Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday 08, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track updated 8/1 - 8:05am
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Jan-22 3:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @11:45am prior to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SALT AND PEPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 12 57.5 N/A $7.50 The Factor / Bolocco Miss
2 10 CHARACTER WITNESS Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 3.73 4 57 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Madam Nash
3 13 KAHMWATER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 4.2 3 55.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.60F Headwater / Tarikah
4 11 GLENCOE PEARL Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 4.34 5 57 N/A $7 Sidereus / Hawaiian Pearls
5 17e SAPHIRE TOUCH Brodie Fenton Jarrod Woodhouse 5.19 13 57 N/A $101 Polarmore / Grey Touch
6 4 AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jon Grisedale 6.15 2 57.5 N/A $10 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
7 14 POPPI SINGS Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.93 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Stratum Star / Singspeed
8 1 GRACIOUS KNIGHT Scott Barker Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 6.94 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $16 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
9 16e ADELAIDE MOMENT Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Oldham (a3/) 7.31 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Adelaide / Millionaire's Baby
10 12 WANDJINAPINE Danni Schreck Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.88 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Wandjina / Alpine Echo
11 18e LITTLE RIGGALL Paul Grills Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.17 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Arlington / Fictional Romance
12 3 YES KURT Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 10.32 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $91 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
13 7 LUVDALOOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 13.15 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Cotoletta
14 2 THUMPER Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 15.74 6 59 N/A $81 Crackerjack King / Bumbles
9 THE SABBATH Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Street Boss / Dolly's Sundaye
6 JACK’S BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Kiss And Make Up / Crystal Jewel
5 DEFIANT KNIGHT Robert Bandy Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Knight Heir / Vain Beam
15e ALSANTA Norma King Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Rock Me Fast
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.88 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late scratching (Wanda Beach) @ 2:02pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TINTERN POWER Cody Morgan Billy Cray 2 58.5 N/A $3.70 Star Witness / Another Prayer
2 6 PORT OFFICE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2.15 4 55.5 N/A $16 Mahisara / Ruby Qualo
3 5 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 2.67 3 55.5 N/A $3.40F Vancouver / Irish Dream
4 3 ARGONTIL Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 4.44 7 57 N/A $4.60 Arlington / Miva Dancer
5 12 TROSKA Theresa Stair Daniel Oldham (a3/) 7.28 1 55
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Fiorente / Jaunt
6 10 LOUVRE LIL Gary Thwaite Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 10.14 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Mahisara / Quelle Beaute
7 4 DARK SAPPHIRE Terry McCarthy Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 11.29 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Arlington / Karela
8 15e ISHKABIBBLE (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 11.56 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Reliable Man / Cocodiva
9 8 ECHYNGHAM Terry McCarthy Raymond Spokes 15.1 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Benenden
10 14 WYBENIA Stafford Wain Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 16.15 12 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Denman / Onehundredcaves
11 7 DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 25.46 10 55 N/A $7 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
12 11 SUPERNACULUM Joseph Craig Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 32.53 8 55
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Choisir / Mambo Flyer
13 9 HUSSON SPUR George Woodward Jon Grisedale 43.52 11 55 N/A $61 Husson / Sheza Spur
16e REGION EFF Terry Vidler 0 N/A Turffontein / Pangani
1 CUT ’EM UP Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Faker
13 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Wandjina / Baluch
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 C’MON AND LOVE ME Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $4.40F Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
2 7 SUPEREL Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0.25 1 57 54 $5.50 Super One / El Mina
3 6 INVINCIBLE FIRE Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.68 9 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Impressions
4 5 CUTTING LOOSE Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 0.74 11 57.5 51 $10 Spirit of Boom / Maggi Mee
5 4 FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Oldham (a3/) 1.01 8 58
(cd 55)
52 $15 Written Tycoon / Remy
6 3 KISS AND TELL Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 2.42 2 59.5 59 $12 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
7 1 DELETE Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 2.99 12 62 60 $17 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
8 12 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Brooke Stower 3.04 10 55 49 $19 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
9 9 TRUMPS IN Dean S Smith Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 4.03 5 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $7.50 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
10 8 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 4.12 3 56.5 49 $12 Moshe / Zuzao
11 11 BRIGHT COPPER Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 4.72 4 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $16 El Nino / Despina
12 13e SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 4.98 7 55
(cd 52)
47 $41 Dream Ahead / Shivering
15e PICTON Daniel S Bowen 0 46 Domesday / Beyond Rare
16e TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 0 45 Primus / Tis Magical
10 MOOKI BEAUTY Sue Grills 0 51 Outreach / Pink Hill Hall
14e HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 46 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CELESTIAL DOLL William Freedman Jon Grisedale 9 57 61 $2.70F Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
2 10 TIMELY BEL Stafford Wain Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.54 5 57
(cd 55)
51 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
3 1 COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Billy Cray 3.64 8 59 57 $14 Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
4 9 ROSE SAUVAGE Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 4.6 3 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $3.40 Outreach / Turbo Rose
5 17e BART’S BULLET Terry McCarthy Ms Brooke Stower 5.01 6 57 41 $17 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
6 7 ALT EFF FOUR Mark Gorman Ben Looker 9.13 1 57 43 $61 Reset / Inflection
7 11 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 10.12 14 55.5 49 $15 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
8 2 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins Daniel Oldham (a3/) 10.29 12 59
(cd 56)
50 $17 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
9 15e LETTEMGO Wayne Lawson Kirk Matheson 10.32 4 57 42 $61 Epaulette / Zaawia
10 16e GOGH FOX Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 13.88 7 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $41 Foxwedge / Artistique
11 12 SAUSAGE SIZZLE George Woodward Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 15.98 10 55.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $61 Sizzling / La Chasseuse
12 4 MONEY SHOT Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 19.08 11 59 54 $41 Shooting to Win / Bells Will Ring
13 3 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 20.14 13 59
(cd 57.5)
43 $51 Bernardini / Already Perfect
14 13 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Ms Kasie Stanley 27.17 2 55 45 $26 The Factor / Stellaglacier
18e JONESY Peter Sinclair Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 41 Mulaazem / Al Manara
6 AJAY’S ACE (NZ) Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 0 52 Charm Spirit / Karmann Ghia
5 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 0 51 Show a Heart / Proud Star
14 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Jarrod Woodhouse 0 48 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
Of $19,000.1st $9,945, 2nd $3,490, 3rd $1,780, 4th $930, 5th $600, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $190, Jockey Welfare Fund $190.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.24 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMAZINGLY Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 5 58 64 $3.40F Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
2 8 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Raymond Spokes 0.32 3 55 57 $6.50 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
3 7 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.56 8 55
(cd 55.5)
59 $9 Eurozone / Aaleyah
4 6 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 1.26 9 55.5 63 $4.60 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
5 13 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 2.09 1 55
(cd 56)
50 $16 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
6 4 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 2.75 7 57 62 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Salwa
7 10 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Jon Grisedale 3.74 2 55 56 $19 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
8 12 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.42 4 55
(cd 53)
50 $31 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
9 15e GO FERRANDO Terry McCarthy Daniel Oldham (a3/) 4.86 11 55
(cd 54)
46 $81 Teofilo / Lost Horizons
10 11 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Bill Perrett Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 8.94 14 55
(cd 54.5)
52 $20 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
11 17e BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 11.51 12 55
(cd 52)
37 $101 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
12 3 TERRIUS John Shelton Ben Looker 11.96 13 57.5 63 $19 Red Dazzler / Pardees
13 16e SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 12.96 6 55
(cd 54)
38 $101 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
14 14 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 15.54 10 55
(cd 52)
47 $81 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
18e THE EQUINATOR Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 37 Equiano / Sans Lee
1 WILD MOON (NZ) Stirling Osland 0 70 Darci Brahma / Star Jasmine
5 SILENT FLYER Norma King Liam Blanch (a1.5/54kg) 0 60 Solo Flyer / Quiet As
9 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 57 All Too Hard / Yolane
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late scratching (Danebrook) @ 4:04pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8 65
(cd 62)
74 $10 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
2 9 INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 1.46 2 55 52 $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay
3 8 MISS MAGNUM Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.56 6 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $3.70 Magnus / Polite
4 2 VERTICAL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 2.45 9 61 66 $17 Proisir / Chicken Little
5 3 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Raymond Spokes 2.67 5 59 62 $13 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
6 5 CHELSEA REIGN Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54.5kg) 2.93 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $2.60F Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
7 10 SAY GOODBYE Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 5.1 1 55 47 $13 Exceedingly Good / Hover
8 7 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 5.38 3 57 58 $16 More Than Ready / Patasi
9 12 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 9.03 7 55
(cd 53)
39 $81 Benfica / Titania
10 11 SASSY SARAH Danni Schreck Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 9.7 4 55
(cd 52)
42 $71 Street Boss / Luvwhereyoulive
6 NO DOUBT A STAR Daniel S Bowen 0 59 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
4 DANEBROOK Sue Grills Ms Brooke Stower 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor