Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Monday 24, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: R1 N12 Superdeel (now 57.5kg)
Results Last Published: Mon 31-Jan-22 1:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:59.42 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUPERDEEL Stirling Osland Matthew Palmer 8 57.5 N/A $2.90 Dundeel / Classic Vinegar
2 1 AQUILEON (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.5 6 59 62 $1.90F Gleneagles / Nobilis
3 9 KANIKA Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0.81 9 55 N/A $16 Rothesay / Concert Image
4 11 MY GEM Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.01 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Strada / Princess Shayne
5 8 APACHE JEWEL Ben Lees Serg Lisnyy 5.84 1 55 N/A $26 Nom du Jeu / Oakfield Diamond
6 6 MAHISARA’S RAINBOW Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley 8.21 3 56.5 N/A $101 Mahisara / Kenya's Rainbow
7 3 RAGLAN Nikki Pollock Billy Cray 8.54 4 59 40 $21 Husson / Irish Karioi
8 10 MAGIC PLEASURE Sue Bigg Ms Amelia Denby 9.36 5 55 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
9 7 MIKHAIL Lea Selby Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 17.76 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
10 5 ECHYNGHAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ms Brooke Stower 52.24 11 56.5 N/A $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Benenden
11 2 BARREN JACK George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 128.5 7 59 47 $21 Anacheeva / Anniewill
13e REGION EFF Terry Vidler 0 N/A Turffontein / Pangani
4 KINGSTAR BULLET Stirling Osland 0 50 Bull Point / Coustellet
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TUCSON VALLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 5 55 N/A $5 Swiss Ace / Sabino Canyon
2 1 KEEP ME LOYAL (NZ) Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4.39 11 59.5
(cd 58)
N/A $7 Exosphere / Sainted
3 3 ALL TOO HOLY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 4.48 9 57.5 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Holy Delusions
4 10 AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.21 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
5 9 ASKEBAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Matthew Palmer 5.31 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.70F Astern / Key Bar Nights
6 8 MY WATER LILLY Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley 8.4 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 Headwater / Collodi
7 11 HAVEYOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 9.5 7 55 N/A $21 Sizzling / Lajourn
8 12 LADY GOODFELLOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 9.64 2 55 N/A $16 Dundeel / Pearl Ardane
9 5 KUNDERANG Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 11.3 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Helmet / Star Street
10 4 DUSTY RUBBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 12.82 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Super One / Just Betty
11 7 FORTUNATE BID Paul Isaac Ben Looker 38 6 56 N/A $101 Zuberi / Cartel Till
2 MAXWELL TERRACE Sally Taylor Danny Peisley 0 N/A Choisir / Backatem
13 SUPERNACULUM Joseph Craig 0 N/A Choisir / Mambo Flyer
6 FLYING FOXY Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Foxwedge / Itamay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.71 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @2:30pm following Race 2
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OPALEYES Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4 57 N/A $2.10F Spill the Beans / Izajazzar
2 3 METAL BAR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 0.86 5 59 N/A $3.50 No Nay Never / Bullion Mansion
3 6 COLLIDED Sally Taylor Ben Looker 2.33 1 57.5 N/A $21 Real Impact / Zulu Queen
4 5 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 2.44 3 57.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Outreach / Excitable Miss
5 10 MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2.49 7 57 N/A $18 Reset / Murray Mary
6 12 KIRAMEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Matthew Palmer 4.28 2 55.5 N/A $7 Mikki Isle / Brightcut
7 1 FLASH BREW Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 7.71 9 59 N/A $21 Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
8 4 SUPERCLAID Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 8.96 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Super One / Seaclaidi
9 9 LUVDALOOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.58 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Cotoletta
13 POPPI SINGS Sue Grills 0 N/A Stratum Star / Singspeed
2 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
7 HUSSON SPUR George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Husson / Sheza Spur
8 KAPSALI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson 0 N/A More Than Ready / Kyria
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.11 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHAIN OF LIGHTNING Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 7 55 54 $3.70 Fighting Sun / Magic Art
2 5 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Palmer 1.88 4 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $3.40F Snitzel / More for Me
3 7 TIMELY BEL Stafford Wain Ben Looker 4.09 3 55 51 $3.60 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
4 4 FROME THE STARS Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 5.97 6 56.5 58 $8.50 Zoustar / Frim And Frome
5 8 CANDY KISS Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 8.21 1 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $31 So You Think / Kissame Mucho
6 1 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 9.93 5 60.5
(cd 59)
62 $9.50 Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
7 12 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Serg Lisnyy 11.87 9 55 33 $101 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
8 10 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 12.54 8 55 43 $31 Domesday / Vision of Hope
9 11 GOGH FOX Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 12.82 2 55
(cd 53)
39 $31 Foxwedge / Artistique
10 9 SAUSAGE SIZZLE George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 14.22 10 55 45 $61 Sizzling / La Chasseuse
3 DAKSHA Lyle Chandler 0 55 Deep Field / Villa Verde
2 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0 65 The Factor / Mystic Rahni
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.40 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DAKSHA Lyle Chandler Ben Looker 1 55.5 55 $3.10F Deep Field / Villa Verde
2 9 TROGIR Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.1 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $7 Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
3 5 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.44 5 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $10 All Too Hard / Yolane
4 4 COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Billy Cray 3.54 9 56.5 57 $10 Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
5 1 CONTAMINATED Sally Taylor Danny Peisley 3.85 2 62.5 69 $18 I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
6 7 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.57 7 56.5 61 $12 Eurozone / Aaleyah
7 10 VINTAGE BOROSSA Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 5.58 6 55 50 $26 Outreach / Carborossa
8 6 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 5.76 4 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $18 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
9 3 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 6.1 3 61
(cd 58)
66 $3.40 Toronado / Lanesborough
2 BALLAST Melissa Dennett Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 67 Hard Spun / Cincture
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.65 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ISLAND GRANGE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 2 60.5 57 $9.50 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
2 1 MISS MAGNUM Cody Morgan Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 0.25 7 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $3.40 Magnus / Polite
3 2 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ms Rachael Murray 0.34 5 61.5 59 $5 Sidestep / Mossletta
4 8 DAWNBURST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.58 4 57.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $2.45F Real Impact / Shakira Morn
5 10 MONGA LANE Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 2.88 3 55 44 $31 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
6 9 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.91 1 55
(cd 53)
44 $26 Your Song / Mocks
7 5 SUPEREL Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 3.44 6 59.5 55 $10 Super One / El Mina
8 11 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 7.11 8 55 39 $101 Benfica / Titania
12 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 37 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
4 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 56 Decertare / Viscondesa
6 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 54 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
7 JUST COSMOS Sally Taylor Danny Peisley 0 53 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EZEKEIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 11 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $2.70F Divine Prophet / Pure Intentions
2 5 PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler James Baker 1.53 8 59 54 $5 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
3 9 BON VAVONT Stafford Wain Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.95 4 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $21 Moshe / Guyra Gal
4 1 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.27 9 60
(cd 58)
56 $17 Husson / Oh So Stunning
5 3 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 3.66 3 59.5 55 $7 More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
6 7 SPANISH MISSILE Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.23 5 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $16 Smart Missile / La Rambla
7 10 PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 5.25 2 55.5 47 $61 Snippetson / Colourband
8 12 ALMAHEART Melanie Bolwell Jarrod Woodhouse 6.47 1 55 45 $17 Al Maher / Bella Heart
9 14 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 6.89 6 55 38 $101 Pluck / Happens
10 13 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 7.11 10 55 42 $31 Poet's Voice / Remotely
11 2 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 13.86 7 59.5 55 $5 Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
15e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 39 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
6 ONE OF THE KIND Mitch Faulkner 0 50 Reset / Commands a Smile
8 APACHE DUDE Ben Lees Ms Rachael Murray 0 48 Court Command / Accountess
11 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair 0 46 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc