Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 19, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 500m-300m then Cutaway rail applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Feb-22 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.22 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.25F Adelaide / True Jeune
2 8 ROBINGURRA Greg Hook Andrew Banks 3.48 7 57 N/A $6 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
3 1 MONETISE Garry McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.92 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9.50 More Than Ready / Obsidian Dragon
4 3 COUTURE Jim McMillan Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.03 1 57 N/A $3.40 Choisir / L'elegante
5 6 LADY DOON WELL Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7.26 3 57 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Stratance
6 7 MUNYAK Garry Frazer Ken Dunbar 12.15 6 57 N/A $81 All American / Husslew
7 2 SOLID CONSUL Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 12.97 8 59 N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Solid Mandala
8 5 EUGALONG Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 13.31 2 57 N/A $17 Dubleo / Flying Fuji
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.16 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BID TO FAME Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3 56.5 41 $12 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
2 9 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2.98 2 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $5 Denmarket / Blue White
3 8 STONE Merv Rumble Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.75 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $7 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 3 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.66 4 58 48 $5 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
5 11 DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Ms Chelsea Ings 6.47 8 55 34 $101 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
6 5 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 8.39 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $4.40 Helmet / Princess Gisella
7 2 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Andrew Banks 12.77 5 60 48 $4.20F Dundeel / Goldam
8 10 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.06 9 55.5 39 $21 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
9 4 SEA BOSS Damien Lane Ken Dunbar 22.55 1 58 44 $17 Sebring / She's Due
1 DIGGERS REACH Garry McCarney Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 50 Outreach / Thiltre
7 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim 0 41 Hidden Dragon / Point One
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.48 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOLOIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever Ken Dunbar 9 60 N/A $1.95F Your Song / Tiffinco
2 11 SHE’S SUPER Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 0.27 4 55 N/A $6.50 Super One / Coogee Curls
3 5 CANNY OFFER Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.25 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Best of You
4 2 QUESTAR Garry Frazer Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.62 3 57.5 N/A $5 Zoustar / Campania
5 6 ALL TOO RIO Clint Lundholm Michael Heagney 5.52 8 55 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Loving New
6 10 MR MENZIES Peter Kirby Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.56 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
7 9 MODIFY Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.91 10 55 N/A $11 Sidestep / Refix
8 12 WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.64 7 55 N/A $31 Wilful Default / Palace Archway
9 3 PEP IN HER STEP Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 7.87 1 57 N/A $21 Sidestep / Furillo
10 4 CENTSWORTH (NZ) Michael Lynch Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 9.47 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Jimmy Choux / Bondi Tram
8 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
7 CHANGING LANES Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Mulaazem / Dream Lane
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.08 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUBBO WANDERER Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 58.5 55 $4F Wandjina / Shaizar
2 1 OUR BLUE MOON Dean Mirfin Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 3.69 4 59
(cd 57.5)
59 $4.80 Trusting / Blue Princess
3 5 GABRIELLE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.87 2 56 53 $8.50 Outreach / Single Dancer
4 14 SPICY MENU Myron Cooper Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.46 12 55
(cd 54)
31 $101 Sizzling / She's All Greek
5 12 WATCH ME SIZZLE Myron Cooper Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.82 6 55
(cd 53)
43 $9 Sizzling / The Dabbler
6 4 OUT NOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7.31 5 56.5 50 $31 Outreach / Now Now
7 8 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY Brett Robb Michael Heagney 7.82 8 55 48 $10 Nicconi / Mocks
8 9 HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.33 11 55 47 $81 Hussonet / Wozniacki
9 3 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 8.51 9 57
(cd 55)
51 $4.80 Denman / Adria
10 11 RED RIVER LAD Merv Rumble Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.53 1 55
(cd 52)
43 $9.50 Testa Rossa / River Shannon
11 10 CONFINED THOUGHTS Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 12.16 10 55 46 $61 Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
12 7 ELECTRIFYING LADY Janelle Galea Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 13.77 7 55
(cd 53)
49 $31 Zoustar / Lady Lightning
6 VERDI Lee Lunn 0 49 So You Think / Persian Star
13 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim 0 41 Hidden Dragon / Point One
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.44 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MISS NIC’N OFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Blake Ryan Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 56.5 N/A $12 Nicconi / Legato
2 13 SO EXTRA Clint Lundholm Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0.65 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Xtravagant / Baumkuchen
3 1 JUST ACE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0.91 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Marechal / Mossie's Kathy
4 14 MANDALONG MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 1.06 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $2.50F Smart Missile / Magsaya
5 11 BOONGARRA GIRL Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 1.9 10 56.5 N/A $4.20 Super One / Googol Pi
6 7 DARE TO FIGHT Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.97 2 57 N/A $61 Fighting Sun / Dare I Ask
7 6 CHILEAN EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Michael Heagney 2.62 5 58.5 N/A $11 Duporth / Vina Del Mar
8 4 PADRONE Kylie Kennedy Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.67 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Whittington / Fleur Royale
9 5 VERRAZOUGAR Janelle Galea Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.84 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Verrazano / Cougar Queen
10 8 LOCH ANTON LADY Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 7.46 8 57 N/A $5 Canford Cliffs / Yours I Am
11 3 LEVITICON Janelle Galea Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.03 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Nicconi / Eleyce's Jewel
12 9 MAGIC MARVEL Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 10.52 11 57 N/A $91 Magic Albert / La Belle Vitesse
16e VENUS VICTORIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Venus Amoris
17e SHE’S SUPER Ashlee Grives 0 N/A Super One / Coogee Curls
15e BANJOES Garry McCarney Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ampersand
10 MONSOON MAGIC Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Wandjina / Wizard Princess
2 KOORABEL KICKS Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Simply Put
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RYLAN’S PICK Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $9 Knight Exemplar / Cullerin
2 2 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 0.62 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $3.80 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
3 9 IN THE ROAD Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 1.13 10 56.5 45 $31 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
4 1 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 1.77 1 63
(cd 60)
54 $3.60F Benfica / Brookton Dawn
5 10 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.73 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $14 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
6 12 KALLIE Garry Lunn Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.22 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $12 Dissident / Callista
7 4 GORGEOUS AM I (NZ) Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 3.57 3 60.5 53 $7 I Am Invincible / Thora
8 6 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.82 6 58
(cd 55)
44 $19 Choisir / Money Tree
9 13 MAGIC SMILE Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 4.08 9 55 40 $17 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
10 11 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.32 2 55.5
(cd 54)
39 $11 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
14 SPICY MENU Myron Cooper 0 31 Sizzling / She's All Greek
5 SUPERIOR POWER Paul Theobald 0 46 Kaphero / Strarena's Prize
7 WATCH ME SIZZLE Myron Cooper 0 43 Sizzling / The Dabbler
8 CONFINED THOUGHTS Ashlee Grives 0 46 Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua