Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 22, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SILENT IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 58 68 $2.50F Maurice / Hollow Bullet
2 1 CAPITAL REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0.54 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
75 $7 Capitalist / Elle Lou
3 7 SPELLCATCHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.69 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $8.50 Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
4 5 FLYING CRAZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Hugh Bowman 1.27 4 56.5 65 $5 Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
5 3 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 1.52 1 60.5 73 $11 Rebel Dane / Caves
6 2 QUICK TEMPO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 1.69 2 61
(cd 59.5)
74 $13 Rubick / Tawfiq Valley
7 6 MORIDAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.48 6 56 64 $8 Maurice / Vadaiyma
8 MABEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Dream Ahead / My Girl Tess
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PLYMSTOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tim Clark 6 55 N/A $11 Ribchester / Outdoor
2 8 DEEP EXPECTATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Regan Bayliss 0.88 3 55 N/A $7.50 Deep Field / Iltizaam
3 2 EMPEROR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 1.17 9 58 N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Jolie Bay
4 15e FIRE AND ICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 1.25 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Hellbent / Cersei
5 14 WILD CALM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.48 8 55 N/A $3.80F American Pharoah / Koonoomoo
6 3 DENSITY David Payne Chad Schofield 1.84 7 57 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Tiyatrolani
7 4 NORTHUMBRIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.56 4 57 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Ida
8 6 SIR ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 7.21 2 57 N/A $5.50 Flying Artie / Charity Belle
9 12 RARE BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 7.6 1 55 N/A $16 Headwater / Sebring Angel
1 ZAMBEZI RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zamzam
13 SUMATRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lonhro / Earthquake
7 CYTHERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Helena's Secret
5 RICHON Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Danerich / Bon Vacance
10 MRS PATMORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Snitzel / Descent
9 GOOD GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Turn / Agueda
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @1.08pm following Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges Jason Collett 1 55.5 57 $19 Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl
2 16e FANGELA Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 1.45 2 57.5 61 $6 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
3 3 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings Kerrin McEvoy 1.52 10 56.5 62 $5.50 Xtravagant / Shadowbrook Lass
4 6 GANNETT PEAK Myron Cooper Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 2.43 9 56
(cd 54)
58 $51 All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
5 4 DANZADEL Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 3.18 11 56 62 $7.50 Adelaide / Danzability
6 2 GREAT BUY Brett Robb James Innes Jnr 3.23 8 57 60 $16 Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
7 9 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 3.39 14 55
(cd 53)
60 $12 Time for War / Play of Light
8 12 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Ms Jess Taylor 4.98 4 54 56 $26 All American / Strategic Diamond
9 5 OUR BLUE MOON Dean Mirfin Ms Alysha Collett 5.33 7 56 62 $41 Trusting / Blue Princess
10 14 POETIC MISS Warren Ganderton Ms Rachel King 5.39 13 54 53 $41 Poet's Voice / Catalan Miss
11 1 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.43 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $4.20F Toronado / Storm Kite
12 11 LAST WAR Chris Heywood Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.14 6 54.5 55 $15 The Brothers War / Lazula
13 15e JUST COSMOS Sally Taylor Quayde Krogh 15.38 3 54 53 $81 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
14 13 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Robbie Dolan 15.98 12 54 55 $18 Sidestep / Upinahms
18e DEVILS TRIANGLE Matthew Dale Sam Clipperton 0 57 More Than Ready / Define
20e PEE DEE Pat Farrell 0 47 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
19e THE PHANTOM BANTAM Jeremy Sylvester 0 49 Akeed Mofeed / Arrival
7 PLATARA Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 58 Fast 'n' Famous / My Girl Shirl
10 IMATRUESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Jobson 0 59 Star Turn / Hadiklaim
17e BROTHERS OF ANTRIM Doug Gorrel 0 61 The Brothers War / Rubypeeptoes
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.81 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 1 52 54 $61 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
2 7 AND WE DANCED (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.52 5 54 70 $3.40F Wrote / Simply Boogie
3 2 FLEETWOOD MACA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 3.02 2 58 74 $9 Rock 'n' Pop / Macavelli Miss
4 6 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.22 10 54.5 67 $4.20 Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
5 8 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Alysha Collett 4.42 6 53 64 $51 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
6 10 AWESOME CHOICE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.62 9 52 60 $16 Choisir / Coeur D'or
7 1 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 4.7 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
81 $9 Headwater / Arctic Success
8 3 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 6.82 8 56 70 $20 Testa Rossa / Centafaith
9 9 PENSO A LEI Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.16 7 52 62 $20 So You Think / Nena Candida
10 4 MEG Matthew Dale Sam Clipperton 11.19 11 55.5 69 $8.50 Sebring / Martilago
11 5 ZOU DE MOON Jason Deamer Tim Clark 13.06 3 55.5 69 $10 Zoustar / Moon De French
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.46 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 2 55
(cd 53)
62 $5.50EF Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
2 3 MR BOND (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0.74 5 57 66 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Bond Street
3 2 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.9 4 57 66 $5.50EF Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
4 12e MAIN STAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 1.92 6 54 60 $21 Reliable Man / Kiri
5 6 VIREN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Chad Schofield 1.96 8 55.5 63 $6.50 Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
6 11 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.86 9 53 62 $21 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
7 9 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.03 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
61 $9 Real Impact / Kirovskaya
8 4 CANYONERO Richard Litt Hugh Bowman 4.45 7 56.5 65 $10 Pierro / Rosnaree
9 10 SONGBIRD SERENADE Richard Litt Brendan Ward 7.91 1 54 61 $17 Fiorente / Songbird Lane
10 1 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 8.05 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
75 $31 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
11 5 TIME RAID Con Karakatsanis Rory Hutchings 10.27 10 56.5 65 $7.50 Time Thief / Summer Raid
15e JOSEPHUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 0 58 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
16e CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible 0 57 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
17e CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle 0 57 Stratum / Salsify
8 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 0 65 Artie Schiller / Ganda
13e BAK DA MAN (NZ) Nathan Doyle 0 60 Reliable Man / Bak da Princess
14e SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 58 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.63 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 56 80 $1.75F Press Statement / Bearish
2 3 DESERT ICON (FR) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.02 7 59 86 $9 Sea The Stars / Plume Rose
3 10 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 0.61 5 52 68 $26 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
4 5 SO WICKED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.97 2 55.5 83 $9 Street Cry / So Pristine
5 9 GREEK HERO (GB) Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 1.17 4 52 72 $6 Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
6 2 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.05 9 60.5 89 $20 Camelot / Miss Mariduff
7 1 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 3.58 10 63
(cd 61)
94 $21 Archipenko / Diablerette
8 6 FLAMBEUR (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 4.46 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
77 $71 Mizzen Mast / Flamenba
9 7 SOUTHERN LIGHTS (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.57 3 54 76 $26 Sea The Stars / Ownwan
10 13e MR SATCHMO (FR) William Freedman Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 17.39 6 58.5
(cd 57)
85 $81 Mr Sidney / Windya
8 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 68 Camelot / Triple Tiara
12e CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 89 Maschino / Pale
11 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive 0 74 Duporth / Feisty Rose
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $6 Per Incanto / Inertia
2 1 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 1.47 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $8 Denman / Christmas Lily
3 5 BROKEN ARROWS Matthew Dunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.89 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $7.50 Smart Missile / Extremely
4 7 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Hugh Bowman 3.09 1 58 78 $3.50F Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
5 8 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 5.36 4 57.5 73 $9 Nicconi / Ballet Shoes
6 4 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 5.63 2 59.5 81 $21 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
7 10 OSAMU Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 5.65 5 56.5 71 $5 Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
8 2 ROYAL WITNESS Brad Widdup Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 10.31 9 60
(cd 58)
78 $41 Star Witness / Confidential Queen
9 11 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.58 7 55 68 $15 Star Witness / Sopraffina
6 LUNAKORN Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 80 Puissance de Lune / Kandy Korn
9 MOONSHINE LADY Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 76 The Factor / Super Fund
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.50 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 2 59 102 $9.50 Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 13 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Ms Rachel King 0.98 11 53.5 91 $4.60 Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 12 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 1.03 10 53.5 91 $41 Pins / Baggy Green
4 2 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.16 6 58 100 $3.40F Pins / Eden Valley
5 9 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.46 3 54 90 $17 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
6 10 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 1.65 12 54 82 $61 I Am Invincible / Equiano
7 7 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.08 9 55 94 $12 All Too Hard / Quintessential
8 5 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.43 1 56 96 $21 New Approach / Maid to Dream
9 4 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.45 8 57 98 $13 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
10 3 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 4.13 4 57.5 99 $41 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
11 8 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Reece Jones (a) 4.43 5 54 92 $16 Charm Spirit / Lithe
12 6 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Nash Rawiller 4.74 13 55.5
(cd 56)
95 $7.50 All American / Savalook
13 14 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Robbie Dolan 5.11 7 53 80 $41 Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
11 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 91 I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.67 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings Tim Clark 1 57 82 $4.40 Shamardal / Panegyric
2 10 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.06 9 55
(cd 56)
78 $3.80EF Makfi / Janistra
3 8 KINGSHEIR (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.31 8 56.5 81 $3.80EF Kingman / Rose Memory
4 9 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.12 3 56.5 81 $6.50 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
5 2 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 2.33 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
89 $21 Maschino / Pale
6 3 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 2.56 5 59.5 87 $9 Snitzel / Bennetta
7 1 COUNTOFMONTECRISTO (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.6 2 61.5 91 $31 Echoes of Heaven / Replicate
8 12 KING RATEL Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 3.11 4 54 50 $81 Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
9 6 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.72 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
83 $18 Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
4 MR SATCHMO (FR) William Freedman Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 85 Mr Sidney / Windya
11 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 77 Sacred Falls / Contented
5 YIYI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 84 No Nay Never / Memories Of You
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
87 $8.50 Sebring / Gold Epona
2 10 WAIHAHA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.28 10 55.5 69 $3.70F Sacred Falls / Think Mink
3 9 YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 1.02 4 56 70 $19 Vancouver / Phantom Queen
4 2 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.8 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $6.50 Sacred Falls / Contented
5 4 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.76 9 58.5 75 $10 Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
6 7 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 3.78 6 57 72 $9 Sebring / Tresor
7 3 I AM VINNIE David & Coral Feek Rory Hutchings 4.15 7 59 76 $20 I Am Invincible / Eyes for You
8 5 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 4.4 8 58 78 $21 Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
9 11 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Ms Rachel King 4.54 1 54 66 $6 Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
10 12 ZAIDIN Dean S Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.89 5 52 54 $151 Lonhro / Dashing Granada
11 6 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.31 11 57.5 77 $13 Snitzel / Your Life Style
12 8 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6.41 12 56.5
(cd 55)
71 $31 Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun