Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 21, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.50 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALLIGATOR BLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lake Superior
2 3 ARRANMORE Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.37 0 N/A   Astern / Rathlin Island
3 9 REGGIEWOOD (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 6.46 0 N/A   Redwood / Femme de Lune
4 1 ACHIRA Lee & Cherie Curtis Brenton Avdulla 7.9 0 N/A   Maurice / Swift Lady
5 4 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 9.05 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy
6 8 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 9.16 0 N/A   Azamour / Allanah
7 6 FIELD LEGEND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.85 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
8 7 MARSABIT (IRE) David Payne Chad Schofield 11.05 0 N/A   Mehmas / Masela
10 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A Snitzel / Rising Romance
5 BUNDCHEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Yattarna


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADULTING (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Contributer / Street 'em Sheila
2 8 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 0.22 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
3 5 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
4 9 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
5 10 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 3.34 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
6 4 MAHAGONI (GB) David Payne Chad Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Festoso
7 3 ARAMAYO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.18 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
8 7 SWORD POINT Chris Waller James McDonald 7.41 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Jazz Song
6 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
2 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Scarletini

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.19 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GREECE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Maastricht
2 1 BOHEMIAN DAISY Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.18 0 N/A   Hellbent / Happy Hippy
3 8 REGGIE’S FOLLY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.61 0 N/A   Hellbent / Reggie
4 3 DADDY FRANK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Frankel / Evening Rose
5 2 CASH ME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 7.03 0 N/A   Pariah / Just Pay Up
6 6 MIST OF BATTLE (NZ) David Payne Chad Schofield 7.18 0 N/A   War Decree / Mystify
7 4 GLOBAL DEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 9.73 0 N/A   Dundeel / Global Good
9 WILD CALM Annabel Neasham 0 N/A American Pharoah / Koonoomoo
7 MONGALILEIA David Payne 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Savasana

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.21 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIONIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Atom Bomb
2 6 HEADLINER Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.19 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sanaya
3 7 NAVAL SEAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.61 0 N/A   Snitzel / First Seal
4 4 GOLDEN DOUBT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jean Van Overmeire 1.72 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
5 10 WILD CALM Annabel Neasham James McDonald 2.51 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Koonoomoo
6 9 SOMETHINFROMNOTHIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.75 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Nothin' Leica Cat
7 5 GREEN ESSENCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.82 0 N/A   Teofilo / Melodramatic
8 2 DUBAI SHOWGIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.01 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I'm a Showoff
9 8 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.99 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea
10 3 FAZZABEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 4.28 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fazzle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.31 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZARASTRO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adrift
2 7 SMIRNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.52 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet Blue
3 2 DIAMONDS’N’STONES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.91 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Diamond Cove
4 3 MA AND PA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.15 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
5 5 SHAQUERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.53 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fimatino
6 4 OLD FLAME (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.65 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Lilyfire
7 8 TONNEOFGRIT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 6.09 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Istanford
8 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.24 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
9 6 SINGAPURA Ian Finn Jay Ford 9.89 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
10 10 FOURHOMETWO (GB) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 9.92 0 N/A   Ajaya / Missy O' Gwaun


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.96 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 1 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0.62 0 N/A   Real Impact / Morton
3 7 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.55 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
4 8 SIX AGAIN Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 1.63 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dorky
5 5 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller James McDonald 2.11 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
6 9 THE RAMPANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dances On Waves
7 4 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.59 0 N/A   Maxios / Mimalia
8 2 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.92 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
9 3 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.79 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
10 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Sambar

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.52 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUBRICATION Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Workdrinks
2 10 SWEET BABY BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.29 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sugar Babe
3 8 SATURN STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saturn Rock
4 6 PHILOS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   Shalaa / Nataya Rose
5 7 RING AHOY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.41 0 N/A   Sebring / Hoybell
6 9 SIR MING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.43 0 N/A   Shalaa / Dame Pattie
7 3 GULF OF LION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 3.53 0 N/A   Thronum / Rosa Perlato
8 1 AMMAHELL Chris Waller James McDonald 3.74 0 N/A   Hellbent / Ammirata
9 2 EPICUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.91 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kiss Moon
10 5 MIDORI GRAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.25 0 N/A   Frosted / Sixtyfour

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SURF ON TURF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Surf Poet
2 9 SHIRVO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 0.01 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Di Lusso
3 1 BASQUIAT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bonny O'reilly
4 5 LUNA ROCKS Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.23 0 N/A   Hellbent / Fimatino
5 2 CELESTIAL SPIRIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.91 0 N/A   Zoustar / Positive Problems
6 4 IKNOWASTAR Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 4.37 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hidden Message
7 8 POZESANA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.77 0 N/A   Deep Field / Posing
7 MAXIMUM CONTROL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Alcatraz
3 EMPEROR Matthew Dunn 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Jolie Bay
6 MAGIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A Snitzel / Rising Romance

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.03 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NOMINATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Zoustar / Designated Driver
2 9 STEEL MY THUNDER Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Our Scene Steeler
3 2 CANNON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.32 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tuscan Sling
4 7 LONG TYCOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Long Time Ago
5 1 CABACA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.68 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Berimbau
6 6 I AM JADE Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.45 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jade Marauder
7 5 GREEN SHADOWS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 5.77 0 N/A   Menari / Notjustaprettyface
8 10 WOLLOMBI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.04 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Hazlebrook
9 3 EAST HARLEM Chris Waller James McDonald 7.93 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Harlem Lady
4 GREECE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Maastricht

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.73 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TELUICI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Tivaci / Dubai Belle
2 6 YAGOONA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.09 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Murjana
3 4 NORMAN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.32 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
4 1 AMAZONITE Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 2.84 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Knight
5 2 HECATE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.43 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wild Rain
6 3 MOJO CLASSIC Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 3.84 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Australia Day

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.87 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIVER SNITTY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Savannah River
2 1 AUCKLAND David Payne Chad Schofield 0.13 0 N/A   Holler / Jayda Elizabeth
3 5 KEEP WEALTHY Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.62 0 N/A   Astern / Sister Bruce
4 4 GIVARA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 2.15 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Renascent
5 2 DESI GIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.39 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stratance
6 3 DODGEBALL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.72 0 N/A   Vadamos / Lafleur