Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 10, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.85 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Caves
2 6 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Brock Ryan 0.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
3 2 FIRST IN LINE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.36 0 N/A   New Approach / Hidden Hope
4 3 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.45 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
5 8 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 3.21 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
6 1 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day 4.7 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
7 4 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Alysha Collett 5.91 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
8 5 MONREAL (IRE) Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 6.82 0 N/A   Peintre Celebre / Montezuma
9 7 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire 9.13 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPTAIN VLADIMIR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Rock
2 9 MEDIARO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.22 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mediation
3 10 THE DANCE Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.49 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
4 4 ELLENMAC Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 2.16 0 N/A   Maurice / Otsanda
5 6 GREAT MYSTERY Clarry Conners Brock Ryan 2.56 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dawnie Perfect
6 2 CAIRDEAS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.78 0 N/A   Maurice / Mount Omei
7 1 APOLLO JOSH Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 5.48 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
8 8 MAJESTICAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 5.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Majestic Lass
9 7 LONELY ROCK Ian Finn Lee Magorrian 12.74 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
10 5 EMPEROR MARENGO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 20.7 0 N/A   Zacinto / Villa Elba

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Vancouver / Walkway
2 8 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 0.27 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
3 7 ROYAL WITNESS Brad Widdup Chris Williams 0.59 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
4 9 VRENELI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Helvetia
5 2 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.49 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
6 5 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 1.87 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
7 1 ABLE WILLIE Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.03 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lifesaver Lady
8 4 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.27 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
9 6 ROMAN WOLF Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 6.93 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.31 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPITAL REIGN Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Capitalist / Elle Lou
2 8 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.05 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
3 4 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 7.39 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
4 5 MOKULUA Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 8.34 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
5 1 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 9.07 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
6 9 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 9.27 0 N/A   Pierro / Aleria
7 6 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 10.54 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
8 3 KING RATEL Bryce Heys Lee Magorrian 12.45 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
9 7 TURNAROUND TIME John Steinmetz Ms Alysha Collett 12.54 0 N/A   Tavistock / Madeleina

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHOCKING FORCE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Little Shocker
2 7 MILITARY EXPERT Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0.67 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gresset
3 1 AGRUM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.56 0 N/A   Deep Field / Inspect
4 6 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Maurice / Presslist
5 8 SEA TREASURES (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.64 0 N/A   So You Think / Cagliari
6 2 AMICHE Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.52 0 N/A   Nicconi / Meerlust
7 4 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Ms Alysha Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
8 3 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 5.02 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
9 5 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.92 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEEP EXPECTATION Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Deep Field / Iltizaam
2 4 FLYING SHELLY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.21 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Twelve Pack Shelly
3 9 SLIPSLIDE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Frosted / Glissade
4 5 GOOD GIRL Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 4.46 0 N/A   Star Turn / Agueda
5 6 IN LOVE AND WAR Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 5.61 0 N/A   Invader / Champagne Kisses
6 8 MARCELLINE Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 9.02 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Delaluna
7 2 DON’T TELL LEEANNE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 13.84 0 N/A   Epaulette / On the Que Tee
8 7 LA ADELITA Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 27 0 N/A   Invader / Gwenella
3 FIRST CLASS MOLLEY Clarry Conners Brock Ryan 0 N/A Overshare / Patricia's Gem

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUMATRA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Earthquake
2 7 STREET SMARTS Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 0.02 0 N/A   Street Boss / Quick Thinking
3 9 WILD CALM Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0.05 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Koonoomoo
4 4 NANSHE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.44 0 N/A   Astern / Melpomene
5 3 MRS PATMORE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / Descent
6 2 BESSMATI Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 4.32 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Quick Feet
7 5 PINKY Annabel Neasham Ms Alysha Collett 5.84 0 N/A   Pariah / Pink Siris
8 6 ROSATO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.26 0 N/A   Rubick / Rosie's Halo
1 BALLISTIC THERAPY Marc Conners Brock Ryan 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Tiffinco

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.29 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLASHING STEEL Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Medaglia Valore
2 6 STARRY JACK Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 0.68 0 N/A   Outreach / Twinkle Star
3 3 EMPEROR Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 1.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jolie Bay
4 5 RUSSIAN ASSASSIN Lauri Parker Ms Alysha Collett 4.47 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Miss Benedetta
5 2 DREAMTIME LEGEND Marc Conners Brock Ryan 4.84 0 N/A   Wandjina / Whey Sauce
6 1 COMPETITION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 12.57 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Neroli
7 7 SUMMER IN SIAM Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 29.83 0 N/A   Spieth / Best of You

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORTHUMBRIA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
2 6 STONECOAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.28 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Mia
3 2 GLOWSTICKS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.64 0 N/A   Pierro / Glows
4 5 PROMISING PROSPECT Amanda Turner Jean Van Overmeire 3.87 0 N/A   Capitalist / Orchestrator
5 1 GLOBAL EMPIRE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sacredvista
6 3 JAMROCK Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.83 0 N/A   Pierro / Estijmaam

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.73 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SINGLE TOUCH Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
2 6 MY ELOISE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.54 0 N/A   Capitalist / Judicial Rock
3 4 MIROSLAVA Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 2.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Slow the Flow
4 1 DEFINITELY MAYBE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.88 0 N/A   So You Think / Kimblewick
5 8 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.57 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
6 3 MARKET TRADER Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 5.24 0 N/A   Snitzel / Malibu Fever
7 10 SURREEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.57 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Forreel
8 5 MISS WORTHINGTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.02 0 N/A   Maurice / Auckland Beauty
9 7 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 12.31 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
2 DRAGON BOAT Jim & Greg Lee 0 N/A Astern / Jessica Ann

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMORTAL Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Amoret
2 8 LAMPLADY Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 0.79 0 N/A   Counterattack / White Coolies
3 4 EXPLOITIVE Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 3.06 0 N/A   Capitalist / Atmospherical
4 6 FRAGORE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.05 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
5 2 ANANSI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.3 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Madison Quays
6 5 FELIX PEREON Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.66 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Lawful
7 7 KABUTUU Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 4.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Michikabu
8 10 ROSOVO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.96 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kazanluk
9 9 ROARING DAYS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 12.53 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cellar Edition
3 BULLS BLOOD Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Snitzel / Kylikwong

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLET FORCE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
2 9 SUPRINA Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 0.03 0 N/A   Super One / Danedina
3 8 SHAKAKHAN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.37 0 N/A   Shalaa / Boom Time Savings
4 6 REWARD FOR XIAO Tommy Wong Qin Yong 5.42 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Explosive Cross
5 4 DIVA DIVA Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 5.56 0 N/A   Pierro / Adorabeel
6 1 ANYTHINK GOES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.37 0 N/A   So You Think / Chorus of Angels
7 3 BYAKKO (USA) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.41 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Lone Tigress
8 7 SEENI Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 11.87 0 N/A   Snitzel / Se Sauver
9 5 FRIZZY Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy 25.12 0 N/A   Exosphere / In a Jiffy