Condobolin: Condobolin Picnic Race Club Saturday 19, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Feb-22 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACRES MIDNIGHT Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5 67 N/A $1.80F Ilovethiscity / Tamazoj
2 6 LITTLE OUTA REACH Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 3.94 4 65
(cd 62)
N/A $15 Outreach / Little Tycoon
3 3 KEEP NO SECRETS Denis Consadine Mr Brent Evans 4.81 2 67 N/A $15 Spill the Beans / Orne River
4 2 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Ms Anaelle Gangotena 13.81 1 67 N/A $6 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
5 7 CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn Mr John Wilson 16.9 6 64.5 N/A $6 Outreach / Snaffles
6 5 BUSTER’S CHOICE Greg O'Neill Mr William Stanley 22.08 3 66.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $16 Great Choice / My Harriet
7 4 TEXAN BEAUTY Troy McCarney Mr Michael Gray 25.42 7 67 N/A $8 Eyeful / Texan Mitzi
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1 64.5 N/A $1.90F Runs to Win / Fairweather
2 5 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 0.56 5 62 N/A $13 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
3 3 DANETREE BELLE Bill Hayes Mr William Stanley 1.78 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $3.80 California Dane / Cedar
4 1 BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Mr Michael Gray 5.29 4 66 N/A $4.40 O'Reilly / Ziya
FF 4 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Ms Anaelle Gangotena 2 62 N/A $14 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:03.82R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6 71 N/A $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
2 6 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Mr Brent Evans 2.42 3 62
(cd 65)
N/A $3.60 Skilled / Penina
3 3 BOLD LOUISE Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 3.29 5 64 N/A $2.40F Brazen Beau / Mean Louise
4 7 REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 3.34 4 62 N/A $21 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
5 5 MAGIC GIFT Jim McMillan Mr William Stanley 3.89 2 62
(cd 60)
N/A $8 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
6 2 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Mr Michael Gray 21.46 1 65.5 N/A $12 Outreach / Misstiflying
4 GERMAINE Brett Robb 0 N/A Dissident / Calmante
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.10R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOSSIP Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4 64.5 46 $3.10 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
2 2 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 8.77 3 65 43 $3.40 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
3 5 STAR EXPRESS Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 11.1 5 62 N/A $17 Starcraft / House Mistress
4 3 EXLITE Karen Lunn Ms Anaelle Gangotena 12.85 2 65 44 $15 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
5 1 JAMELLA Clint Lundholm Mr Brent Evans 24.76 1 68 53 $2.60F Stryker / Jamelden
Of $11,000.1st $7,300, 2nd $2,240, 3rd $1,240, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Mr Brent Evans 6 66 N/A $3.80 Shamus Award / Be Happy
2 9 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.62 2 62 N/A $3F Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
3 1 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 3.24 3 66 N/A $7 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
4 7 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Ms Breanna Bourke 3.63 4 62 N/A $8 Helmet / Raaheeya
5 4 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Sharon Jeffries Ms Anaelle Gangotena 4.94 1 63.5 N/A $11 Tavistock / Keeper On
6 3 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Mr William Stanley 11 5 65
(cd 63)
N/A $8 Street Boss / Revives
7 8 PRESTON Troy McCarney Mr Michael Gray 11.38 7 62 N/A $13 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
5 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
6 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Helmet / Princess Gisella
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:46.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MERDEKA Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1 65 N/A $2.40 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 4 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 0.15 3 63
(cd 61)
N/A $2.30F Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
3 2 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0.37 2 64 N/A $5 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
4 5 KOGI LASS Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 2.89 4 62 N/A $8 Wandjina / Hush Up
3 BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Mr Michael Gray 0 N/A Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter