Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Thursday 13, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Heavy 8 to Heavy 9 @ 8:40am
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PLUCKY DAN Thomas Lyttle Brock Ryan 8 57 N/A $3.30 Pluck / Kelconi
2 1 LOCKUP THE KITTENS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 1.3 1 59 N/A $8.50 Bobby's Kitten / Gold Locket
3 4 PRINCE NICCONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.8 9 57.5 N/A $2.15F Nicconi / Lil Red Corvette
4 6 LAST QUEST Colbey Hill Brodie Loy 3.2 7 57 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Mileyva
5 12 ZA ZA READY Joe Cleary Ms Alysha Collett 6 6 56.5 N/A $26 Better Than Ready / Azzareya
6 3 GO SOON Jamie Stewart James Innes Jnr 6.8 3 58 N/A $41 Skyclad / Take the Quest
7 8 KALISKA Greg Stephens Jeff Penza 7.1 5 56.5 N/A $31 Kuroshio / Madame Reprieve
8 10 PURE HARMONY Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 8.4 2 56.5 N/A $17 Rock Hero / Chez Harmony
9 5 GLOBAL WARMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Quayde Krogh 14.2 4 57 N/A $51 Eurozone / Golden Globe
13e PAPAVER MINER Lynne Morrison 0 N/A Shaft / Poppy
11 READY FORA MOET Neil Osborne 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Ready to Strike
9 LA MIA VIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0 N/A Your Song / Graphic
2 STELLA SIREN Danny Williams Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 N/A Shaft / A Little Alert
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.88 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAINZES Aaron Clarke Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $6 Bullet Train / Stralara
2 10 SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0.2 1 57 50 $3.10F So You Think / Zarock
3 12 RUBICK ISLAND Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 1.2 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Rubick / Staten Island
4 11 JAUHERA Natalie Jarvis James Innes Jnr 3 7 55 N/A $5 Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
5 5 INTI Greg Backhouse Ms Louise Day 3.1 9 59 50 $21 Pendragon / Boolgatta Lass
6 9 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3.2 8 57 50 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
7 8 NICKS Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 3.3 10 57 46 $17 Pierro / Rock Beauty
8 7 NEVER LOSE FAITH Lynda Bundy Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 4.1 2 57
(cd 54)
44 $31 Epaulette / Faith in My
9 3 CHAPEL EXPRESS Mick Smith Michael Heagney 5.4 6 59 51 $31 Bullet Train / Jessepic
10 4 GAYLARD (NZ) Joe Cleary Brock Ryan 5.5 4 59 49 $6 El Roca / Gaynor
6 LADY ANIMALIA David Kelley Nick Heywood 0 47 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
2 BRENNAMAN Keith Dryden Ms Alysha Collett 0 43 Trusting / Aleco's Girl
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.69 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 2:22pm after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLATARA Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 58 53 $18 Fast 'n' Famous / My Girl Shirl
2 12 ICONIC DAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Ms Alysha Collett 0.2 9 55 53 $3.80F Nicconi / Remarkable Girl
3 1 ILZOOMYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Zac Wadick (a4/52kg) 0.3 10 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $8 Denman / Ilringya
4 13e FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Louise Day 1.1 7 55 46 $10 Eurozone / Abba
5 6 HUXTON CREEPER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Ellen Hennessy (a0/50.5kg) 2.1 2 57.5 52 $12 Mosayter / Rejoinder
6 10 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.3 6 55.5 48 $26 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
7 5 BLOOD RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.4 11 57.5 55 $13 Super One / Ally Amour
8 7 YESTERDAY’S GONE Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 2.7 4 57 55 $8 Fighting Sun / Pillow Talk
9 9 SONG CYCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2.8 1 56.5 53 $8.50 Epaulette / Ancient Song
10 2 SCOFFA Geoffrey Crothers Nick Heywood 3.1 3 59 58 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Excitable Lass
11 8 MON GYPSY Neil Osborne Jeff Penza 4.4 5 56.5 54 $13 Headwater / Malapert
14e IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Cindy Pearson Michael Heagney 0 37 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
15e ROY JOHN John L Morrison 0 34 Congrats / Not a Tully
11 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis James Innes Jnr 0 48 Dissident / River Vixen
4 BELLE O’BALLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Louise Day 0 59 Star Witness / Sagrada
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LAI SEE Lynne Morrison Jeff Penza 5 55 51 $16 Squamosa / Random Act
2 4 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis James Innes Jnr 0.2 2 56 60 $16 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
3 6 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Alysha Collett 0.4 1 55.5 59 $2.15F El Roca / Princesse de Paris
4 2 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 1.7 3 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $16 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
5 5 DEEPFIELD MAGIC Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.1 4 55.5 59 $6 Deep Field / Chatham House
6 3 FACTORIZE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 5.4 7 56
(cd 54)
60 $8 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
7 1 MANDALONG SUPERB Daniel Nickson Robbie Brewer 7.2 6 58 64 $4.60 Nicconi / Mandalong Queen
9 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 0 51 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
7 LINDEN Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0 56 Pride of Dubai / Corsa Rosa
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.57 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 IN DE SUMMERTIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Alysha Collett 8 55.5 N/A $10 Sebring / Stormy Publisher
2 2 AIRLINER Terry Robinson Nick Heywood 1.3 7 57.5 N/A $3.10F Starcraft / Attilia
3 7 NEED FOR GREED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 1.5 6 57 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Money Never Sleeps
4 6 PINK PANTHER Joe Cleary Ms Louise Day 4.5 2 57.5 N/A $3.90 Real Impact / Jewel Theft
5 9 TOPPLE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 6 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Bullet Train / Top Tips
6 8 SUPER OFFA Wade Mathie Jeff Penza 9 3 57 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Superline
7 1 IMPULSIVE TYCOON Greg Backhouse Mathew Cahill 9.2 4 59 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Bessano
8 10 ASPIRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 9.4 1 55.5 N/A $18 Sooboog / Tomiko
9 4 HEROMANIA Lauren Davies Ms Ellen Hennessy (a0/50.5kg) 10.9 9 57.5 N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Rosecoloredglasses
12 SHIPTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Shippo
3 DENSAUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 0 N/A Denman / Simply Delightful
5 OBVERSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 N/A Headwater / Testadrop
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.31 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CRACKALACKA Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 1 55 63 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Directly
2 7 RAPIDITY Jamie Stewart Ms Louise Day 0.1 4 55 64 $4.80 Duporth / Wolfsburg
3 5 BLAAZAY John Gamble Jeff Penza 0.9 7 56.5 65 $2.70F Skilled / Wild Point
4 3 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 1.4 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $5.50 Americain / Halleys
5 1 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Quayde Krogh 1.8 2 59 70 $16 Epaulette / Teaset
6 2 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Ms Alysha Collett 3.1 6 57.5 67 $18 All Too Hard / Rusalka
7 10 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Zac Wadick (a4/52kg) 4.6 5 55
(cd 52)
59 $8 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
6 ROVER Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 65 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
9 YUGOSPHERE Robert & Luke Price 0 61 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
4 PINDARRA’S DREAM Theresa Bateup 0 71 Denman / Limitation
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.42 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEMMERLE Danielle Seib Billy Owen 4 60 56 $10 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
2 3 TORNAC Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 3.3 12 60.5 57 $9 Dissident / Liatris
3 10 CARTOGRAPHY Greg Stephens Jeff Penza 3.6 10 57.5 51 $7EF Press Statement / L'amoureuse
4 13 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 4 5 56 48 $9.50 Ferlax / Herculaneum
5 14 REAL SALTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Louise Day 4.2 1 55 52 $7.50 Real Impact / Saltator
6 6 SUCROSE John Gamble Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 4.4 6 59
(cd 57)
58 $13 Skilled / Sachrasee
7 11 TICKINOVER Shaun Coady Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 4.6 2 57
(cd 54)
50 $101 Tickets / Beaut Song
8 5 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan 5.6 11 59 58 $7EF Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
9 7 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 6.4 9 58.5 53 $9.50 Mossman / Budderoo Miss
10 1 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 8.2 8 61.5
(cd 60)
63 $8 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
11 2 BIG STEVE Anita Walder Nick Heywood 8.7 3 60.5 57 $9 Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
12 8 ROND DE JAMBE Mary Bray Brendan Ward 11.5 7 58.5 57 $61 Americain / Shimmy
13 15e ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya 15 13 55.5 47 $41 Unencumbered / Bang On
12 BRAVE MASO Natalie Jarvis James Innes Jnr 0 56 Cable Bay / Maloose
9 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 0 52 Denman / Zanus