Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 19, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.42
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Feb-22 1:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOLDEN POINT Stirling Osland Jason Collett 8 56.5 65 $7F Bull Point / Occurrence
2 11 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams William Pike 0.09 17 55.5 63 $12 Toronado / Storm Kite
3 21e DAKSHA Lyle Chandler Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 1.54 9 54
(cd 51)
59 $19 Deep Field / Villa Verde
4 1 COMMANDO HUNT Cameron Crockett Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.69 14 59 70 $20 Time for War / Misasio
5 16 SURF SONIC Rodney Northam Brock Ryan 2.72 7 54 60 $15 Nicconi / Surfari
6 8 MARKIEVICZ Barry Ratcliff Kerrin McEvoy 2.75 5 56 68 $9.50 Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
7 12 DANZADEL Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 3.44 2 55 66 $9.50 Adelaide / Danzability
8 10 FOODIE KING (NZ) Michael Mulholland Jean Van Overmeire 3.81 13 55.5 63 $61 Pierro / Miss Sivivatu
9 14 HAVEN William Freedman Robbie Dolan 5.77 4 54 62 $19 I Am Invincible / Gamba
10 7 KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6.68 15 56.5
(cd 55)
65 $16 Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
11 9 CIRCULARITY William Freedman Joshua Parr 7.59 12 55.5
(cd 56)
63 $31 Time for War / Hard to Hold
12 5 STEPLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.7 16 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $8 Sidestep / Marlee Dancer
13 22e DANZA IN THE DARK Stephen Meyer Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 7.84 11 54
(cd 52)
58 $18 Summa Cum Laude / Danzamira
14 4 ROYAL EXIT Mark Schmetzer Ms Alysha Collett 7.95 18 57.5 67 $26 Vancouver / Kamarla Rose
15 3 ARCTIC WOLF Brett Dodson Jay Ford 8.46 6 58.5 69 $31 Sebring / Class
16 18 SHEN GUI Lou Mary Chad Schofield 9.13 3 54 59 $10 All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
17 19e HARD TO DISMISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 11.27 1 54 59 $18 All Too Hard / Favourite Miss
18 20e ZAIDIN Dean S Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 12.99 10 54
(cd 51)
59 $81 Lonhro / Dashing Granada
13 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Glen Hodge 0 63 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
23e FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith 0 57 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
24e CHARLEMAGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois 0 54 Real Impact / Cross Court
17 BELLA BROADWAY Danny Williams Tim Clark 0 59 Shooting to Win / Broadway And Fifth
15 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin 0 60 Kaphero / Bella Nic
2 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh 0 69 Trusting / Exalted Mollie
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.44 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RULE OF LAW Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 58 89 $2.15F Snitzel / Helena's Secret
2 4 EMANATE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.89 4 56 89 $8.50 Lonhro / Guelph
3 5 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.26 2 55 87 $8 No Nay Never / Palace Talk
4 2 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 3.44 5 58
(cd 56.5)
89 $5.50 Per Incanto / Inertia
5 3 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.84 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
86 $4.40 Rubick / Crazy Quality
7 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0 80 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
6 GRAVINA James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 83 Sebring / Metastasio
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:31.75 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MILITARY EXPERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5 59.5 75 $3.90F Redoute's Choice / Gresset
2 6 THE GURU Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 2.41 2 58 68 $14 Rubick / Hudoo
3 11 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 2.66 13 53
(cd 50.5)
62 $13 All Too Hard / Monaco Doll
4 5 ALWAYS SURE Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 3.14 9 58.5 69 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
5 3 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley William Pike 3.69 3 59 70 $8.50 Eurozone / All Black Girl
6 1 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 3.81 7 63
(cd 61)
78 $17 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
7 7 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.89 8 57 66 $61 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
8 13 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 5.06 1 52 54 $31 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
9 8 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5.09 4 55.5
(cd 54)
63 $11 Headwater / Johanski
10 4 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.54 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $19 Drumbeats / Larenco
11 12 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Ms Alysha Collett 5.68 12 52.5 57 $31 Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
12 10 REMUS Jarrod Austin Sam Clipperton 5.83 11 54.5 61 $10 Vancouver / Zeitlin
13 9 FRENCH EMPEROR David Payne Keagan Latham 7.24 10 55
(cd 55.5)
66 $5 Tavistock / Special Memories
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.28 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 8 55 93 $2.60F Makfi / Utmost Caution
2 6 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.37 3 54 90 $4.20 Per Incanto / Savamour
3 7 LE LUDE John Thompson Brock Ryan 1.31 1 54 83 $18 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
4 1 KRONE Tony Gollan William Pike 3.31 4 58 110 $5.50 Eurozone / Soft Landing
5 5 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.7 7 54 92 $16 Sebring / Gold Epona
6 4 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.89 5 55 88 $21 Makfi / Love Somebody
7 2 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.06 2 55 105 $7.50 Pierro / Rocha
8 8 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 11.97 6 54 80 $17 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAZU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4 59 77 $4.60 Maurice / Chatelaine
2 9 ZAPATEO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 3 54 71 $7 Brazen Beau / Jerezana
3 5 FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 2.78 8 57 73 $21 Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
4 6 ABLE WILLIE Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.49 6 56.5 72 $2.80F Written Tycoon / Lifesaver Lady
5 7 MINSK MOMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.93 7 56.5 72 $7 I Am Invincible / Dancing Express
6 2 NASTURTIUM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 7.36 2 58.5 72 $5.50 Snitzel / Miss Jakeo
7 8 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 11.68 5 56 71 $26 Star Witness / Adamant Lass
8 10 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 23.34 1 54 67 $81 All Too Hard / Miss Canny
4 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 70 Snitzel / Acquired
3 KINLOCH Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 70 I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.69 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEST OF BORDEAUX Kacy Fogden Sam Clipperton 5 56.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Chateau Cheval
2 9 MAGIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.59 7 56.5 N/A $18 Snitzel / Rising Romance
3 15 CYTHERA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.74 2 54.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Helena's Secret
4 11 OJAI James Cummings Tim Clark 1.99 4 54.5 N/A $7 Exceed And Excel / Matilija
5 13 QUEEN OF THE BALL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 2.01 1 54.5 N/A $2.25F I Am Invincible / Miss Debutante
6 8 BOYFRIEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 2.09 3 56.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / Exclusive Lass
7 1 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.51 9 56.5 N/A $9 Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
8 6 SPACEWALK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.45 10 56.5 N/A $41 Exosphere / Benenden
9 3 ATHLETICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.15 8 56.5 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Queen of Eight
10 14 EBHAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 14.92 6 54.5 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Maroon Bay
7 NOLAN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Caravaggio / Don't Blink
12 MISS HELLFIRE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Hellbent / Peace Time
5 ZAMBEZI RIVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zamzam
10 PSYCHIATRIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Sanity
4 EMPEROR Matthew Dunn 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Jolie Bay
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:58.30 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 54 94 $3.40F Savabeel / Super Power
2 11 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.5 14 53 92 $8.50 Pins / Baggy Green
3 13 TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.66 1 53 86 $4.40 Press Statement / Bearish
4 2 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 3.7 9 59 104 $19 Galileo / Anja
5 7 PARRY SOUND Bjorn Baker William Pike 4.89 13 55 96 $13 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 6 SHERAZ (FR) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5.42 7 57 100 $41 Sea The Stars / Shemiyla
7 1 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.78 6 59.5 105 $9 Dundeel / Nextess
8 12 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 10 53 89 $19 Dansili / Could It Be
9 3 NICKAJACK CAVE (IRE) Peter G Moody Sam Clipperton 6.91 8 58.5 103 $11 Kendargent / Could You Be Loved
10 10 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a) 8.18 2 54 89 $101 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
11 4 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 8.3 5 58 102 $26 Medicean / Qelaan
12 9 FIRST IN LINE (GB) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 8.7 11 54 92 $26 New Approach / Hidden Hope
13 14 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a) 9 12 53 84 $101 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
14 5 SKYWARD (FR) Paul Messara Brenton Avdulla 34.34 3 58 102 $31 Camelot / Shakeyourbody
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAMOE James Cummings Tommy Berry 8 56.5 114 $1.70F Street Boss / Anamato
2 4 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.21 1 56.5 94 $10 Fastnet Rock / Salma
3 2 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.88 9 56.5 100 $7 Frankel / Conversely
4 5 RANCH HAND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.95 6 56.5 88 $12 Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
5 10 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.84 4 56.5 76 $31 Maurice / Presslist
6 11 SILENT IMPACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.03 11 56.5 76 $7.50 Maurice / Hollow Bullet
7 13 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 4.18 2 56.5 72 $51 Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
8 9 RAGING BULL David Payne Keagan Latham 4.61 5 56.5 80 $101 Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
9 15 FLYING CRAZY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 5.81 7 56.5 69 $61 Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
10 12 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 7.12 10 56.5 73 $101 Rebel Dane / Caves
11 8 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Brock Ryan 13.07 3 56.5 82 $101 Snitzel / Royal Tithe
14 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 71 Pierro / Aleria
6 GIANNIS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 86 Flying Artie / Palace Rock
7 MANA NUI (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 82 No Nay Never / Alpine Julz
3 ALEGRON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 94 Teofilo / Alegria
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SKY LAB Paul Perry Keagan Latham 8 60 100 $13 Real Impact / Gold Mission
2 7 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0.57 2 54 80 $5.50EF Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
3 5 MORRISSY Leon & Troy Corstens Jason Collett 1.29 1 54 86 $21 Snitzel / Extension of Time
4 3 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.37 6 55.5 91 $7 Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
5 11 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.03 5 52.5 85 $5.50EF Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
6 12 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 2.12 7 52 81 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Equiano
7 6 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.18 3 54 85 $7.50 New Approach / Sooraah
8 13 BERGEN Gary Moore Brock Ryan 2.2 10 52 76 $15 Your Song / Moti
9 4 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 2.58 9 55
(cd 53)
90 $21 Dundeel / Sport Chic
10 9 GIANNIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.02 4 54 86 $6 Flying Artie / Palace Rock
1 GROUNDSWELL Anthony & Sam Freedman Tim Clark 0 100 Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
8 RANCH HAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 88 Fastnet Rock / Mezulla
10 MANA NUI (NZ) Chris Waller 0 82 No Nay Never / Alpine Julz
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.25 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sindacato) @5:58pm $5.50, Deductions in $: Win 16c & Place 16c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 54.5 71 $5 Pierro / Aleria
2 6 TAMERLANE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.4 6 58 74 $8 Golden Horn / Wordcraft
3 3 DAJRAAN (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.88 1 60 78 $2.10F Frankel / Mossfun
4 11 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.28 3 55.5 73 $6 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 5 BULLFINCH (GB) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 5.59 7 59.5 77 $21 Kodiac / Thistle Bird
6 4 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.89 5 60
(cd 58)
78 $14 Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
7 9 CROSSCHECK Gary Moore Keagan Latham 6.07 4 56 74 $19 Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
8 1 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 11.01 8 62 82 $31 Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
SB 10 SINDACATO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 56 70   Per Incanto / Wansesingyee
14 FLYING CRAZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 69 Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
15 KENNEDY CHOICE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0 63 Choisir / Lacada Siren
13 FINEPOINT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 70 Pins / Zarzuela
2 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan 0 78 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
7 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 76 Snitzel / Serena Miss
8 MILITARY EXPERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 75 Redoute's Choice / Gresset