Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 25, February 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Trials 1-15 = +6M Entire; Trials 16-19 = True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.75 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD PRINCE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
2 6 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 1.04 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
3 4 ALPHA GO Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 2.25 0 N/A   Super One / Orange Marmalade
4 1 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 3.36 0 N/A   Haradasun / Ionica
5 3 OVERTHINK Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.86 0 N/A   So You Think / Holy Moly
6 5 EVENING BRIDE Edward Cummings Andrew Gibbons 6.94 0 N/A   Bull Point / Supper

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
2 4 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.35 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
3 1 CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.64 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
4 7 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Patrick Scorse 1.76 0 N/A   Redente / Big Nell
5 2 DARK HERRING Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.22 0 N/A   Sizzling / Aringarosa
6 3 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 7.41 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
7 6 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 7.48 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
8 8 TRINITY MISSILE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 9.02 0 N/A   Super One / Trinity Bay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.54 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
2 7 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fashion Police
3 2 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 6.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
4 5 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 7.99 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
5 8 UCALLEDIT (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 10.59 0 N/A   Zacinto / Special Bay
6 4 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Lee Magorrian 10.91 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valhussle
7 6 SEASONS Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 11.94 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
1 CALAVERAS Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Teofilo / Calaverite

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Purring
2 3 GARRISON Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 0.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.81 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
4 9 COMPASSIONATE Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 4.01 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Blueberry Smoothie
5 2 FONCE FACTOR Damien Lane Ms Anna Roper 4.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Vanetta
6 1 ELECTED (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.01 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / What a Picture
7 5 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 10.78 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll
8 6 ROYAL BANQUET Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 52.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
4 KAAYDEH Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Golden Edict

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIVE CROWNS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / La Scala
2 3 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Patrick Scorse 0.81 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
3 2 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.85 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
4 6 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 2.87 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
5 4 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 3.06 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
6 7 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 3.43 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
5 NORWEGIAN BLISS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A El Roca / Ballyalla

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.52 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.95 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
3 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.51 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
4 3 LEADING LADY Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.47 0 N/A   Maurice / Prima Klaire
5 5 PLEADING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 7.93 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
6 6 VISCERAL (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 9.46 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARION STORY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Inside Story
2 1 ADELINDA Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 0.75 0 N/A   Adelaide / General's Sniper
3 6 LAUNCH ATTACK Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.77 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Trumped Up Charges
4 4 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.36 0 N/A   Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
5 7 PRIDE OF JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Patrick Scorse 4.01 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Celtic Queen
6 3 COTOLETTI Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phyllis Maud
7 5 GOLDEN BUTTON Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Mikayla Weir 7.01 0 N/A   Dissident / Investigates
8 8 SHAMUS GLORY Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 16.12 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Classic Brassica

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAPHITE MIST Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 N/A   Capitalist / Icy Mist
2 4 JESTER STATEMENT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.44 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lightly Dusted
3 5 OAKFIELD MYRTLE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1.79 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
4 2 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Dylan Gibbons 2.24 0 N/A   Crowded House / Boca Chica
5 6 RED OSCAR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.2 0 N/A   Husson / Nude Model
6 8 AUDETTE Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 3.29 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
7 7 WARRIOR’S SPIRIT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Anna Roper 6.99 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Can She Play
8 1 ALL I HAVE Jeff Englebrecht Patrick Scorse 12.89 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kuan Yin

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.51 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROPEL MOTION Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Gogoreilly
2 4 OXFORD VISION Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.49 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Miss Monashee
3 3 OAKFIELD REDGUM Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.06 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
4 6 REND Jeff Englebrecht Patrick Scorse 7.05 0 N/A   Sebring / Union Street
5 7 WHOOPTI FIZZ Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.45 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Waikato River
6 2 MISS SHALAA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.85 0 N/A   Shalaa / Talented Miss
7 1 LORD WILLIAM Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 12.37 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Doojah

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAMBDOMA ENERGY Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hunters Heroine
2 7 SHARKIM Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0.36 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
3 2 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Andrew Gibbons 0.71 0 N/A   Snippetson / Tessie Girl
4 1 CRIMSON ROCK Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 0.82 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
5 6 THINK FREE Kris Lees James Baker 1.99 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
6 5 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 2.77 0 N/A   Your Song / Play Just for Me
4 MAJOR MURPHY Andrew Macdonald 0 N/A Press Statement / Night War

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.82 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATESBY Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
2 6 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick 0.01 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
3 1 BOJACK Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 3.07 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
4 5 NOSEY Kellie Nicholls Chris O'Brien 3.49 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Viognier
3 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
4 HARVEY’S WAY David Atkins Christian Reith 0 N/A Adelaide / Gymea Lily

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.87 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 6 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
3 2 ITALIAN INFORMANT Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 10.79 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Contessa Belle
4 3 KOOLED Kristen Buchanan Ms Anna Roper 10.84 0 N/A   Frosted / Dawned
1 CONTRIBUTINGFACTOR David Atkins Christian Reith 0 N/A The Factor / Contributing
4 MUSSENPHERE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Exosphere / Mussenden

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.90 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIFFERENT ROAD Rodney Bailey Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Star of Lace
2 6 THREETIMESLUCKY Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 7.27 0 N/A   Rubick / Apito
3 5 MR COSMIC Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 9.81 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
4 3 HARMONY HALO Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 9.94 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Outback Fortune
5 4 LUVIN’ OUR GRACE Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick 10.04 0 N/A   Star Witness / Coffee Shop
1 ALL AT SEA James Harding 0 N/A Criterion / Luce Del Mare

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.51 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RAPID RESPONSE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Defcon / Coupe Express
2 7 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.57 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
3 3 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.86 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jemerica
4 2 ECHO DELIGHT Darryl Roberts Andrew Gibbons 5.29 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gigas
5 6 STERNY BEAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.61 0 N/A   Astern / Culottes
6 1 ASSERTIN LADY Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 7.74 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Assertin Miss
7 5 MISS RINEHART Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 9.32 0 N/A   Capitalist / Dinicanbern
4 GORMLEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Exquisite Art

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIKITIBOO Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Ellie Boo
2 4 SPENDING SPREE Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0.22 0 N/A   Star Turn / Cash Crazy
3 5 THE CAVE Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 1.64 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mumford
4 7 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 8.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Espresso
5 1 ECLAIR STARCIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.96 0 N/A   Pierro / Try Your Best
6 2 HAWKWIND Adam Duggan Lee Magorrian 60.58 0 N/A   Rubick / Fox
3 ISLA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Star Turn / Lohan

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.55 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILLINGA BEAST Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Snitzel / Time Check
2 1 JACKYY DEE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1.04 0 N/A   Pluck / The Brown One
3 4 SILVER ONYX Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 1.89 0 N/A   Sooboog / Cannery Row
4 5 TANGO’S WISH Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 4.12 0 N/A   Churchill / Cat's Wish
5 2 MAGIC PHAROAH Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 6.09 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Magic On Show
6 3 MISS STARLETTE Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 6.23 0 N/A   Epaulette / Star Player

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLORIDA SKY Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Shalaa / Kokomo
2 6 WEALTHY INVESTOR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.59 0 N/A   Capitalist / Princess Layla
3 5 ONA BENDER Phillip Curry Darryl McLellan 3.18 0 N/A   Outreach / Love to Bend
4 3 I AM DELIGHTED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.16 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Fudge Delight
5 4 MAGIC SANDY Tina Williams Patrick Scorse 12.58 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Salinger's Bow
1 CLEAR BLUE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Sizzling / Minnesota Jewel

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOOBOOCO Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Sooboog / Stella Di Paco
2 3 OBVIOUSLY ALBERT Tina Williams Patrick Scorse 1.57 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Obvious Twist
3 6 YEHBUT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 2.44 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Clam Chowder
4 4 RAGING CLIMAX Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick 2.46 0 N/A   Tosen Stardom / Pure Drama
5 1 ATACAMA Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 4.29 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sanaya
2 GOOGLY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Rubick / Full On

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.39 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 D’ARPANO Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Dalavia
2 1 ACCEBER Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick 0.04 0 N/A   Time Test / Our Joan of Arc
3 5 NO GUARANTEES Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.26 0 N/A   Pariah / She's Warrego
4 4 LARA’S LAULET Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.01 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kayjay's Joy
5 2 CIENNA Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 22.18 0 N/A   Super One / Our Abbey