stratum Star / Warm Expectation
3 BLONDE HOFFA Allan McRae Damon Budler 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Rein Leica Dane
6 LETHAL LADY Norm Gardner 0 N/A Smart Missile / Madam Tilly