Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 28, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Mar-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.84 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Akhtar)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
2 7 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.89 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff
3 2 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Jason Collett 11.28 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
4 4 GRINLING (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11.42 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Gravitation
5 3 FERRETVILLE Paul & Martha Cave Robbie Dolan 13.39 0 N/A   London Bridge / Jenneke
SB 1 AKHTAR Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serious Speed
5 MONTABOT (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Le Havre / Salamon
8 STEINEM (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Frankel / Thai Noon
6 PIONEER LASS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Stratum Star / Sebring's Choice


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.96 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PROFONDO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Honesty Prevails
2 9 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0.95 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
3 2 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.17 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
4 4 MCGEEHAN Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.97 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
5 8 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 9.37 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
1 FEUILLA James Cummings 0 N/A Teofilo / Fitou
3 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Top Echelon / Alberta
5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
6 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Delicate Charm


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.14 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SON OF SAMPSON Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
2 5 NIMBOSTRATUS (FR) Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 0.17 0 N/A   Wootton Bassett / Bahama Spirit
3 3 KARIBA Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
4 6 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.53 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
5 4 KOHA (NZ) Bryce Heys Tyler Schiller 6.68 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jewels Gift
1 BLAZE A TRAIL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming
7 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Exosphere / First Bloom


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.48 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
2 6 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.04 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
3 7 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners William Pike 0.52 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
4 5 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.57 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
5 1 DESTINATION James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
6 4 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.33 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
2 O’NOT A DOUBT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Escalera


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.42 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
2 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings James McDonald 0.52 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
3 3 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.89 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
4 4 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.95 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Snitzel / Geisha
6 RONDINO Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
2 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A Tavistock / Fashions Afield


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.81 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 7 TRUE VALENTINE Paul & Martha Cave Keagan Latham 1.33 0 N/A   Toronado / True Emotions
3 4 GEIST James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.82 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
4 5 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.37 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
5 3 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.54 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
1 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Alzubra
2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 0 N/A Sebring / Leone Chiara

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.86 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SECAUTION Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Sebring / Precautions
2 11 LADY FALVELON Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.02 0 N/A   Falvelon / Henry's Ann
3 10 IN SECRET James Cummings James McDonald 0.42 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eloping
4 13 SILVER LILY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / I Am Indi
5 8 SILVANNA’S SONG Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.58 0 N/A   Choisir / Atlantis
6 9 TONES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.74 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dysphonia
7 6 MONOMAKH James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.07 0 N/A   Astern / Sables
8 4 CALL ME CATHERINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 16.15 0 N/A   Pariah / Sultry Dreamer
1 AUNT ROBERTA (NZ) John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0 N/A Pierro / Full of Spirit
3 BIRDONAWING Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Kononkop
2 BELRIAH Gary Portelli 0 N/A Pariah / Belscenica
7 POWER PUFF Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Nicconi / Laureole
5 GINGER’S GAL Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cerberus Gal

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Official Comments: Race 8 ABANDONED @ 10:12 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAKE THE KITTY Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Star Witness / Solar Kitty
2 13 TENDERIZE Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 0.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Upgrading
3 5 SPINOSAURUS Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.23 0 N/A   Zoustar / Family Crest
4 10 INVASIVE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.51 0 N/A   Invader / Miss Alabama
5 12 STYLISED James Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.07 0 N/A   Kermadec / Monogram
6 2 HE’S SO FINE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 4.61 0 N/A   So You Think / Cara Blanca
7 7 VOLDEMORT Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 4.71 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Devious Maid
8 9 ENFOLDED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 6.07 0 N/A   Capitalist / Show Affection
9 11 LONHANOVA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.14 0 N/A   Lonhro / Maiya Nova
14 WARBY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Hellbent / Speedboat
4 NITROGEN James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Lonhro / Dazzler
3 MALABAR Gary Portelli 0 N/A Dissident / Malpara
8 KING OF NAPLES John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A Your Song / Ocean Tempest
1 CITIZENSHIP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A Lord Kanaloa / Believe Yourself

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 10 ABANDONED @ 10:14 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.29 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOBEL Annabel Neasham William Pike 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Peace Force
2 9 INVERTATIONAL David Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.46 0 N/A   Invader / Penny Fling
3 4 FINE VINTAGE Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0.52 0 N/A   Supido / Winesearch
4 3 COMPELLING TRUTH Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Speak Fondly
5 10 WARBY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 1.38 0 N/A   Hellbent / Speedboat
6 6 WIND OF HEAVEN Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 4.37 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Siren's Song
7 8 SPIRITS BURN DEEP Neil Osborne Ms Jess Taylor 11.39 0 N/A   Deep Field / Spirit Mania
1 ANOTHER COGNAC Bryce Heys 0 N/A Zoustar / Guelder
2 BENCOOLEN Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Stockton Abbey
7 ZOU TIGER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Zoustar / Tigress Lily

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.57 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 9 XORBITANT Ron Leemon Jason Collett 1.48 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Rosie's Reward
3 1 CALMER KARMA Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 1.72 0 N/A   Eurozone / Matilda Jade
4 4 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.75 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
5 7 THALASSOPHILE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spanish Lake
6 3 EVE ’N’ RUBY Marc Conners Tyler Schiller 4.37 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Princess Command
7 8 VANDELAY STYLE (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 5.73 0 N/A   Vanbrugh / Style is Eternal
8 5 LYONNAISE LUNCH (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.77 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
9 2 CHEEKY SECRETS Bryce Heys Shaun Guymer 13.11 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Greer's Secret

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 I AM ME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mefnooda
2 13 TEXERRO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 7.78 0 N/A   Pierro / Breannon
3 10 BRECHEN Chris Waller James McDonald 8.08 0 N/A   Capitalist / De Chorus
4 4 LITTLE LANAI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.23 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Dancing
5 9 FEUILLA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fitou
6 8 WRITTEN PRINCESS Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 10.96 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Maidel
7 5 PORTNOY Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 18.95 0 N/A   So You Think / Mrs Boxall
8 11 ETOILE CELEBRE (NZ) Joseph Pride Brodie Loy 41.36 0 N/A   Tivaci / Snowdonia
1 DIAMOND DEALER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
3 FORTUNE HARBOUR Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A Capitalist / Perfect Truth
2 DIVINE OKAY Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Capitalist / Flying Diva
7 SHRILL WHISTLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0 N/A Frankel / Shrill
6 SHOO SHOO SHOO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Ziptomylu

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 14 ABANDONED @ 11:5 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.77 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HOLD ON HONEY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Counterattack / Hard to Hold
2 10 ESSONNE (NZ) Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.47 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Riviere
3 3 EXPRESS PHERE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0.65 0 N/A   Exosphere / Segments
4 8 UPGRADES Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 1.16 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
5 5 SALIZADA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.56 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
6 9 DIN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.27 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Assertive Sound
7 7 STANDOVER MAN Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 4.67 0 N/A   Kermadec / Love for Ransom
8 12 RED BRICK Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 6.87 0 N/A   Rubick / Red Rhonda
1 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
2 CAPTAIN ENVIOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Savabeel / My Central
4 PADAWAN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
6 SAVVY SMART (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Tarzino / Donnidi Sulina

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 11:21 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.86 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Jay Ford 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
2 6 MOON STORIES Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 1.34 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Sea Stories
3 10 SPIRIT OF CHANEL Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2.99 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dibella
4 8 THORIN (GER) Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 6.43 0 N/A   Soldier Hollow / Taita
5 5 LUCILIGHT Jean Dubois Tyler Schiller 10.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucciola
6 7 THE TOWERS John Higgins Ms Simone Vella 11.06 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
7 4 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Ms Olivia Chambers 14.72 0 N/A   Shalaa / Latvian Amber
11 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Super Pie
9 PROFONDO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Deep Impact / Honesty Prevails
3 FASHION FORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Fashion
1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Motivator / Aliyama


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.18 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SLIDERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Street Boss / Glissade
2 6 SHOHEI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.91 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Zubara
3 3 HERB Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman 1.05 0 N/A   Sizzling / Unapologetic
4 8 STARIKS Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 2.99 0 N/A   Super One / Tariks
5 2 CAMAGUEY James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.69 0 N/A   Teofilo / Maternal
6 9 DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 6.32 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
7 10 RIVIERA BLUE Terry Croft Brodie Loy 9.86 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Villa Splendido
8 12 SULWAAN Anthony Mountney Ms Ellen Hennessy 9.94 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / El Daana
9 4 ISLA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 13.44 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lohan
1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois 0 N/A Astern / Aloona
7 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Showcasing / Venus Bay
5 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Curtsey


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 11:32 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.41 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EBERLEE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
2 2 BRILLAR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.37 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
3 6 SONG WRITER James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Metastasio
4 4 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 2.71 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly
5 1 ARNOLD Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.97 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
6 5 ROCHESTER Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 11.82 0 N/A   Excelebration / Up State
7 STAR PATROL Mark Newnham 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / It's One


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.39 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ILLUSTRATING LAW (NZ) Blake Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Showcasing / Street law
2 7 VILANA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.88 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Retsina
3 1 FRANSCHOEK James Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.03 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Guelph
4 5 SOVEREIGN EXPRESS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 6.99 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cut a Caper
5 4 RENARD Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 7.23 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Satin Safari
6 3 MISSILE MAGIC Colin Besters Ms Simone Vella 7.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iseemagic
6 VERBEK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Turn Me Loose / Chapchick

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.07 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEIRYU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Zoustar / Longmu
2 7 CHAIN OF GOLD Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 0.38 0 N/A   Sooboog / Light Missile
3 5 SURFERS ROYALE Terry Croft Keagan Latham 0.79 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Myfavouritethings
4 8 VAIN INVADER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.22 0 N/A   Invader / Vain Elaine
5 6 WHATSUPBUTTERCUP Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 5.71 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Buckleupbuttercup
6 3 KUBWA Terry Croft Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Pierro / High Carinae
1 ASTERIA Mark Newnham 0 N/A Capitalist / Athena Lass
2 INSURRECTION Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Marple Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 23 ABANDONED @ 11:49 AM due to Stewards Order, Abandoned
Race Abandoned.