Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Friday 18, February 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.62 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
2 4 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.31 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
3 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.11 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
4 2 BON VIVANT James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.46 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Good Friend

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.49 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROOKS BATTLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Andromache
2 8 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 7.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rising Romance
3 6 PENDING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Time for War / Light Chance
4 3 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Keagan Latham 7.14 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
5 4 MAMOUNIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.79 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Marrakesh
6 7 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Tom Sherry 8.37 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
7 5 MCGEEHAN Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.35 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
2 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Chad Lever 0 N/A Sidestep / Phar Too Fast

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Novena
2 8 TREKKING James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.21 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
3 4 LEMAIRE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.02 0 N/A   Zariz / Testalina
4 7 TAKSU Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.42 0 N/A   Equiano / Raining
5 2 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.69 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
6 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 5.11 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
7 6 STONESTHROW Patrick Cleave Koby Jennings 8.71 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Pantera
8 5 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 9.28 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REWARD FOR XIAO Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Explosive Cross
2 5 UNO ARTIE Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 0.35 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Possumnater
3 4 SHERRIES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.78 0 N/A   Teofilo / Palomino
4 2 GLOBAL AUSBRED Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 2.08 0 N/A   Maurice / Ponte Piccolo
5 1 FATHER’S DAY (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.04 0 N/A   Galileo / Fire Lily

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.03 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAVE MERCY Edward Cummings Tom Sherry 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Blissful
2 5 ROMANTIC ROCK Claire Lever Chad Lever 4.73 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Hennessy Rock
3 1 ELLE EFFESS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.29 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tsukioka
4 3 IZFALLINGDOWN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 5.51 0 N/A   London Bridge / Dezhilla
5 4 MEMOIRE PARFAIT (NZ) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 13.97 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPEECH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wordcraft
2 3 KATALIN James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.02 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
3 5 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.13 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sangiovese
4 1 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Alysha Collett 1.28 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
5 7 JERLE James Cummings Brodie Loy 3.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shannara
6 2 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Chad Lever 3.32 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
4 SMIRNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Snitzel / Ballet Blue

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EMPEROR Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jolie Bay
2 5 JUKEBOX FLYER Claire Lever Ms Alysha Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Jukebox / Lyka Flyer
3 1 EXCURSION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.38 0 N/A   Street Boss / Detours
4 2 FELIX MAJESTIC Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.26 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lauren's Magic
5 3 GOOD LIEUTENANT Terry Croft Jay Ford 3.38 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Leanders Choice
6 4 INVASIVE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.46 0 N/A   Invader / Miss Alabama

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZEPHYR WINGS Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Evonne's Magic
2 1 BLACK IRIS James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.31 0 N/A   Exosphere / Shaumari
3 4 TINTOOKIE Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 1.25 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Lady Marionette
4 2 KUBWA Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 7.15 0 N/A   Pierro / High Carinae
5 3 TACTICAL RESPONSE Jackie Greentree Koby Jennings 7.31 0 N/A   Smart Missile / True Course

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ST BEST John Thompson Keagan Latham 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Sweetheart Lass
2 2 IWANTOBREAKFREE Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 1.87 0 N/A   Eurozone / Le Bel Away
3 3 SILVANNA’S SONG Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 5.86 0 N/A   Choisir / Atlantis
4 1 HYACINTH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.96 0 N/A   Tavistock / Purple

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:32.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG KING Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Crackerjack King / Antarctic Fire
2 3 PACIFIC FORCE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 4.69 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Grande
3 7 WILHELM Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 7.65 0 N/A   Holler / Longchamp Belle
4 4 RAINIAIRE Peter D Green Chad Lever 8.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Penniaire
5 2 BURNS TO EMBRACE (GB) Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.49 0 N/A   Pivotal / Glitter Girl
6 6 SPIRAL ARCHITECT (IRE) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 10.38 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Witnessed
5 SOVEREIGN EXPRESS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Bullet Train / Cut a Caper

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.64 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Isla)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDADOSA Jason Clisby Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
2 4 NICCOLINA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0.57 0 N/A   Nicconi / Doubtful Choice
3 5 VIENTIANE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.68 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
4 2 CHAMPAGNE HOLLY Garry Frazer Jeff Penza 2.51 0 N/A   Sizzling / Parchoise
SB 3 ISLA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lohan

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.65 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PROMISE THE MOON Wayne Austin Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / In a Nutshell
2 3 WHIRLING DERVISH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.14 0 N/A   Dissident / Flirty Gertey
3 1 ECREVISSE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.05 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Crevettine
4 4 WRITTEN PRINCESS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.28 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Maidel