Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 12, January 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
TRIALS Finalised 12/1 - 7.30am

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS LAMAR Joseph Ible Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Skilled / Miss Monhro
2 5 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Saint Martins
3 2 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Alesteem
4 1 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Pins / Holiness
5 4 NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 1.6 0 N/A   Time for War / Princess Fiorella

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.85 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLOUD HOPPER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Criterion / Cloud Song
2 4 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Ms Olivia Chambers 0.1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Reeltop
3 2 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters 0.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Macedon Lass
4 3 OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   New Approach / Dahama
5 5 TONGARIRO Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VINDICATION Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fragrant Storm
2 4 INANUP Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.1 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
3 3 HOPE IN YOUR HEART Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 1.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hayaat
4 1 AGENT OF CHAOS Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 1.8 0 N/A   Time for War / Milly's World
5 2 CHOICE DEEL Jason Coyle Ms Madison Waters 6.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL BRAVO Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Wandjina / Snow Flakes
2 2 CORDYCEPS EIGHT Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Serenade
3 4 RENAISSANCE WOMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Mrs Kennedy
4 1 BUZZ BOMB Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Leelinchin
5 5 TULIP MISS Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOLFBURN Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
2 2 HANK’S BOY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / Our Slew
3 1 FISCALLY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.5 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fiesole
4 4 OUTBACK CLUB Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5.3 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Refaeli
5 5 PEARL ELITE Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 9.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Annlea
6 3 HIGH HANDED Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Madison Waters 12.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Shamana

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.32 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUKEY LUKE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Denman / Somethin' Leicajem
2 6 SUPERWAND Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 0.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Supergail
3 3 NAUTICAL MISS (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 4.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Miss Pageantry
4 1 FIGHTING LASS Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 6.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sublime Lass
5 5 STAR WRITER James Ponsonby Rory Hutchings 8.6 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Written Glory
6 4 REFUSER Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Madison Waters 12.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Antonicheva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAIPIO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Deer Valley
2 3 MENTALISM Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Escobar
3 5 SUPERDINI Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 5.1 0 N/A   Super One / Bulladini
4 1 HASLER Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.3 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Third Day
5 4 SOROKIN Jean Dubois Rory Hutchings 9.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Save Our Oceans
6 2 KAFIRA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 11.1 0 N/A   The Last Lion / Lute

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHICKERARTIE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Flying Artie / West Coast Chick
2 4 STONE LIZZIE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters 1.5 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gin Lizzie
3 5 THE GIFT Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Munhro
4 2 DIVINE MOMENT Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 2.1 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Tapenade
5 3 SMELISHA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Good Lookin' Gal

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.74 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHADES OF ROSE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Rubick / Rose of Mulan
2 3 REACH FOR GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Madison Waters 1.8 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Ring Me Ruby
3 1 MYSTIC LILY Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 2.6 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Catherine Louise
4 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 15.4 0 N/A   Bull Point / Smiley Face
5 4 SCARLET RISING Joseph Ible Rory Hutchings 15.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel