Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 08, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.99
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Jan-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.83 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) @10.44am prior to Race 1. Late scratching (Katgully Red) @7:45am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZOO STATION Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 5 54 64 $7 Animal Kingdom / Nisroc
2 7 GOLDEN POINT Stirling Osland Jason Collett 0.7 6 55.5 63 $9 Bull Point / Occurrence
3 17 UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.98 11 54
(cd 51)
59 $21 Rubick / Predicted
4 3 TO THE NINES Tash Burleigh Sam Clipperton 3.18 1 57 66 $13 Epaulette / Miss Tipsy Topsy
5 20e EVANORA Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 3.2 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
65 $21 Magic Albert / Where's Alice
6 4 STEPLEE Rodney Northam James McDonald 4.55 10 56 64 $3.40F Sidestep / Marlee Dancer
7 12 DANZADEL Terry Robinson Ms Rachel King 5.33 4 54 62 $7 Adelaide / Danzability
8 5 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Jean Van Overmeire 5.87 12 55.5 63 $31 Choisir / Think Aloud
9 18 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois James Innes Jnr 5.96 9 54 58 $17 Tapit / Dixie Smile
10 6 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 6.01 7 55.5 63 $17 Fiorente / Silamani
11 9 TULLA PARK Tash Burleigh Ms Alysha Collett 6.24 13 55.5 63 $11 Shaft / Murials Spirit
12 13 KINJINA Stafford Wain Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 6.47 2 54
(cd 52)
61 $18 Wandjina / Nutkin
13 19e NO WHAT TO KEEP Michael Sparrow Quayde Krogh 8.14 3 54 57 $151 The Factor / Cash for Cards
16 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer 0 59 Sizzling / Florestans Match
21e REDICON Ron Weston & John Nisbet 0 54 Deep Field / Royal Babe
10 LADY RIVER Scott Singleton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0 66 Headwater / Ibis
8 REMORSELESS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 63 Written Tycoon / Killcareless
2 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer 0 71 Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
15 TIDAL RUSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 60 Headwater / Lady Lewinsky
14 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 60 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
1 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 0 78 Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.04 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 4 58 68 $6.50 Casino Prince / Soffraaj
2 5 ONE AYE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0.35 1 55.5 67 $6 Super One / Flying First Class
3 7 FIORDLAND (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.34 3 54.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $3F Invincible Spirit / Cascading
4 9 KOPANGI (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.92 2 52 60 $14 Ocean Park / Lagonissi
5 1 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 3.63 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
75 $6 Real Impact / Soleil Royale
6 3 OVERLORD Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.17 5 57 66 $4.40 Sebring / Red Tracer
4 SWEET RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 71 Rubick / Little Mary
8 ASLAV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 63 Vancouver / Anatole
6 SWORD POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 65 American Pharoah / Jazz Song
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.58 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2 59.5 77 $5.50 Headwater / Arctic Success
2 9 AND WE DANCED (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.34 3 53 68 $2.80F Wrote / Simply Boogie
3 3 SAIGON Chris Waller James McDonald 1.15 6 59.5 77 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
4 8 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3.82 4 53.5 65 $16 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
5 7 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 3.86 5 54 66 $6 Smart Missile / Honor Net
6 4 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller Tim Clark 6.06 1 55.5 69 $7 Dissident / Ostentatious
1 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 82 I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
5 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 68 Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
6 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 0 67 Nicconi / Vertefeuille
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.26 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 6) @1:43pm following Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 5 53 62 $7 Press Statement / Amberino
2 3 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.17 6 58
(cd 55)
68 $26 Eurozone / All Black Girl
3 14 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 2.99 8 54
(cd 51.5)
60 $15 Krupt / Marju Rani
4 5 METRO LEGEND Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3.05 7 57 66 $3.80F Redoute's Choice / Griante
5 1 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 3.22 3 60
(cd 58.5)
72 $9 Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
6 4 NICTOCK Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.98 2 57.5 67 $5.50 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
7 10 CATAPULT Richard Litt Jason Collett 4.19 10 54.5 61 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
8 16 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 5.98 1 54
(cd 55)
58 $17 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
9 11 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 6.73 4 54 64 $7 Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
10 7 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 7.09 9 56 64 $16 Savabeel / Tiara
2 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard 0 68 All American / Jaes Jeune
15 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 59 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
9 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley 0 66 Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
6 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Ms Rachel King 0 66 Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
8 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 0 66 Smart Missile / Honor Net
13 BORN A WARRIOR Ron Quinton Jean Van Overmeire 0 60 I Am Invincible / Soorena
12 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn Jay Ford 0 63 All Too Hard / Monaco Doll
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.83 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KINGSHEIR (GB) Chris Waller Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
76 $4F Kingman / Rose Memory
2 5 YIYI Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.32 6 58 83 $5.50 No Nay Never / Memories Of You
3 9 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.69 4 54
(cd 51)
75 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
4 6 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.88 2 57 81 $5 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
5 4 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings Tim Clark 1.91 7 58 83 $5.50 Shamardal / Panegyric
6 1 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 4.23 1 59
(cd 57)
85 $26 Al Maher / Street Lass
7 2 DARLEB Kris Lees Joshua Parr 4.66 8 58.5 84 $14 Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
8 3 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5.59 3 58.5
(cd 57)
84 $18 Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
7 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 82 I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.01 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RULE OF LAW Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 8 62
(cd 60)
76 $4.40 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
2 4 JOVIALITY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.29 5 59 74 $18 I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
3 13 TWILIGHT AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 3.44 7 52.5 61 $4.60 Zoustar / Sunset Affair
4 6 ASTERO Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 3.59 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
67 $4.20F Zoustar / Lacey Lou
5 3 NEVER SECOND Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 4.29 4 59.5 75 $5.50 Zoustar / Dual Chamber
6 12 RETRIEVAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.61 3 53.5 63 $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
7 8 MISS BALTIMORE Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.29 6 55.5 67 $12 Starspangledbanner / Invited
8 10 ALMIGHTY RISING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.19 1 54 64 $26 Flying Artie / Dawn Almighty
5 MIRACLE DAY Kris Lees Tim Clark 0 69 Street Boss / Omniscient
7 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller James McDonald 0 70 Snitzel / Serena Miss
11 TWITCH Mark Newnham 0 62 I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
9 MISS BOSETTI Peter & Paul Snowden 0 66 Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
2 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 74 Time for War / Carmelita Mo
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.07 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 57
(cd 54)
72 $7.50 Sacred Falls / Contented
2 2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.59 7 59.5 77 $3EF Makfi / Janistra
3 3 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.21 8 58.5 75 $9 Sebring / Miss Rendina
4 6 LOVEPLANET (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.52 3 58 74 $3EF Ocean Park / Venus's Dream
5 9 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 5.94 2 54
(cd 51.5)
59 $151 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
6 4 BROWN THOMAS Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 6.98 6 58.5 75 $51 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
7 1 SOUTHERN LIGHTS (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.71 4 60 78 $26 Sea The Stars / Ownwan
8 7 AWESOME LAD Jason Deamer Tim Clark 7.8 5 57 72 $12 I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
9 10 NITRIDE Lou Mary Jay Ford 8.62 1 53 61 $10 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
5 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 75 Real Impact / Soleil Royale
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:05.05 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1 57.5 99 $6 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
2 11 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.31 3 54 85 $6 Dansili / Could It Be
3 3 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a) 5.13 9 57 98 $8 Makfi / Tia Kia
4 1 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Joshua Parr 5.35 2 59 102 $20 Medicean / Qelaan
5 6 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.58 8 54 92 $8 The Factor / Fill the Page
6 4 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.84 5 57 98 $3.60F Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
7 7 SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) Richard Litt Reece Jones (a) 6.98 7 54 92 $31 Galileo / Tonnara
8 14 PECUNIARY INTEREST John Sargent James Innes Jnr 8.14 4 53 75 $6.50 Excelebration / Tubawi
9 9 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 11.58 6 54 89 $31 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
10 12 SO WICKED (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 35.11 10 53 83 $26 Street Cry / So Pristine
8 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller 0 89 Maschino / Pale
13 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 0 77 Camelot / Onethingatatime
10 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 86 Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
5 CRIADERAS James Cummings Tim Clark 0 96 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:51.99 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CASINO KID Jan Bowen Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 53
(cd 51)
64 $7 Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
2 6 NIFFLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.29 1 55
(cd 56)
72 $2.60F Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
3 2 ZEGALO (IRE) Chris Waller Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 1.87 8 60
(cd 57)
78 $3.30 Zoffany / Mzyoon
4 3 GREEK HERO (GB) Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 2.81 4 57.5 73 $17 Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
5 9 DIVA BELLA Claire Lever Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 4.53 11 54
(cd 51)
70 $41 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
6 5 ROUSSEAU BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.15 3 55.5 69 $21 So You Think / Solar Rock
7 10 OTYRAR (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.44 2 54 65 $21 New Approach / Ollie Olga
8 8 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 10.67 5 55 68 $21 Nicconi / Briars Lass
9 13 SACRED COMMAND (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.91 10 53 64 $41 Epaulette / La Boheme
10 7 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.93 7 55 72 $12 So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
11 1 FLAMBEUR (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 12.26 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
81 $81 Mizzen Mast / Flamenba
15e KING RATEL Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 0 50 Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
16e CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 77 Makfi / Janistra
14 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle 0 63 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
11 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 64 Camelot / Triple Tiara
4 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht James Innes Jnr 0 71 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.98 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
85 $8 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
2 5 TYCOONIST Chris Waller James McDonald 0.06 3 58 84 $2.30F Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
3 6 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.03 2 57.5 87 $26 Sebring / Gold Epona
4 11 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.34 4 55 78 $7 Shooting to Win / I Believe
5 1 GARIBALDI Tony Gollan Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 1.77 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
89 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Sonnenblume
6 7 I AM POWER (IRE) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 4.97 5 56.5
(cd 55)
81 $10 Power / Bridge Note
7 2 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 8.44 1 59 86 $8 Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
13 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0 72 Husson / Lost in Dubai
12 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 0 77 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
10 PRINCESS RIHANNA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 0 82 Showcasing / Magic Tryst
3 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 86 Your Song / Hoss Amor
8 STARLA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 84 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
9 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 82 I Am Invincible / Equiano