Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 04, January 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Jan-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SILENT IMPACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Maurice / Hollow Bullet
2 3 DAJRAAN (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.23 0 N/A   Frankel / Mossfun
3 1 BULLETIN (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.49 0 N/A   City Zip / Sue's Good News
4 5 INCREDULOUS DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Alysha Collett 0.86 0 N/A   Press Statement / Incredulous
5 4 FRENCH EMPEROR David Payne Tyler Schiller 2.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Special Memories
6 6 MODERN MILLIE (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.93 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Hairspray
7 9 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 3.68 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
8 7 NEW YORK GAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Uptown Rock
9 2 CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 4.99 0 N/A   Australia / Crystal Etoile
10 8 OLYMPIC THEATRE (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ashley Morgan 5.07 0 N/A   Mayson / Madame Vestris

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.89 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHIEF CONDUCTOR Gary Moore Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snitzerland
2 8 SEMECO David Payne Chad Schofield 2.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Eye for Fun
3 6 GYRO RAISE Gary Moore Qin Yong 2.47 0 N/A   Exosphere / Nessun Dorma
4 4 GULF OF AQABA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 2.73 0 N/A   Palentino / Mabadi
5 11 KERMANTIC Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 2.87 0 N/A   Kermadec / Poetic Debate
6 10 WILLINGA TYSON Cody Morgan Ashley Morgan 5.49 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
7 3 DISORDERLY Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.17 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Razeena
8 1 ALMANDRA David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 7.33 0 N/A   Al Maher / Society Barber
5 GULF OF SIDRA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 N/A Pierro / Henriette
7 NEVER CONFESS Tim Martin 0 N/A No Nay Never / Chalina
9 TABORCA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Fit And Ready

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.94 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WARMTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Fever
2 4 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.75 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
3 1 ADULTING (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 5.02 0 N/A   Contributer / Street 'em Sheila
4 2 ENTOMOLOGIST (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 7.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Madam Butterfly
5 5 TINNIE WINNIE Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 7.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Wind Bender
6 3 RICKY BOBBY Daniel Robinson Jason Collett 16.34 0 N/A   Choisir / Talapega

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.86 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR CHERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Cherie
2 2 FITUESE John Thompson Brock Ryan 6.38 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
3 8 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Ashley Morgan 7.05 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
4 5 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8.51 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
5 4 JACK DUGGAN (USA) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8.8 0 N/A   Jack Milton / Unbridled Treasure
6 6 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 9.01 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
7 1 CROSSCHECK Gary Moore Ms Alysha Collett 9.93 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
8 9 YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 10.17 0 N/A   Vancouver / Phantom Queen
9 3 FORTIFIED (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 11.56 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Dubonnet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.39 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 1 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.21 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
3 5 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 3.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
4 2 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.57 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
5 8 SWEET ANGELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.79 0 N/A   Rubick / Mulu Miss
6 3 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 4.86 0 N/A   Pins / Baggy Green
7 4 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller James McDonald 7.13 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
8 9 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Daniel Robinson Jason Collett 8.73 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Sinnfonia
6 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Rebel Dane / Caves

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAY TO THE STARS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Writteninthestars
2 3 JAL LEI John O'Shea James McDonald 0.52 0 N/A   Sebring / Lesley's Choice
3 6 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.31 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Sambar
4 2 FLYING CRAZY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 3.2 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
5 4 REBEL COUNTY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 3.32 0 N/A   Star Turn / County Cork
6 5 SINBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 6.47 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Kamili
7 1 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Chad Schofield 8.58 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PYROIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Taqaseem
2 6 ORIENTAL TYCOON Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.05 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Noondie
3 5 MIDNIGHTINMONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.78 0 N/A   Snitzel / Midnight Revels
4 8 RAKOMELO James Cummings Chad Schofield 1.94 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
5 9 RIPPIN’ RUIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.34 0 N/A   Demerit / Riptide
6 3 ICONIC ICON Gary Moore Tyler Schiller 5.12 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Peace Palace
7 2 FORT JEFFERSON David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 5.72 0 N/A   American Pharoah / A Little More Love
1 EMPEROR Matthew Dunn 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Jolie Bay
4 LONDON Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Capitalist / Mystical Tale

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.56 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 METALLICITY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Zoustar / Captivating Claire
2 3 DENSITY David Payne James McDonald 0.49 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Tiyatrolani
3 4 GOLDEN PASSPORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.19 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Coup
4 9 WHINCHAT Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 4.46 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Natchwhali
5 7 ROBUSTO Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.87 0 N/A   Churchill / She's Clean
6 2 BADGE James Cummings Chad Schofield 6.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Medaille
7 8 STARROS Terry Croft Tyler Schiller 6.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Corrosion
8 6 MUTAFIQ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Final Agreement
1 BACKROWER Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A Astern / Mignard

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tintookie)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLASANDRA David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perpetuum
2 5 PERPIGNAN James Cummings Chad Schofield 1.19 0 N/A   Ribchester / Fitou
3 2 AMATI Chris Waller James McDonald 2.61 0 N/A   Sebring / Cloak of Night
4 9 ZAKIYYA Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.49 0 N/A   Siyouni / Zerkela
5 6 SHENTHARA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 9.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sheikha
SB 8 TINTOOKIE Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Lady Marionette
3 DAME CARTLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
4 DEHERO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 0 N/A Headwater / Vandehere
7 STREET SMARTS Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Street Boss / Quick Thinking

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CYTHERA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Helena's Secret
2 6 LADY ASHLEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.54 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
3 8 TROACH James Cummings Chad Schofield 1.54 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anise
4 4 CHAMP DE MARS Richard & Michael Freedman Ashley Morgan 2.71 0 N/A   Deep Field / Paris for Me
5 3 CALSANDRIA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.51 0 N/A   Capitalist / Mystic Empire
6 9 VIENNA PRINCESS Chris Waller James McDonald 4.16 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graciousness
7 7 STARSPANGLEDANCER Blake Ryan Jason Collett 6.81 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Karalli
1 ATOINE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Shalaa / Saturday Affair
2 BALLISTIC THERAPY Marc Conners 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Tiffinco

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TYPHOON TAAVI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / My Amelia
2 2 AMATHUBA Richard & Michael Freedman Qin Yong 0.54 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fursa
3 7 RUINART John O'Shea James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tempt Me Not
4 4 COMPOSITE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 2.06 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Kevlar
5 1 AFEWCHOICEWORDS Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.14 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Celebrities Choice
6 5 DIDRIKSON Chris Waller Chad Schofield 3.16 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Devil's Thumbprint
7 3 BEAU MONDE Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Alysha Collett 4.05 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sagaronne
8 6 MISS LEIBOVITZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Pixels
8 TEUMESSIAN Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Foxwedge / Rare Insight
9 TIEMPE PASSATE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EYE PEA OH (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Capitalist / Tie Me Down
2 8 SIRIUS GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sirius Spy
3 6 PRETTY WILD Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.19 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Calusa
4 9 YASAMINE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.24 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Satya
5 1 CARARTIE John O'Shea James McDonald 2.03 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
6 7 SELFIE TIME (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2.16 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bingo
7 3 GEORGIAN BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 2.42 0 N/A   Snitzel / There's Only One
8 4 LUCKY DREAM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 8.71 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lucky Few
5 NO NAY JUBILEE (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 N/A No Nay Never / Junoesque

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.18 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIPSBAY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Capitalist / Harlem River
2 5 MARS MISSION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Roulettes
3 1 BLUESKIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 3.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Arinosa
4 9 STARIKS Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Alysha Collett 4.02 0 N/A   Super One / Tariks
5 8 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Ashley Morgan 4.81 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sangiovese
6 2 GALIFIANAKIS (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 6.22 0 N/A   Dandy Man / Coincidently
7 4 MARCHER Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.27 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Azumi
8 6 MAXIMS James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.29 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Estaminet
9 7 PATRON OF POWER Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8.41 0 N/A   Astern / My Type

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.87 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Adorable Miss)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OMNI MAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Courgette
2 4 DEVIL’S THROAT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.18 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
3 3 BALZANDO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.83 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Randwick Bound
4 8 PATERNAL (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 7.68 0 N/A   Savabeel / O'Dianne
5 6 LION CITY (USA) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 10.7 0 N/A   Klimt / Total Eclipse
6 9 ARMED TO THE TEETH Gary Moore Qin Yong 11.1 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Shekou
SB 1 ADORABLE MISS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pierro / Cats Whisker
5 GRENINJA (NZ) Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Rageese / Dont Worry
2 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Super One / Charleah

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.16 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GULF OF VENICE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vandancer
2 7 PRINCE OF ROME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 3.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Palatine Hill
3 6 JASIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Anakalinka
4 3 DRESDEN Chris Waller Chad Schofield 5.14 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Miss Hellraiser
5 2 BIG SHORT Chris Waller James McDonald 5.21 0 N/A   Capitalist / Vinavion
6 9 GRENINJA (NZ) Gary Moore Qin Yong 8.4 0 N/A   Rageese / Dont Worry
7 8 TEKAPO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 9.25 0 N/A   Vadamos / Snow Petal
8 5 INDOMPTABLE (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 15.68 0 N/A   Shalaa / Illaunglass
1 ARMED TO THE TEETH Gary Moore Qin Yong 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Shekou