Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 12, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.17 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SKYWARD (FR) Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Camelot / Shakeyourbody
2 1 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Reece Jones 0.51 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
3 4 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.86 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
4 2 KNIFE’S EDGE Luke Morgan Jackson Searle 1.92 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Bay's Edge
5 STORM INTENSITY Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Real Impact / Tornado Lil


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.86 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 2 LOVEMETENDER John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0.72 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
3 1 ALL WORDS William Freedman Matthew Palmer 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Castigate
4 4 SPARKY GIRL Pat Farrell Jackson Searle 4.72 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
5 5 WREN’S DAY (USA) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 5.64 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.31 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
2 4 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Dylan Gibbons 0.48 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
3 1 CHOMEUR Cameron Crockett Jackson Searle 1.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sticky Fingers
4 2 COBIA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.19 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.77 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR SHILLING Cameron Crockett Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pearl Goddess
2 2 MASCHE (NZ) William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0.52 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Emma Lucy
3 3 PRECIOUS NEMESIS (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 1.6 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Alamea
4 6 VELVET LADY (NZ) John Ramsey Daniel Northey 5.47 0 N/A   Tarzino / Hot Pants
1 BEHIND THE STORM Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Astern / Avoid Lightning
5 STORM INTENSITY Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Real Impact / Tornado Lil

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.05 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEVIL’S INN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Bull Point / Devils Arcade
2 3 THE HUNGARIAN Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pretty Pins
3 4 THE MYSTERY GUY John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0.31 0 N/A   Vancouver / Maslins Beach
4 2 SILVER CITY Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.39 0 N/A   Shalaa / Platinum Passion

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.42 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVE MARILYN (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
2 1 BACK TO FRONT Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 0.18 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breezing Home
3 5 TOVE Cameron Crockett Dylan Gibbons 9.84 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
4 2 LEE HAITCH OH Noel Boland Daniel Northey 10.56 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Democrat
LR 4 MUMBO Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0 N/A   Sidestep / Insightful


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.24 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANG POW William Freedman Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Whoever
2 4 TAKANAKUY Melissa Dennett Daniel Oldham 0.99 0 N/A   Outreach / Shideezi
3 2 CIRCULARITY William Freedman Matthew Palmer 1.87 0 N/A   Time for War / Hard to Hold
4 3 SAGRADO William Freedman Aaron Bullock 2.57 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
5 6 CRACKING MO Cameron Crockett James Baker 3.71 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
6 5 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Jackson Searle 7.72 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.63 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Island Lass) , Late Scratching (Smart Babe)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUNCHASER (NZ) John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Keepa Cruisin
2 1 ARGYLEBYTHESEA Dale Wagstaff Aaron Bullock 0.18 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sea Eye Pea
SB 4 SMART BABE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Babe
SB 2 ISLAND LASS David Atkins Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Press Statement / Miss Elba
3 OLIVIA ANN David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Sooboog / Raneen

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ONE STEP AHEAD David Atkins Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Bellalicious
2 2 ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.36 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
3 3 SEMINARA Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 2.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Flying Paris
4 5 WAR WINGS Dale Wagstaff Aaron Bullock 2.82 0 N/A   Warhorse / Paulini
5 4 SERIFICE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 4.81 0 N/A   Denman / Committal

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Rubick / Danny's Daughter
2 4 LOVE RAT Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Nakota Girl
3 2 HOMBRE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 1.37 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Guapa
4 1 DUSTY RUBBLE Luke Thomas Ms Kacie Adams 1.53 0 N/A   Super One / Just Betty
5 3 HUNGRY STREET CAT Luke Thomas Matthew Palmer 5.47 0 N/A   Raphael's Cat / Happy Green
6 6 SOOPAT Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 5.49 0 N/A   Sooboog / Patricia Joan

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.41 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UNA GREW ROSES (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Chinchilla Rose
2 1 ISLAND ROCK David Atkins Dylan Gibbons 0.42 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Elba
3 3 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Daniel Northey 3.84 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
4 2 SAMASAY Cameron Crockett James Baker 7.09 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.12 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA VESUVIUS Patrick Cleave Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Eurozone / Nights On Fire
2 1 ALL I CARE ABOUT Rodney Ollerton Aaron Bullock 2.22 0 N/A   Outreach / Chicago
3 5 PROMITTO David Atkins Dylan Gibbons 5.68 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Lohgairo
4 2 BING Luke Morgan Jackson Searle 7.78 0 N/A   Outreach / Jendrick
5 3 CRYSTAL LAD Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 8.16 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Crystal Jewel

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.44 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MELLENCAMP Allan Boyle Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Impending / Esperanca
2 4 PLAY MY SONG Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 0.23 0 N/A   Jukebox / Anastasia Winni
3 2 DISTANT Luke Morgan Jackson Searle 7.83 0 N/A   Outreach / Swift Pins
4 1 CHAIN OF DESTINY Pat Farrell Daniel Oldham 14.88 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Churchill's Girl