Albury: Albury Racing Club Sunday 27, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 1250m-950m, +4.5m 950m-W/Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Apr-22 11:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 2:00pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TEETOTAL David O'Prey Simon Miller 1 59.5 N/A $2.05F Kuroshio / Sahara Night
2 7 DALY HEADS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Jason Lyon 2.5 9 56.5 N/A $20 Headwater / Paese Commands
3 10 GOLD GIFT Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 3.61 6 56 N/A $3.70 Sooboog / Here de Princess
4 6 MY BOY MO Donna Scott Ms Chloe Azzopardi 5.86 2 57 N/A $21 Moshe / La Cachette
5 4 MAGIC JACK Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 9.45 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Magic Albert / Armidala
6 9 DIAMOND ATTRACTION Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.38 11 56 N/A $19 Palentino / Vain Attraction
7 15e STELLA SIREN Danny Williams Jordan Mallyon 11.65 4 55 N/A $12 Shaft / A Little Alert
8 11 HOLD FAST TO LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 14.14 5 56 N/A $17 Pride of Dubai / Universal Queen
9 3 CALL ME DUDE George Dimitropoulos Bradley Vale 15.39 8 58.5 N/A $51 Daunting Lad / Feed the World
10 14e LEISURE GAMES Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 17.49 3 55 N/A $17 Reward for Effort / Password
11 5 CHILD OF MINE John Marzol Michael Travers 21.14 7 57.5 N/A $51 Astern / Syrahbeel
16e SOUND MACHINE Andrew Dale 0 N/A Holler / Article
13e HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Kaphero / Hey Betty
2 ALEMBEE Peter Maher Nick Heywood 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Queen Rene
8 LEE Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 N/A Trust in a Gust / La Lady
12 RAYAINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Nicconi / Piccadilly
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DELACOUR Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56.5 77 $4.20 Magic Albert / Canon Law
2 2 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1.17 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $11 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
3 4 BIG DAY OUT Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.24 6 56 72 $3.80 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 6 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 2.07 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
71 $3.50F Kaphero / Bazaruto
5 7 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 3.16 2 55 66 $21 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
6 1 INVINCIBLE LAD Tony Newing Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4.85 5 59
(cd 57.5)
78 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
7 5 MISS TWILIGHT Danny Williams Jordan Mallyon 7.01 7 55.5 75 $13 Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
8 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 60 Scissor Kick / Street Groove
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.25 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHARM WING Jamie Scott Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $3.40F Canford Cliffs / Winged Charm
2 6 PLATARA Mark Gee Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0.46 4 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $7 Fast 'n' Famous / My Girl Shirl
3 4 DEMANDING MO Graham Byatt Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.06 6 60.5 65 $7.50 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
4 10 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Louise Day 2.75 1 57 58 $16 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
5 5 ENCIRCLE Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3.38 5 60 68 $4.80 War / La Reata
6 11 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos Bradley Vale 3.95 3 55.5 55 $12 The Factor / Mysteries
7 7 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.04 9 60
(cd 57)
64 $19 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
8 1 TONY NICCONI Darryl Karp Michael Heagney 6.38 7 63.5 71 $7.50 Nicconi / Wickham
9 2 ILOVESAKI Josh Julius Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 7.43 2 63
(cd 61)
70 $19 Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
9 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 58 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
3 CLAPTONE Craig Weeding Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 0 69 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.18 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e OUT WRAPPED Darryll Kell Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Outreach / What a Treat
2 13 PENNY STOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 0.35 9 56.5 N/A $7.50 Capitalist / Tumbling Dice
3 16e ASHMOSA Rhys Archard Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 4.51 3 57
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Squamosa / Ashtaroth
4 3 KING TAT Anthony Craig Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 4.78 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
5 9 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Michael Heagney 6.36 1 57 N/A $26 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
6 6 GIDDY UP GIDLEIGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 7.75 6 58.5 N/A $7 Star Turn / Flitter Bye
7 5 A MAGIC GUST David O'Prey Simon Miller 8.75 7 58.5 N/A $3.10F Trust in a Gust / Magicconi
8 4 OUR LAST CASH Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.84 8 59 N/A $3.70 Magnus / Cashed Up Lady
9 7 COOL MANNERS John Whitelaw Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 10 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Scissor Kick / No Manners
10 11 ADELAIDE SECRET Phil Sweeney Ms Louise Day 13.9 2 56.5 N/A $41 Adelaide / Forgive
15e SUNDAY HABIT Peter Maher Nick Heywood 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Chapick
17e CHILLI MOMENT Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Cluster / Miss Hong Kong
8 SHARE THE RHYTHM Ben Brisbourne 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Minaj
2 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Vancouver / Irish Dream
1 BAY WAVE Andrew Homann Brodie Loy 0 N/A Snippetson / Giverny
12 EXCELEGANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
10 SPECIAL TREATS Andrew Homann Jake Duffy 0 N/A Rubick / Mintbin
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.63 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WELL IN SIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 4 59 62 $1.90F Shalaa / Tresor
2 1 TURN BACK TIME Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 1.97 6 61.5
(cd 60)
62 $3.70 Squamosa / Madam Delia
3 6 KEEP IT DOWN Norm Gardner Quayde Krogh 2.36 11 55 51 $19 Pluck / Shout It Out
4 5 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Jason Lyon 3.67 10 55.5 50 $21 Magic Albert / Overture
5 12 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Michael Travers 4.43 1 55 46 $10 Ferlax / Gin Swing
6 13 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner Ms Louise Day 5.34 5 55 46 $26 Starspangledbanner / Chasing Mammon
7 8 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.89 3 55 49 $15 Shooting to Win / Royal Chalee
8 14e GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 7.95 2 55
(cd 53)
43 $51 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
9 15e REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 9.43 9 55 41 $101 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
10 4 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 10.49 8 58.5 56 $31 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
11 11 BOOM GIRL Louisa Dove Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 13.28 7 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $26 Spirit of Boom / Wisp O' Will
9 POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 48 Racer's Edge / Shagny's Sheila
7 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman 0 49 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
10 SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Donna Scott Ms Chloe Azzopardi 0 48 Unencumbered / Dalayel
2 NEVERSTANDINGSTILL Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 62 Starcraft / Hong Kong Honey
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.73 Last 600m: 0:39.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OUTAHAND Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $5.50 Prince Arthur / Sabra
2 9 THIRD EYE Keith Dryden Jack Martin 4.67 3 59.5 59 $3.60F Delago Deluxe / Gifted Spirit
3 14 BUBBLER Gary Colvin Ms Louise Day 4.83 9 56.5 49 $21 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
4 3 LARMOUR Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.96 12 61 62 $10 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
5 16 URJUWAAN Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8.11 5 56
(cd 54)
52 $15 Snitzel / Slippery Rose
6 8 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 8.47 10 59.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $15 Camelot / Nena Candida
7 13 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 11.73 1 57 54 $18 Bianconi / La Ventana
8 11 BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 13.51 11 58 52 $14 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
9 7 DECKER Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 13.57 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
10 12 WRITTEN ADVICE John & Chris Ledger Ms Chloe Azzopardi 16.2 7 57.5 55 $7 Written Tycoon / Deeming
11 17e AMERICCONI David O'Prey Richard Bensley 21.17 4 56 48 $26 Americain / Magicconi
12 2 SAINT AY Steven Lake Jake Duffy 42.99 8 62 60 $21 Reset / Miss Hottie
18e GARDA FORCE Mark Gee Michael Heagney 0 47 Epaulette / Tennessee Babe
15 JEDDALET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0 52 Bullet Train / Confectionery
5 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 57 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
4 SHYLOCK Kathryn Cahill Nick Heywood 0 57 Shamus Award / Catrille
1 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 61 Husson / Lutine
6 KIMMY BE COOL (NZ) Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 0 60 Shocking / Kimberley Cool
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.48 Last 600m: 0:39.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Wave Reviews (GB)) @10:20am - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54)
49 $14 Al Maher / Uranie
2 7 BIANCO VILANO Ron Stubbs Jack Martin 0.96 11 59 55 $6 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
3 5 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Jordan Mallyon 5.23 4 60 56 $14 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
4 11 SHECAGO Rob Potter Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 5.7 13 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $3.80F Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
5 12 SOJO Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.4 6 57.5 55 $10 So You Think / Kesari
6 1 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Michael Travers 7.73 3 61 58 $20 Zariz / Public Profile
7 14 DERUGLE DIAMOND (NZ) Jamie Scott Quayde Krogh 8.73 8 55.5 51 $21 Zacinto / Kalosa
8 9 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Jason Lyon 8.93 1 58 52 $16 Skilled / Dry Shagny
9 15e HUAYU RAINBOW David O'Prey Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 9.88 5 55
(cd 53)
49 $31 Dissident / Fumble
10 18e CLEAN HANDS David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 10.9 10 55 48 $20 Strada / Short Hands
11 3 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 12.05 12 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $6.50 Helmet / Mytika
12 2 COSTAWAY Donna Scott Ms Chloe Azzopardi 12.64 9 60.5 57 $9 Von Costa de Hero / Lujaway
13 13 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 15.71 7 55.5 51 $51 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
10 WAVE REVIEWS (GB) Peter Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 0 52 Fastnet Rock / Critical Acclaim
8 ELECTRIC STORM Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 52 The Factor / Fragrant Storm
16e ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive 0 49 Savabeel / Candelabra
4 BIG DARRYL Andrew Homann Brodie Loy 0 56 Kaphero / Century Maiden
6 BELLA BROADWAY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 59 Shooting to Win / Broadway And Fifth