Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 20, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.12 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) @1:03pm retrospective to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VICTORELLA Louise Munce Grant Buckley 5 57.5 63 $5 Press Statement / Waveline
2 5 WATER DOVE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.84 3 58 64 $2.45F Headwater / She's Warrego
3 4 CROWNED EMPRESS John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.81 6 58.5 65 $8 Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
4 1 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2.71 2 61 66 $4.20 Epaulette / Mystic
5 9 TOUGH CASE Amanda Davis Serg Lisnyy 2.8 1 55 51 $14 Tough Speed / Double Unique
6 2 HILDALGO Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 3.5 7 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $17 Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
7 3 IN A STEP Peter Graham Andrew Adkins 6.47 4 60 68 $15 Sidestep / Time Release
7 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Smart Missile / Valhussle
6 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Andrew Adkins 0 64 Wandjina / Ramlah
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROBARGE (NZ) Terry Evans Andrew Gibbons 4 55.5 55 $6 Highly Recommended / Crochet
2 2 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 1.63 10 59.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $9 Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira
3 3 GHOST HUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 2.95 6 56.5 54 $9.50 Super One / Rose of Lonhro
4 1 OUR FOX Terry Croft Grant Buckley 3 1 60.5 61 $3.40F Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
5 7 RUNNING BEAR Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir 4.69 11 55 53 $21 Your Song / Modest Meisie
6 11 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 5.35 3 55 44 $51 Benfica / Tully Lea
7 12 ARLIZAR Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.77 2 55 41 $61 Arlington / Azarcea
8 5 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 7.12 5 55.5 56 $6.50 Astern / Look And Listen
9 10 DON’T TELL DION Ross Stitt Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.41 8 55
(cd 52)
46 $81 Denman / Djel D'amour
10 8 LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.33 9 55
(cd 53)
50 $61 Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
11 4 LOVERSFIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 22.53 7 56.5 58 $3.90 Deep Field / Shoboard
9 WITNESS ME RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 49 Star Witness / Sirenese
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.06 Last 600m: 0:38.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAILORING Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 6 56.5 N/A $2.60EF Pendragon / Cool And Chic
2 6 REALCOOLCAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.15 7 56.5 N/A $19 Mosayter / Fimdal
3 9 MAURICENTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 1.09 11 55.5 59 $2.60EF Maurice / See Line Woman
4 16e NO PRESSURE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.48 2 56.5 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Ambivalent
5 5 PULITZER PRIZE Terry Evans Andrew Adkins 2.56 8 56.5 N/A $17 Fastnet Rock / Rezoned
6 2 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 3.65 10 57 48 $16 Olympic Glory / Permeate
7 10 ALDRIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.72 4 55 N/A $61 Not a Single Doubt / Albanilla
8 13 SERENADO John Bannister Adrian Layt 6.47 14 55 N/A $61 Toronado / Serene Diva
9 14 SOLAROSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 6.98 5 55 N/A $41 Adelaide / Solar By Panels
10 3 BUTLERS BEACH Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 8.22 3 56.5 N/A $13 Free Eagle / Marion Bay
11 8 WATER LINE (NZ) Annette Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.82 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
12 4 CONSULAIDE Aiden St Vincent Matthew Palmer 10.43 12 56.5 N/A $51 Adelaide / Empress Consort
13 15e TABERNACI (NZ) Hilary Dew Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 13.98 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Sweynesse / Enchanteress
14 1 BUCKIN’ LUCKY Damien Lane Grant Buckley 14.17 13 57 46 $26 Kermadec / Swiss Current
17e WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins 0 N/A Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
12 CRAYPOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Rubick / Luminata
11 CIAO BICKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 N/A Rubick / Ciavenna
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.37 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NEW REPUBLIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 2 59 N/A $3.70 Dissident / Apprise
2 14 TOPENDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 1.54 4 55 N/A $9 Territories / Simply Impressive
3 7 CROWN’M BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.58 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Casino Prince / Hunt'm
4 12 PARTIES GALORE Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 1.77 11 55 N/A $6 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
5 15e MALTED MISSILE Roy Franklin Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.74 10 55 N/A $26 Smart Missile / True Malt
6 10 POWER LEGEND Mark Stewart Grant Buckley 3.12 8 55.5 N/A $31 Pierro / Noble Quality
7 5 STROBING Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 3.37 1 57.5 N/A $101 Americain / Dowinga
8 17e ELITE CHOICE Tony V Green Ms Brooke Stower 3.42 6 55 N/A $101 Super One / She's Choice
9 3 MISS LAQUETTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.53 7 58 N/A $2.05F Star Turn / Costa Laquetta
10 13 ROTHROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.18 5 55 N/A $31 Scissor Kick / Hussy Miss
11 9 BOSSKID Jay Hopkins Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 9.75 12 56
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Akeed Mofeed / Motion of Power
12 16e DREAMAWIN Daniel Simonetta Matthew Palmer 10.04 13 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Shaan
13 8 KELVIN GROVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 10.85 9 56.5 N/A $101 Stratum Star / Camaro
18e STAR OF JOYCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Stratum Star / Apamene
2 I AM I AM Tony V Green Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Super One / Sexyaz
11 BOOM STORM Mark Minervini Ben Looker 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
6 DETTORI (NZ) Mitch Faulkner Adrian Layt 0 N/A Ego / Pursuit of Joy
4 HUNTER BRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Smith 0 N/A Denman / Dahara Prize
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROAD OUTLOOK Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 7 59 N/A $13 No Nay Never / Kissable
2 5 MR EIGHTY EIGHT (NZ) Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 1.19 6 59 N/A $2.70F Tavistock / Wairaka
3 7 TYROL Aiden St Vincent Grant Buckley 4.18 13 59 N/A $8 Snitzel / Shirley
4 12 SHADES OF FRISCO Daniel Simonetta Matthew Palmer 5.38 2 57 N/A $20 Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
5 8 VILIFIED Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 5.46 11 59 N/A $6.50 Press Statement / Sin Sin Sin
6 14 OUR DOMINO QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 5.49 4 56.5 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Dalmatian Queen
7 11 LITTLE JILL Joel & Wayne Wilkes Adrian Layt 6.16 3 57 N/A $9.50 Dubleo / Dancing Jill
8 4 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7.93 10 59 N/A $4.20 Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
9 13 CASINO SILK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 7.98 9 56.5 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Titian Silk
10 3 JEVINGTON WILL DO Hilary Dew Andrew Adkins 9.44 8 59 N/A $51 Kempinsky / Dream With Me
11 15e TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 10.14 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Arlington / Surf Fest
12 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 11.98 1 59 N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
13 6 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Ms Brooke Stower 14.81 14 59 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
14 9 COLLIDED Sally Taylor Danny Peisley 19.44 12 58.5 N/A $61 Real Impact / Zulu Queen
16e GLAM TIME Annette Lee 0 N/A Big Brown / Star Attire
10 RUN RORY RUN Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Worthy Cause / Found
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.33 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @3:32pm after Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLADNOCH Greg Middleton Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 12 59 54 $4.20 All American / Enthrall
2 2 LORD TROPICANA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.82 4 59.5 55 $21 Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
3 1 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 3.48 2 60.5 61 $9.50 So You Think / Pendolin
4 6 CLAY PAN BOOGIE Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 3.93 3 58.5 53 $3.20F Jet Spur / Empress Di
5 11 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 5.93 6 56.5 49 $101 Smart Missile / Furla
6 8 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.48 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $18 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
7 12 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 7.32 1 55 46 $9.50 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
8 13 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 7.84 10 55
(cd 56)
45 $19 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
9 3 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Ms Brooke Stower 9.7 7 59.5 55 $9 Pierro / Longport
10 7 EDITORS Ross Stitt Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 11.3 11 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $17 Street Cry / Harpers
11 9 TELFER Jeff Englebrecht Christian Reith 11.56 8 58.5 53 $10 Dalakhani / Union Street
12 10 LUXITORAH Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 15.99 9 58 56 $41 Delago Deluxe / Torah
4 VANDANGLE William Freedman Ben Looker 0 55 Vancouver / Danglissa Girl
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.33 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SWAMP NATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Madi Derrick (a) 2 54 67 $21 Stratum Star / Ion You
2 13 LITTLE PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 0.47 12 54
(cd 55)
60 $19 Divine Prophet / Little 'n' Cute
3 8 ZARU Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 0.7 14 56 57 $14 Rubick / Zaboss
4 2 IMATRUESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Jobson Ben Looker 0.76 13 56 65 $5.50 Star Turn / Hadiklaim
5 10 CHASE MY CROWN Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a) 1.39 8 54 71 $3.10F Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
6 12 VICKY’S ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 1.91 3 54 63 $21 Super One / Potluck
7 9 PAR AVION Terry Evans Andrew Gibbons 2.22 6 55.5 72 $5.50 Shamus Award / Carajillo
8 3 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 2.62 1 56 63 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl
9 4 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen Andrew Adkins 4.3 11 56 61 $61 Ferlax / Zabinella
10 6 GOLD CARD Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a) 4.36 5 56 59 $21 Unencumbered / Live in Black
11 14 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 6.17 9 54 57 $81 Shooting to Win / Persian Star
12 1 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 6.54 4 57 73 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
13 5 LUMINOSO Tony Ball Christian Reith 8.84 10 56 60 $81 Nicconi / Shining Trail
14 7 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Ms Mikayla Weir 11.5 7 56 58 $31 Benfica / Haughty
17e HIGHBURY Colt Prosser 0 53 I Am Invincible / Footprint
18e ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 0 53 Bel Esprit / Fantastic Bella
15e WOKENWITHAKISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes 0 55 Ad Valorem / Rose of Ghataas
16e BLADNOCH Greg Middleton Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 0 54 All American / Enthrall
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.23 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e PEE DEE Pat Farrell Ashley Morgan 7 55 49 $8 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
2 5 PRINCESS AMIRA Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 0.58 6 55.5 59 $5 Written Tycoon / Princess Layla
3 10 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 3.36 1 55 53 $4.80F I Am Invincible / Footprint
4 2 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.69 4 57 58 $5.50 Casino Prince / La Rouge
5 14 XTRA APPROVAL Tony Ball Grant Buckley 4.63 12 55 49 $21 Xtravagant / Approve
6 6 WANNAWINWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.69 9 55 55 $11 Wandjina / Wombat Woo Woo
7 7 WOKENWITHAKISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Adrian Layt 5.87 10 55 55 $17 Ad Valorem / Rose of Ghataas
8 4 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Ben Looker 6.43 3 55.5 55 $9.50 Press Statement / Mary of Modena
9 9 ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 8.44 11 55 53 $26 Bel Esprit / Fantastic Bella
10 11 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 8.73 8 55 52 $11 Fastnet Rock / Astonish
11 3 FARMER’S FRIEND Joseph Burges Ms Brooke Stower 8.74 5 55.5 55 $19 Zoffany / Forcibly
12 18e PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 20.87 2 55 33 $101 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
16e SPORTSMAN Jeremy Sylvester 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
1 TING TONG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 63 Epaulette / Denia
17e DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 0 38 Pluck / Happens
12 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett 0 50 Pluck / Lost Cause
13 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 49 Zariz / Scenic Review
8 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson 0 53 Showcasing / Urban Angel