Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 20, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.06 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
2 3 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0.72 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
3 4 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   Galileo / Joyeuse
4 2 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.36 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
5 11 MILITARY EXPERT Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.51 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gresset
6 9 QUANTICO John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
7 7 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 4.16 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
8 8 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.33 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
9 1 DUAIS Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 4.62 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust
10 6 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.02 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
5 MOKULUA Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THROUGH IRISH EYES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zapurple
2 2 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.89 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
3 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 2.76 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
4 3 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Daniel Robinson Jason Collett 4.68 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Sinnfonia
5 5 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 8.95 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
4 PENSO A LEI Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A So You Think / Nena Candida
6 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Kemizengo

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NOTABADBUY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   The Bold One / Penelope Pitstop
2 10 SEENI Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Se Sauver
3 1 ANYTHINK GOES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.49 0 N/A   So You Think / Chorus of Angels
4 6 JIMMY MANOLO Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 1.06 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Tranquility Cove
5 3 BY NINE (NZ) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1.07 0 N/A   Tarzino / Please Leave
6 7 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.18 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
7 5 EMPEROR MARENGO (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 7.24 0 N/A   Zacinto / Villa Elba
8 2 BERGKAMP Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 9.31 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
4 BYAKKO (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Lone Tigress
8 MAJESTICAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Sebring / Majestic Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PARRYING Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Counterattack / Kagami
2 6 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
3 10 TEKAPO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 4.5 0 N/A   Vadamos / Snow Petal
4 2 DUMA Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 7.13 0 N/A   Pierro / High Carinae
5 3 FLOATING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 8.71 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Goujon
6 5 NINJA STAR Matthew Smith Jason Collett 11.81 0 N/A   Maurice / Star Logie
7 4 IT’S MIND BOGGLING Peter Robl Keagan Latham 12.25 0 N/A   Starcraft / Wangaala
8 9 SNEAKY ISLAND Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 12.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
9 1 BALMAIN LAD Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 13.05 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Balmain
10 8 REFUSER Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 27.62 0 N/A   Choisir / Antonicheva

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.87 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
2 1 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.75 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
3 2 CHOICE DEEL Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 1.65 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
4 9 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 1.69 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 5 ITA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.82 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
6 4 EPIC DAN Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 2.32 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 7 PROMISE OF SUCCESS (GB) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.79 0 N/A   Dansili / Summer School
8 3 COLOUR SERGEANT (IRE) Matthew Smith James McDonald 3.48 0 N/A   Kingman / Quilita
8 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 0 N/A So You Think / Jewel Theft

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.79 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
2 1 AGRUM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.01 0 N/A   Deep Field / Inspect
3 5 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.96 0 N/A   War Front / Tapestry
4 2 CLYDE Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 7.52 0 N/A   Maurice / Vicky
5 7 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli James McDonald 8.99 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
6 6 ROMAN WOLF Jarrod Austin Nash Rawiller 9.05 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
7 3 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 9.73 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
8 4 NEVER CRY Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 9.85 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Bianca Jewel

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.51 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
2 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 0.44 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
3 6 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.73 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
4 3 BROOKS BATTLE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0.96 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Andromache
5 2 AKIHIRO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.97 0 N/A   Maurice / Lahana
6 4 NOT ANOTHER REIBY Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.15 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
5 PICARO Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Pierro / Sookie
7 QUANTICO John O'Shea 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STARRY JACK Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Outreach / Twinkle Star
2 5 QUEEN OF THE BALL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Debutante
3 2 BOLDINHO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.31 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Petite
4 7 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 1.92 0 N/A   Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
5 1 BASE OF FIRE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.19 0 N/A   Invader / Victoire Celebre
6 6 SHA OF GOMER Chris Waller James McDonald 4.46 0 N/A   Shalaa / Pocket Power
7 9 WHAT’S GOING ON Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 4.92 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
8 3 MARCELLINE Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 6.24 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Delaluna
4 PAVED WITH GOLD Edward Cummings 0 N/A Capitalist / Brook Road

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL PADRINO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Street Boss / Misty Rock
2 4 GLOBAL EMPIRE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sacredvista
3 2 DOXA Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 1.15 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / More Valour
4 9 WICKED GAMES Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
5 1 CRYSTALANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.49 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crystal Flute
6 6 PINKY Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 2.56 0 N/A   Pariah / Pink Siris
7 5 HANWI Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 4.22 0 N/A   Lord of the Sky / Lonhtime
7 REACH FOR THE MOON Edward Cummings 0 N/A Outreach / Come Fly With Me
8 TRENDY LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Lonhro / Classic Vogue

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.18 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EBHAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Maroon Bay
2 3 MUMBAI JEWEL Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.97 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mumbai Rock
3 8 TOT OF RUM Annabel Neasham James McDonald 2.35 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Quench the Thirst
4 7 SEJARDAN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.54 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Amajardan
5 1 BUENOS NOCHES Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.67 0 N/A   Supido / Koi
6 2 MONTE INVINCIBLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 15.03 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Listen Here
5 ROSATO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Rubick / Rosie's Halo
6 RUSSIAN ROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Endean Rose
4 RIVER DANZKA Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0 N/A Headwater / Miss Danzka

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
2 7 PONO KITORO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 1.78 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Lava
3 5 LONELY ROCK Ian Finn Tom Sherry 2.27 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
4 1 ABLE WILLIE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lifesaver Lady
5 8 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 3.19 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tears
6 10 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 4.22 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music
7 2 BENAUD John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.06 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Baggy Green
4 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
6 MILITARY EXPERT Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Gresset
3 FLOWER MOON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Shalaa / Miss Salinger

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.72 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAID HANRAHAN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Astern / Vision Splendid
2 1 DEFINITELY MAYBE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.44 0 N/A   So You Think / Kimblewick
3 9 SNITZYKA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.54 0 N/A   Snitzel / Muzyka
4 6 NO NATS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.18 0 N/A   King Cugat / Natural Time
5 3 IMARA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 8.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Eramor
6 4 MISS ADRENALIN Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 8.75 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
7 5 MITRATA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.97 0 N/A   So You Think / Divertire
8 7 QUEENMAKER Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 12.18 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ijaaza
10 TIANALYSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Vancouver / Alysiana
2 DIAMOND TIFFANY (NZ) Edward Cummings 0 N/A Turn Me Loose / Diamantaire

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.65 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SACRED STREAM (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dee I Why
2 6 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 0.73 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Novena
3 4 FACETIME Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 1.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Aunt Mimi
4 8 ROARING DAYS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.73 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cellar Edition
5 3 DIVA DIVA Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.67 0 N/A   Pierro / Adorabeel
6 5 GOGGLEBOX Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 3.89 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Change Channels
7 7 NICCOLINA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 5.61 0 N/A   Nicconi / Doubtful Choice
8 1 AVID DIVA Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 9.63 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ready Diva
9 2 BELLIS Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 10.37 0 N/A   Choisir / Monmisi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREEN LEGEND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Star Turn / Volutina
2 5 MURRAJONG ROAD (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 4.95 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Eleesha
3 7 THE POACHER Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 6.11 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cascada
4 2 BIDEN (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.78 0 N/A   Redwood / Utmost Caution
5 9 VANCOUVER KHAN Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 11.19 0 N/A   Vancouver / Calamity
6 8 TYCOON CHARGER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 12.62 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Little Tycoon
7 3 FELIX PEREON Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy 14.33 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Lawful
8 6 SENNAPROST Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 15.74 0 N/A   Adelaide / Monaco Girl
1 BEAT HOLLOW Daniel Robinson 0 N/A Outreach / Warrilla