Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 26, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.22
Track Information: Further track inspection to take place between 8-9am
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams William Pike 8 58 63 $3.10F Toronado / Storm Kite
2 8 DEVILS TRIANGLE Matthew Dale Sam Clipperton 1.52 5 55 61 $4.40 More Than Ready / Define
3 6 PRINCE NICCONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 4.87 7 56 60 $13 Nicconi / Lil Red Corvette
4 4 BRAZEN IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 6.56 4 57 62 $10 Real Impact / My Hussy
5 11 ICONIC DAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Jean Van Overmeire 6.72 9 54 55 $15 Nicconi / Remarkable Girl
6 13 POITA Colt Prosser Robbie Dolan 7.74 2 54 53 $26 Headwater / Pieetys
7 9 MISS KINGSTON Simon Casey Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.39 3 54.5 60 $17 Pride of Dubai / Vormista
8 12 JEKYLL Jan Bowen Ms Rachel King 11.63 1 54 53 $17 Denman / Left in My Wake
9 7 TAKETHESHOT Mark Mason Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 11.83 10 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $7.50 Smart Missile / Pass
10 3 GIFTGIVER Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 12.95 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $11 Nicconi / Gibraltar's Gift
14 REWARDING TRANCE Robert Agnew Robbie Dolan 0 52 Reward for Effort / Trance
5 SALIRE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 61 Dream Ahead / Motown Melody
1 PRETTY WOMAN Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0 71 Written Tycoon / Undoubted Pleasure
10 BRIEF STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Robyn Freeman 0 57 Press Statement / Brevity
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:07.04 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MAYROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jason Collett 2 54.5 69 $2.70F Pride of Dubai / Mallard
2 5 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 0.81 8 57.5 71 $4.40 All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
3 8 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 1.16 1 55.5 67 $7 The Brothers War / Alesteem
4 12 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Dolan 1.58 7 52 47 $61 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
5 11 RED HOT Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.84 6 52 56 $13 Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
6 7 EPIC DAN Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 1.95 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $8 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 2 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.02 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
75 $11 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
8 9 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 8.65 5 55
(cd 55.5)
66 $9.50 Deep Field / Crystal River
1 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 0 73 Exosphere / Delectable Dora
3 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Hugh Bowman 0 71 Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
4 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys James McDonald 0 68 I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
6 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle William Pike 0 67 Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.18 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIREBURN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2 55.5 N/A $8 Rebel Dane / Mull Over
2 10 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 0.75 9 55.5 N/A $14 Extreme Choice / Keysbrook
3 3 LADY LAGUNA Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 3.57 5 55.5 N/A $2.50F Overshare / Catalina de Lago
4 9 MISS FABERGE John Sargent Nash Rawiller 3.95 3 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Russian Revolution / Mica's Pride
5 5 TROACH James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.95 6 55.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Anise
6 11 FUN SUNDAY Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 9.38 1 55.5 N/A $51 Sebring / Choice Sunday
7 2 XTRAVAGANT STAR Tony & Calvin McEvoy Chad Schofield 9.87 4 55.5 N/A $4 Xtravagant / She's a Danica
8 6 TRENDY LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 15.79 7 55.5 N/A $11 Lonhro / Classic Vogue
9 7 DAME CARTLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott William Pike 34.24 8 55.5 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
1 COOLANGATTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Piping Hot
8 MAGIC CARPET James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lonhro / Aspen
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.45 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PROMITTO David Atkins Christian Reith 6 55.5 N/A $14 Divine Prophet / Lohgairo
2 7 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.05 1 55.5 N/A $9.50 Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
3 4 JEMELDI Tom Button Jason Collett 2.88 10 55.5 N/A $7 Winning Rupert / Schipper
4 1 EL PADRINO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 3.38 7 55.5 N/A $4.60F Street Boss / Misty Rock
5 9 MAN IN THE MIRROR Annabel Neasham William Pike 3.43 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / One More Honey
6 16 BROSNAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 3.5 12 55.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Supara
7 13 NOLAN John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.56 5 55.5 N/A $19 Caravaggio / Don't Blink
8 15 PEACE OFFICER (NZ) Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 3.66 9 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Iffraaj / Coyote Miss
9 14 GREAT SIEGE Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 9.22 2 55.5 N/A $31 Caravaggio / Kimblewick
10 8 FIRE AND ICE Mark Minervini Tom Sherry (a) 9.54 11 55.5 N/A $21 Hellbent / Cersei
11 5 SANDPAPER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11.84 4 55.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / Smooth
12 11 ONE DESTINY Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 19.29 8 55.5 N/A $81 Super One / Star of Destiny
17e CUSTODIAN Anthony & Sam Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A Shalaa / Honesty Prevails
2 CALGARY STAMPEDE Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Schofield 0 N/A Snitzel / Nayeli
3 SWEET RIDE Annabel Neasham Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Deep Field / How Sweet It Is
12 HELL I AM John O'Shea 0 N/A Hellbent / Forest Circle
6 NOBEL Annabel Neasham Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Peace Force
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.42 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 5 57.5 102 $2.60F Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
2 5 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.19 2 57 101 $6.50 Shamus Award / Star Salute
3 11 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) David Payne Tom Sherry (a) 3.27 3 54 92 $13 War Front / Marvellous
4 12 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.59 4 53.5 86 $6 Your Song / Hoss Amor
5 7 ORDER OF COMMAND Danny O'Brien Chad Schofield 8.78 6 54.5 96 $12 Squamosa / Commanding Angel
6 8 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 76.34 1 54
(cd 55)
98 $3.80 Savabeel / Posy
1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 103 All Too Hard / Lake Superior
10 SUPERIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 94 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
9 QUANTICO John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 95 I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
3 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 102 Proisir / Giardini
4 ARAMAYO Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 0 101 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
6 CHAT John Thompson Brock Ryan 0 100 Deep Field / Only Words
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:25.49 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 1 58 104 $7.50 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
2 11 PROMISE OF SUCCESS (GB) John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.22 5 54 90 $8 Dansili / Summer School
3 3 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.77 7 56 107 $10 Vancouver / Angel Bee
4 8 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup James McDonald 4.88 8 54
(cd 55)
107 $2.05F Sacred Falls / Fabulist
5 7 KIKU Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.58 4 55
(cd 56)
93 $6.50 Zoustar / Atotori
6 6 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.72 3 55 97 $13 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
7 9 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 8.98 2 54 95 $17 Glass Harmonium / Gowana
8 1 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 21.43 6 59 106 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
4 NIMALEE Matthew Smith William Pike 0 106 So You Think / Dezign
12 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0 73 Top Echelon / Alberta
5 ELECTRIC GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 103 Declaration Of War / Electra
10 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Brock Ryan 0 93 Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:39.64 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3 57 122 $2.50F Zed / Opulence
2 12 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.14 5 57 105 $71 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
3 5 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.34 9 59 100 $61 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 1 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 1.37 6 59 118 $4.80 So You Think / Personal Service
5 3 TOP RANKED (IRE) Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 1.41 7 59 108 $10 Dark Angel / Countess Ferrama
6 13 DUAIS Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 1.63 1 57 104 $101 Shamus Award / Meerlust
7 10 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 2.61 4 57 110 $17 Kermadec / Bana Wu
8 9 COLETTE James Cummings Tim Clark 2.75 2 57 112 $3.60 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
9 4 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 2.82 10 59 103 $41 Maxios / Mimalia
10 6 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4.66 8 59 100 $26 Tavistock / Crimson
7 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 96 Galileo / Joyeuse
2 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 0 113 Ocean Park / Magic Star
11 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 107 Frankel / Harlech
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:26.09 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HINGED Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 56 92 $10 Worthy Cause / Tints
2 8 STARTANTES Robert Heathcote Jason Collett 0.06 9 56 89 $19 Star Turn / Funtantes
3 7 ESPIONA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.23 10 56 90 $2.60F Extreme Choice / Dahooil
4 10 HERESY James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.75 4 56 80 $21 Street Boss / Montsegur
5 3 FANGIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.96 13 56 93 $3.50 Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
6 16 HOPE IN YOUR HEART Kerry Parker William Pike 2.56 5 56 60 $101 Dundeel / Hayaat
7 4 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Nash Rawiller 3.76 15 56 92 $17 Snitzel / Doulmera
8 6 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.97 6 56 92 $18 Headwater / Isibaeva
9 11 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.69 11 56 78 $51 Capitalist / Stroak
10 2 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.43 7 56 95 $26 Tivaci / Movie
11 9 ZOUZARELLA Anthony & Sam Freedman Chad Schofield 5.46 14 56 81 $15 Zoustar / Zazparella
12 12 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Jay Ford 6.22 3 56 76 $91 Rubick / Little Mary
13 14 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 12 56 75 $61 Shamardal / Aspen
14 13 TILIANAM (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.12 8 56 76 $101 Savabeel / Spending
15 18e I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings Tom Sherry (a) 10.99 2 56 61 $101 Roman Emperor / Novena
1 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 104 Snitzel / Rising Romance
17e VON TRAPP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 75 Frankel / Chortle
15 RINGAROSA Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 0 62 Sebring / Delorosa
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:07.88 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUREFIRE (GB) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4 55 78 $17 Fastnet Rock / Modesta
2 15 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 0.64 5 52 73 $6 Redwood / Riverina Girl
3 5 LE BAOL (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0.84 7 58 84 $51 Orpen / La Teranga
4 11 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.51 6 55 78 $6.50 Dawn Approach / Hairpin
5 7 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.49 1 56 80 $17 Makfi / Janistra
6 9 OUTLANDOS John Sargent Hugh Bowman 2.78 2 56 80 $7.50 Dissident / Rocksan
7 3 CHALK STREAM (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.86 11 58 84 $11 Sea The Stars / Golden Stream
8 13 THROUGH IRISH EYES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Chad Schofield 5.03 8 54 76 $8.50 Tavistock / Zapurple
9 10 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 6.58 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
79 $9 Sidestep / Up And Over
10 4 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan 6.8 10 58 84 $41 The Factor / Fill the Page
11 1 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 6.99 9 60 88 $26 Savabeel / I Do
12 2 YIYI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 17.96 12 58.5 85 $5F No Nay Never / Memories Of You
8 MR GEE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 80 All Too Hard / Music Review
14 KING RATEL Bryce Heys Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 64 Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
6 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 86 Headwater / Arctic Success
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAVINA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 7 57.5 83 $2.70F Sebring / Metastasio
2 8 TAKSU Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 1.78 3 53.5
(cd 51.5)
75 $6.50 Equiano / Raining
3 7 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.71 5 54 76 $26 So You Think / Longoria
4 3 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4 4 58.5 85 $3.20 Nicconi / Chicago
5 1 INANUP Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 4.35 2 59.5 87 $15 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
6 6 BROKEN ARROWS Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 6.47 1 54 76 $19 Smart Missile / Extremely
7 10 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.41 6 52 75 $6.50 Rubick / Jadana
12 SAMOOT (IRE) Kris Lees Jay Ford 0 74 Dubawi / Muthabara
11 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Brock Ryan 0 65 Husson / Fame for Three
5 MAOTAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Sam Clipperton 0 82 Not a Single Doubt / Fascination Street
2 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 0 86 Your Song / Hoss Amor
9 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 82 Husson / Don't Blink