Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 18, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: A further 2mm of irrigation to be applied this morning
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Apr-22 11:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AMUNGEE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6 58 62 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Gamba
2 6 HIDDEN TRUST Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 1.01 5 56.5 55 $3.40 Hidden Dragon / I'm Over It
3 3 MOYASSAR Lisa Sheppard Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.1 4 58.5 59 $17 Lonhro / Rasmeyaa
4 7 SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.02 2 55.5 57 $26 The Factor / Zembu
5 2 MARTINI SPECIAL Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 2.11 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $2.10F Super One / Martika
6 5 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.16 7 57 60 $12 Ocean Park / Glaze
7 10 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 6.92 8 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $61 Sacred Falls / Indecisive
8 8 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 8.62 1 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $21 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
1 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Andrew Mallyon 0 65 The Factor / Mystic Rahni
9 STELLA REDENTE Chris Manson 0 53 Redente / Stella Delago
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORTYFIVE PARKLANE Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 5 59 N/A $7.50 Written Tycoon / Rococco
2 8 CONTINUUM David Matts Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.02 12 57
(cd 56)
N/A $2.80F Time for War / Glycerine
3 14e LAST DESCEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.6 6 58.5 N/A $12 Duporth / Tomber
4 4 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 5.01 9 59 N/A $19 King Cugat / Rock Opera
5 3 JABALI RAIN Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 6.56 4 59 N/A $10 Jabali / Saturated
6 12 GODDESS GLOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 6.6 2 56.5 N/A $7 Flying Artie / Aurora Glow
7 10 MULLUMOVA Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 6.97 7 57 N/A $14 Mulaazem / Carnova
8 13 LI’L MISS HELLCAT Cathy Chapman Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 7.21 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Denman / Famille Amis
9 1 BAROONA ROAD Gary Nielsen Danny Peisley 8.7 11 59 N/A $81 Monaco Consul / Mini Delago
10 7 BEYOND THE SEA Dan Edwards Jarrod Woodhouse 8.71 8 57 N/A $101 Ilovethiscity / Sea Song
11 11 ONEMOREGRIZ Shane Everson Ms Tegan Harrison 9.79 3 57 N/A $13 Frisco View / Likeacracker
12 6 TSUNAMI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 21.4 1 58.5 N/A $13 Headwater / Sheer Pluck
13 9 MONTANA PRINCESS Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 22.97 13 57 N/A $201 Top Echelon / Miss Rye
16e BRUNEL KINGDOM John Shelton 0 N/A Turffontein / Manna Miss
17e HOOPLA LIL Stephen Randall 0 N/A Instinction / Waimea Honey
5 CROWN’M BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hunt'm
15e JOSIE’S SPIRIT Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Icanseeu
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.46 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOT PROFIT Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 8 56
(cd 56.5)
51 $4.80 Sizzling / Grab the Loot
2 7 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.56 4 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $14 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
3 1 HODGSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Hull Ms Tegan Harrison 1.05 1 59.5 58 $3.50F Hinchinbrook / Waterspell
4 5 INTO THE BLUE Michael O'Neill Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.41 11 55.5 49 $20 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
5 2 HYLAND BAY Wayne Oakenfull Ben Looker 2.09 5 58 54 $3.70 Shamus Award / Nurmaah
6 9 SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt Jason Taylor 2.66 10 55 46 $31 Excelebration / Niello Josie
7 6 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 2.75 2 55 48 $8 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
8 3 POLISHED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Matthew McGuren 5.83 6 57.5 54 $8.50 Dissident / Multiple Wins
9 10 MONGA LANE Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 9.46 7 55
(cd 56)
44 $61 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
10 11 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 11.21 9 55 33 $201 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
11 8 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 13.17 3 55 47 $81 Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.96 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAILING Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $3.30EF Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
2 1 MAXCALEMMA John Smerdon Ben Looker 0.5 6 60.5 59 $3.30EF Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
3 7 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 1.89 3 55
(cd 52)
51 $21 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
4 11 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 2.93 4 55 44 $61 Bullet Train / Up Against It
5 12 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 3.23 9 55 43 $21 Bullet Train / Spurnof
6 9 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 6.17 8 55 45 $41 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
7 4 CABSAV John Shelton Raymond Spokes 6.35 5 56.5 52 $4.60 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
8 6 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 9.65 2 55 51 $19 Zoffany / Seething Duck
9 10 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Jeff Kehoe 9.72 10 55 44 $61 Equiano / Rock Nymph
10 2 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Andrew Mallyon 15.04 11 58.5 55 $7 Sepoy / Viennese
11 8 JACIN TALEE Dwayne Schmidt Les Tilley 21.41 1 55
(cd 56)
46 $41 Choisir / Immortalize
3 ABSOLUTE CHARMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 54 Charge Forward / Constant Charmer
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.37 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dumpus) @4:54pm $31, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 14c for 1st, 0c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 PRATTEN PARK Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Husson / Komachi
2 1 HARVESTA Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 0.51 1 60 N/A $1.14F Valentia / Accuse
3 8 MCGRATH Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.63 3 56 N/A $17 Dissident / Tea Roses
4 6 SHERRIFF CODY Owen Glue Ms Tegan Harrison 1.91 7 57 N/A $12 Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
5 4 VAIN RICH Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.97 5 57.5 N/A $14 Danerich / Fire Vain
6 11 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 9.5 8 55 N/A $151 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
7 17e SET TO SPIN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 11.2 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Reset / Axis Point
8 13 LEAN THY ARMS (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Les Tilley 13.84 4 55
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Raise the Flag / Go for Gold
SB 12 DUMPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Raymond Spokes 0 55 N/A   Your Song / Before Time
16e SPORTSPAK Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
15e AUNT BELLE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
18e ORBITAL SPEED Brad Munro 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Thebe
5 I AM GOOD AT THIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
3 JAEBEEZ ALDENTE Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 0 N/A Jabali / Aminutemore
2 SEACZAR Chris Manson Danny Peisley 0 N/A Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
10 BALLISTIC BABE Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Smart Missile / But Perfect
9 GLENCOE PEARL Wayne Oakenfull Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A Sidereus / Hawaiian Pearls
7 OODLES Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Victorian Maid
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.48 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) prior to Race 6.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3 55.5
(cd 56)
74 $1.85F Toronado / Dalaniwave
2 2 AHEADOFHISTIME Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.36 5 60 83 $4.40 Deep Field / Lis Nediym
3 11 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jeff Kehoe 3.58 1 55 65 $17 Trusting / Midget Hill
4 7 PATRIOT John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.64 2 55 73 $9 Reward for Effort / Batik
5 8 NO DOUBT A STAR Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 4.77 7 55 69 $19 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
6 9 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Raymond Spokes 6.28 8 55
(cd 56)
68 $21 All Too Hard / Yolane
7 3 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Matthew McGuren 6.43 4 56.5 76 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
8 10 MORNAY Owen Glue Ms Tegan Harrison 6.85 6 55 66 $17 Unencumbered / Lobster
1 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 89 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
5 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Jackson Murphy 0 79 Sidestep / Orphrey
4 PRIDE OF PYINGERRA Stewart Campbell Ben Looker 0 76 Reward for Effort / Prospect's Rise
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:20.47 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HAYATE Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 10 55 49 $5F Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
2 4 JABBAR John Gilmore Les Tilley 2.35 8 57 50 $8 Jabali / Familial
3 8 ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Brad Munro Ben Looker 3.39 5 55 50 $5.50 Per Incanto / Bosphorus
4 12 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 3.7 3 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $14 Bernardini / Already Perfect
5 1 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.55 9 59 54 $6 Helmet / Rare Ruby
6 5 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 5.61 1 56.5 53 $5.50 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
7 3 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 9.35 11 58.5 53 $8.50 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
8 6 MONEY SHOT Lea Selby Chris Taylor 18.08 4 56 48 $21 Shooting to Win / Bells Will Ring
9 13 VENOMOUS Brett Bellamy Jeff Kehoe 18.7 6 55 40 $101 Golden Snake / Sister Sarella
10 10 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 18.9 2 55 49 $26 Roc De Cambes / Candara
11 7 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 25.26 7 55.5
(cd 56)
47 $14 Husson / Salix Caprea
11 GO FERRANDO Terry McCarthy Stephen Traecey 0 45 Teofilo / Lost Horizons
2 PRODIGAL PRINCE Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 0 54 Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BENETTI Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 11 55.5 51 $3.60 Headwater / Lucky Toss
2 13 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Raymond Spokes 0.93 6 55
(cd 56)
44 $8 Primus / Tis Magical
3 2 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 2.96 1 59.5 55 $15 Husson / Oh So Stunning
4 4 PREGHERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Andrew Mallyon 3.85 3 58.5 54 $2.80F Dream Ahead / Masroora
5 12 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.01 2 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $16 Sepoy / Our Tigress
6 14 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 4.13 4 55 33 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
7 9 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 4.41 5 56.5
(cd 56)
53 $10 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
8 5 ARGYLE BELLE Gary Nielsen Danny Peisley 5.69 10 58 56 $21 Dane Shadow / Siphon
9 8 TWO BETTER Kevin King Jeff Kehoe 6.99 7 57 50 $41 Easy Rocking / High Storm
10 1 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 7.33 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $13 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
11 6 BLACK SUNRISE Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira 9.44 12 58 52 $31 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
12 3 MECUM Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 9.67 8 58.5 53 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
7 CASINO NICCONI Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 0 52 Nicconi / Casino Bride
10 STELLA REDENTE Chris Manson Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 0 53 Redente / Stella Delago