Deepwater: Deepwater Jockey Club Saturday 22, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 24-Jan-22 9:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNIGHT ENAMOURED Wayne Nugent Jarrod Woodhouse 1 57 N/A $3.60F Hidden Dragon / Ready to Wander
2 5 LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Ms Jodi Worley 0.79 4 57 N/A $7 Trusting / Line of Sight
3 6 STRADONE LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Naomi Hemmings Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 2.97 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Outreach / Misa Eire
4 7 WYBENIA Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 3.47 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Denman / Onehundredcaves
5 3 GRACIOUS KNIGHT Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 5.06 7 57 N/A $4 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
6 1 EVIE MAE Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 24.36 6 59 N/A $5 Monaco Consul / Excellent Vintage
7 2 EMU CREEK Stephen Randall Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 25.3 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Warrior's Reward / Sweetly
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Jarrod Woodhouse 3 58.5 49 $3.10 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
2 6 DELCHUZY Nicole Shields Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 3.26 5 57
(cd 54)
46 $13 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
3 8 PRUSSIAN DREAM Melissa Dennett Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 4.96 1 56
(cd 54)
40 $5.50 King of Prussia / Rainhill
4 10 TINDER Stephanie Sixtus Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 5.59 2 55
(cd 54)
35 $9 Love Conquers All / Fastmotif
5 5 CALIFORNIA SPELL Krissie Simpkins Ms Rachael Murray 6.26 6 57 42 $12 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
6 2 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.35 8 59
(cd 56)
46 $2.50EF I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
7 3 TWITTERSPHERE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 9.28 7 59 50 $2.50EF Press Statement / So Vital
8 9 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Paul Payne 11.78 4 55 37 $13 Equiano / Sans Lee
11e SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham 0 46 Dream Ahead / Shivering
1 ONE OF THE KIND Mitch Faulkner 0 50 Reset / Commands a Smile
7 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini 0 42 Poet's Voice / Remotely
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IMA POWERBALL (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $3 Testa Rossa / Commiserate
2 4 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Jarrod Woodhouse 1.12 7 55
(cd 56)
47 $2.80F Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
3 5 KING BART Jack Brown Ms Kasie Stanley 2.29 6 55 38 $11 Love Conquers All / Fastnet Kate
4 1 CASINO MOE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.99 5 59 51 $3.20 Casino Prince / Platinum Dane
5 6 BRADDOCK DOWN Norma King Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.99 4 55
(cd 52)
37 $11 The Brothers War / Yodalla
6 7 MRS SHMICKELBERG Stephanie Sixtus Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 6.87 1 55
(cd 54)
35 $15 Hampton Court / Mickelberg
7 3 TERRE DI BACCIO Rod Hilton Ms Rachael Murray 21.05 3 55.5 44 $7.50 Fiorente / Vonharp
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fay's Fury) @3:52pm $16, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 9c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Jarrod Woodhouse 3 59 N/A $13 Iffraaj / Vermillion
2 1 CHICK CHICK STICK Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0.36 6 59 N/A $9 Star Witness / Cher Cher Shark
3 5 PORT OFFICE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 3.26 5 57.5 N/A $1.70F Mahisara / Ruby Qualo
4 8 LOUVRE LIL Gary Thwaite Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 4.53 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Mahisara / Quelle Beaute
5 6 BLAZING FAIRY Stephanie Sixtus Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.66 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Cluster / Red Beret
6 2 GOLDEN WHITT Stephanie Sixtus Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 6.06 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.20 Whittington / Dawn Magic
7 3 REGION EFF Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 6.94 7 59 N/A $11 Turffontein / Pangani
SB 7 FAY’S FURY Rod Hilton Ms Kasie Stanley 0 57 N/A   Golden Archer / Portion
Of $15,000.1st $8,435, 2nd $2,630, 3rd $1,435, 4th $800, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONE OF THE KIND Mitch Faulkner Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 7 55
(cd 52)
50 $6.50 Reset / Commands a Smile
2 1 AMAZINGLY Wayne Oakenfull Billy Cray 2.48 6 59.5 67 $2F Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
3 2 BALLAST Melissa Dennett Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 2.98 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $2.80 Hard Spun / Cincture
4 3 SILENT FLYER Norma King Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.91 2 56
(cd 53)
60 $10 Solo Flyer / Quiet As
5 4 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Jarrod Woodhouse 6.11 5 55
(cd 56)
57 $7 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
6 6 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 8.2 3 55
(cd 54)
54 $8 Zariz / Highly Elated
7 5 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Paul Payne 11.59 8 55 55 $6 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
8 8 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 24.8 4 55 46 $8 Dream Ahead / Shivering
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.76R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e RELIANSIVE (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 1 56
(cd 53)
40 $12 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
2 9 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.6 5 56.5 41 $6 Bernardini / Already Perfect
3 2 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Bill Perrett Ms Rachael Murray 2.78 7 61.5 51 $3.50 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
4 10 JONESY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.65 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $9 Mulaazem / Al Manara
5 8 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Paul Payne 5.34 8 56.5 41 $5.50 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
6 4 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 6.13 9 60 48 $5 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
7 5 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 14.1 2 60
(cd 57)
48 $3F Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
8 3 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Jarrod Woodhouse 14.33 4 60.5 49 $7 Skilled / Twinciti
9 6 TRY TO BE GOOD Michael Hemmings Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 15.91 6 60
(cd 58)
48 $11 Squamosa / Bubble Gum Betty
13e LUNAR LUSTRE Stephanie Sixtus 0 33 Husson / Moon Glitter
12e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes 0 33 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
1 MONEY SHOT Lea Selby 0 52 Shooting to Win / Bells Will Ring
7 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall 0 43 Good Journey / Private Star