Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 13, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MORIDAN Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Maurice / Vadaiyma
2 3 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.35 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
3 1 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.63 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
4 4 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry 5.31 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
5 6 MY GIRL ROCKS Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.76 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Defiant Dame
6 2 I SIYOU BABY (GB) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 6.08 0 N/A   Siyouni / Stacey Sutton
7 7 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.13 0 N/A   Pins / Baggy Green
8 ZOUMON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Zoustar / Monblue

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.43 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GALIERRO Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
2 6 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.58 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
3 8 I AM VINNIE David & Coral Feek Rory Hutchings 1.86 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eyes for You
4 1 BEEP TEST John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.91 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Love Shuttle
5 2 CHILL Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.28 0 N/A   Vancouver / Terrestria
6 7 WAIHAHA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 4.31 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Think Mink
7 3 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.42 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
8 5 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller Joshua Parr 11.79 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.48 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRAGON BOAT Jim & Greg Lee Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Astern / Jessica Ann
2 8 SANSTOC (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.92 0 N/A   Tavistock / Sara Ann
3 5 PANTONARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.14 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
4 6 QUEEN YUNA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 5.49 0 N/A   Vancouver / Bond
5 1 BLUE CHARM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.35 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lures
9 WELCOME MY LADY John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dundeel / Novita Flash
10 ZAMBEZI RIVER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zamzam
3 GREAT BARRIER REEF Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Cosmic Endeavour
4 MS CLEMENTINE Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Epaulette / Clementine
7 SAGAZZA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sagamiyna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:06.63 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GALACTIC ANGEL Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Angel
2 2 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0.46 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
3 7 MONEY FROM THE SKY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.61 0 N/A   Frankel / We Can Say It Now
4 3 CARIBBEAN STUD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.33 0 N/A   Teofilo / Nahayan
5 8 THE STONE MASON John Thompson Chris Williams 1.59 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Shamal Wind
6 9 TIPITINA (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.84 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zydeco
7 6 GIGANTIC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.14 0 N/A   Rubick / Elite Dane
8 4 FAZZABEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.44 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fazzle
10 VILLENEUVE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Vancouver / Little Bita Love
1 BAY OF KIEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.95 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GHOST HUNTER Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Super One / Rose of Lonhro
2 8 SMART LITTLE MISS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.34 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skein
3 4 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 3.82 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
4 10 WHY DOUBT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.47 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia
5 9 VISIONS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alucinari
6 5 HAVE MERCY Edward Cummings Jason Collett 9.51 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Blissful
2 FIREMAN Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A The Factor / Siren
1 DIAMOND BLUSH Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Deep Field / Pink Jubilee
7 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Sebring / Silently
6 PRETTY AMAZING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A American Pharoah / Pretty Penny

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.55 Last 600m: 0:32.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STOICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chamois Princess
2 2 CURTIS ISLAND Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 0.45 0 N/A   Kermadec / Polygamist
3 9 SATIRICAL GLORY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.58 0 N/A   So You Think / Satirical Lady
4 6 ROSIE RIVETER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.96 0 N/A   Dissident / Albaicin
5 8 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Pietro Romeo 3.49 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
1 CHAT John Thompson Keagan Latham 0 N/A Deep Field / Only Words
3 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zingaling
4 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
5 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Proisir / Giardini

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.39 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAN LUCIDO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elle Lou
2 12 KARUTA KING (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.46 0 N/A   Sebring / Infliction
3 10 GREAT SIEGE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.76 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Kimblewick
4 13 PENNYPACKER Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.51 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Gai Flyer
5 11 HAATHER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.91 0 N/A   Pariah / Dream Cirque
6 3 MAGADAN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.84 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Tempting Delight
7 2 IRISH ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 5.22 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Monmisi
1 COSMIC IMAGE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Deep Field / Bramble Rose
9 ZOUKERINO John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
5 PIRAEUS Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Merchant Navy / Shigeru Sendan
4 ONE REASON Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Capitalist / Otsanda
8 SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS John Thompson Chris Williams 0 N/A Capitalist / Miss Mittagong
7 SHIHAB Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Zoustar / Rosewedge

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 8 ABANDONED @ 9:54 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.21 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RICHON Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Danerich / Bon Vacance
2 2 AMBASSADORS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.87 0 N/A   Zoustar / Blueberry Smoothie
3 8 SHORE TO ROCK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.74 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Madison Quays
4 6 PHAROAH MAGIC Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7.92 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Could It Be Magic
1 ALIGN THE PLANETS John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pierro / Syzygy Blossom
7 PURE HYDROGEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exosphere / Samra
3 BUENOS NOCHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Supido / Koi
4 BUNDEENA John Thompson Keagan Latham 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Smile of Desire
5 DEVOTED DEPUTY Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Caravaggio / Kolonga

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.33 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPIRITCHASER John Sargent Pietro Romeo 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Charmana Star
2 4 ELENI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Briars Lass
3 5 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.84 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Keysbrook
4 2 COLERAINE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.91 0 N/A   Pierro / Now Now
8 ZARINYA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Headwater / Deodara
7 TAILWINDS Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Wild Rain
3 COMPETE John Thompson Chris Williams 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Invest
1 BALLET DE JOIE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Snitzel / Ballet D'amour

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.79 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Doulmera
2 6 YOUR TOO GOOD Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.89 0 N/A   Your Song / Way Too Good
3 2 KAHAWATY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.39 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Miss Concorde
4 5 VON TRAPP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.55 0 N/A   Frankel / Chortle
5 7 ZELADY LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Am Zelady
6 4 SPEECH James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wordcraft
3 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 12 ABANDONED @ 10:23 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.02 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Palazzo Cristallo
2 3 MISS MYA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.21 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Myanmar
3 8 VESUVIO Ron Quinton Jean Van Overmeire 1.72 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Posta
4 6 SCARLETT SHADOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.99 0 N/A   Wandjina / Scarlett Rouge
5 4 NEVER CARELESS Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3.25 0 N/A   Capitalist / Killcareless
6 2 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 3.97 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa
1 BARANOF John Thompson Chris Williams 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Schiaparelli
5 PRUDISH John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Nicconi / Chaste