Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Sunday 16, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Expected track upgrade at some stage during the day
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RIVABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Brodie Loy 1 55.5 N/A $1.75F Hinchinbrook / Lis Nediym
2 9 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 2.8 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50 Zariz / At Twilight
3 7 RAGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Mathew Cahill 4.83 4 57.5 N/A $7 Epaulette / Harada Tat Tat
4 11 ROBINGURRA Greg Hook Andrew Banks 5.8 8 57 N/A $21 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
5 6 AERO NAUTICA Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7.6 7 57.5 N/A $81 Air Force Blue / Zafaaf
6 10 GISABELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Richard Bensley 8.54 5 57 N/A $11 Dundeel / Belle Giselle
7 5 MYBULLET Janelle Galea Ken Dunbar 10.62 3 59 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Myamble
8 1 BLACK SAPPHIRE Bob Caton Jake Pracey-Holmes 22.05 6 59 N/A $91 Super One / Goodn'Targ
2 CALL ME SMURPH David J Smith Brendan Ward 0 N/A Direct Charge / Murphy's Kick
3 EL JUGADOR Rodger Waters Billy Owen 0 N/A Nostradamus / Panzanella
8 ARE YOU CERTAIN Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Nicconi / Doubtful Miss
4 HOW’S IT KEV Alison Smith 0 N/A Zariz / Anakina
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE DROVER Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 4 59 62 $3.10F Bon Hoffa / Purrpurrperam
2 7 TOULON FACTOR Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.21 8 55.5 55 $5.50 The Factor / Toulon Bay
3 9 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.16 1 55
(cd 53)
51 $19 Denman / Adria
4 4 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Brodie Loy 4.25 2 57.5 59 $4.80 Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
5 2 WUNAMBAL Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.05 9 58.5 61 $9 Wandjina / Swish
6 5 DISSENTER Mark Jones Richard Bensley 5.33 3 57 62 $18 Dissident / Raise
7 3 SCARLEO Kylie Kennedy Nick Heywood 5.73 7 58 60 $8.50 Helmet / Pillow Talk
8 8 SILVERDEEL Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 5.94 6 55 58 $20 Dundeel / Silvergilt
9 10 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 13.3 5 55 49 $10 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
6 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart 0 59 Redwood / Ballyalla
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) restrospective to Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GABRIELLE Gayna Williams Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Outreach / Single Dancer
2 1 HOT AS HELL Glenn Frazer Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.97 2 59 N/A $20 Sizzling / Mythique
3 7 DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis Brodie Loy 2.24 9 56 N/A $26 Adelaide / True Jeune
4 2 POSSIBLY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.29 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.10F Star Witness / Goldlago
5 10 KARLAINA Richard Butler Jordan Mallyon 2.45 5 56 N/A $15 Squamosa / Zonhro
6 9 JUST ACE Roy L McCabe Clayton Gallagher 3.14 1 56 N/A $12 Marechal / Mossie's Kathy
7 5 READY MADE DOLL Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 4.78 10 56.5 N/A $3.60 Better Than Ready / Exciting Doll
8 18e TUCKERBOX HILL Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.83 8 56 N/A $101 Holler / Uproot
9 4 EUGALONG Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 5.43 6 57 N/A $81 Dubleo / Flying Fuji
10 16e VALWALTER Richard Litt Brendan Ward 5.47 12 56 N/A $21 Related / Viva Madre
11 13 PUJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6.08 3 56 N/A $51 Skyclad / Allates
12 15e INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig Michael Travers 6.48 13 56 N/A $21 Dissident / Barinka
13 11 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 12.15 11 56
(cd 53)
N/A $26 All Too Hard / Positive Dream
17e THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill 0 N/A Cluster / Yes Vaigly
6 SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Betrille
3 ALMOST PERSUADED Rob Potter 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ambition's Reward
12 MIDNIGHT MOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Collings Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Rainbow
14 SIZZLING STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Sizzling / Chestnut Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TIFF’S FINALE Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A $2.50F Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
2 1 ONYA LIONAL Gratz Vella Quayde Krogh 2.34 2 59 N/A $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Psyche
3 3 POWER BANK Paul Theobald Billy Owen 2.68 6 59 N/A $31 Deep Field / Soosa Rama
4 14e IZ THIS MAGIC Terry Fulwood Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 3.48 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Zariz / Jungle Magic
5 12 LAFFING WATERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.33 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Wandjina / Just Pay Up
6 6 LIFE WELL LIVED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.23 9 57.5 N/A $8 Vancouver / Indirect
7 10 SHE’S SUPER Ashlee Grives Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6.64 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Super One / Coogee Curls
8 5 CHILEAN EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Clayton Gallagher 6.71 10 57.5 N/A $4.40 Duporth / Vina Del Mar
9 8 HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.98 7 57 N/A $61 Hussonet / Wozniacki
10 2 PADRONE Kylie Kennedy Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 7.75 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Whittington / Fleur Royale
11 13e FULL DOSAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glenn Frazer Anthony Cavallo 9.18 8 55.5 N/A $41 Rubick / Katharos
7 ALERT AS Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A Alert / Citi Joy
4 CASAN GEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0 N/A Shalaa / Riva Romance
9 QUEEN DEE Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARALBEN Allan McRae Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 7 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $3F Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
2 4 EXPECT A HERO Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.56 4 59.5 55 $3.80 Kaphero / Partexpectation
3 12 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Adams 5.38 2 55 43 $26 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
4 6 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.58 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $3.90 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
5 14e CONFINED THOUGHTS Ashlee Grives Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 7.25 1 55
(cd 52)
49 $15 Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
6 11 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.48 6 55 50 $8.50 Runs to Win / Fairweather
7 2 CUBAN JOE Ashlee Grives Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 10.26 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Boogaloo
7 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 57 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
13e IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 62 Court of Jewels / French Ash
10 ARIMATHEA Dean Mirfin Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 0 54 No Nay Never / Electra
3 ALASKAN AURA Ashley Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 55 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
5 BILLABONG ISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith 0 61 Mikki Isle / Tejon
9 MOON DANCER Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 0 56 Deep Field / Volutina
8 MILLIME Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 56 Danerich / Loving Me
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 9 59.5 55 $3.40 Choisir / Irish Love
2 1 DEVIATE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 0.7 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
3 7 NO DEBT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.03 6 57 50 $2.90F Unencumbered / Huiskes
4 9 DON’T QUESTION ME Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.61 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $7 Foxwedge / Defrock
5 5 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 4.01 8 58.5 53 $16 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
6 12 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.78 4 55
(cd 53)
41 $61 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
7 8 BLACKHILL KITTY Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 6.96 2 56.5 53 $11 Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
8 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.14 1 55 39 $101 Excellent Art / Magic World
9 6 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Michael Travers 8.37 7 57 50 $17 Dundeel / Goldam
4 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 53 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
11 BLUE CHANNEL Kieren Hazelton 0 42 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
2 PANUARA Alison Smith 0 59 Mosayter / Choidetta
10 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton 0 45 Shamus Award / Suemori
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Nick Heywood 3 58.5 81 $4.80 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
2 1 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 1.6 2 63
(cd 61)
90 $5.50 Zoustar / Exciting to Win
3 3 ORIENTAL RUNNER Tony Sergi Richard Bensley 3.04 8 58 80 $6.50 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
4 9 ELUSIVE EAGLE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 3.34 1 55
(cd 55.5)
68 $3.30F Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
5 6 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Brodie Loy 3.95 10 55
(cd 56)
75 $14 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
6 11 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Michael Travers 4.04 5 55 65 $41 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
7 4 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 4.07 7 56.5 77 $13 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
8 8 SHERIFF Steven Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 5.42 6 55 71 $21 Myboycharlie / Just Another
9 7 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.54 4 55
(cd 53)
74 $12 Olympus / Kindilan
10 10 CALIFORNIA FOX Ashley Gibson Ken Dunbar 7.33 9 55 65 $31 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
5 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 0 76 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
Of $34,000.1st $16,470, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $3,075, 4th $1,775, 5th $1,100, 6th $1,050, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $340, Jockey Welfare Fund $340.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Honeywine) @4:49pm $17, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ATHENA’S LAD Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55 65 $2.50F Albrecht / Star of Athena
2 9 LORD OF THE TURF Michael Mulholland Richard Bensley 0.06 2 55 52 $9 Animal Kingdom / Vienna Lady
3 3 NAPOLEON SOLO Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 0.56 8 57.5 73 $13 Uncle Mo / Derelique
4 1 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.05 4 61
(cd 59)
84 $5 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
5 2 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 1.36 9 58.5 75 $5.50 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
6 7 ESTAVERDI Michael Travers Michael Travers 2.55 7 55 57 $41 So You Think / Persian Star
7 10 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.84 6 55
(cd 52)
52 $26 Zariz / Golden Freeze
8 6 SILVERHAWK Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher 5.37 3 55
(cd 55.5)
63 $8.50 Artie Schiller / Luloah
9 11 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Ken Dunbar 6.47 1 55 51 $31 Street Boss / Revives
SB 8 HONEYWINE Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 0 55 56   Street Cry / Mead
12 BID TO FAME Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 0 38 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
4 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Brendan Ward 0 70 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 OUT NOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6 55 45 $81 Outreach / Now Now
2 1 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 0.36 8 63
(cd 61)
62 $12 Court of Jewels / French Ash
3 9 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.9 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $3.10F So You Think / Hard to Find
4 6 COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 2.01 5 58 56 $6.50 High Chaparral / Most Secretive
5 7 FRENCH FACTOR Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.15 1 57 54 $5.50 The Factor / Le Sillage
6 3 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 3.29 9 60 56 $9 Haradasun / Belvain
7 8 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Michael Travers 3.59 2 57 54 $26 Shamus Award / Be Happy
8 10 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 3.61 10 56 48 $19 Dissident / River Vixen
9 12 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 3.84 7 55 46 $8 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
10 4 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart Billy Owen 10.34 4 59.5 59 $10 Redwood / Ballyalla
2 KIRKTON Rob Potter 0 59 Zariz / Superior Song
13 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Quayde Krogh 0 46 Choisir / Money Tree
5 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore 0 57 Zoustar / Miss Eddy
11 CONFINED THOUGHTS Ashlee Grives Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 49 Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua