Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 17, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARLEY STREET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Jack Martin 7 59.5 56 $2.60F Exceed And Excel / Avenue
2 1 EUROSAY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 0.05 2 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $10 Eurozone / Magsaya
3 7 TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel Grant Buckley 0.35 1 55.5 47 $5.50 Rubick / Sporty Spur
4 2 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman 1.84 5 61 58 $20 Commands / Supamach
5 4 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 3.23 4 58.5 53 $11 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
6 5 MONTE DRIFTER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.52 6 57.5 52 $4 Capitalist / Belhamage
7 6 BLACKHILL KITTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3.88 3 55.5 51 $9 Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM BRAZEN John Thompson Brock Ryan 6 58 N/A $2.60F Brazen Beau / Asheerah
2 7 SMARTER THAN YOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Jordan Mallyon 0.41 5 57 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Hot Commodity
3 8 AVARICIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 1.63 3 56.5 N/A $8 Extreme Choice / Zenon
4 3 SINGLE TOUCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 3.83 4 59 N/A $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
5 2 HOLLOW DOLLAR (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5.64 1 59 N/A $5.50 Swiss Ace / Turn On Sixpence
6 6 SHEZ THE WOLF Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.83 2 57 N/A $81 Rommel / Shez Got the Nod
7 1 GYPSY KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Attard Grant Buckley 9.17 7 59 N/A $21 Capitalist / I Am Gypsy
9 MONSOON MAGIC Nick Mitchell Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Wandjina / Wizard Princess
4 STARIKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Super One / Tariks
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:10.70 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CIRCLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 3 55 N/A $3.30 Vancouver / Elite Circle
2 6 FLYING WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Grant Buckley 1.34 8 55.5 65 $1.50F Star Witness / Airways
3 3 GENJIRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Brodie Loy 6.25 7 59 50 $10 Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
4 4 BUFF IN DISGUISE Ron Leemon Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 7.07 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Dandino / Chloe in Disguise
5 7 ALJATA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 10.09 1 55 N/A $101 Al Maher / Ashjata
6 2 GARDA FORCE Mark Gee Billy Owen 13.23 4 59 48 $26 Epaulette / Tennessee Babe
7 1 BLACK BANJO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 14.79 5 59 52 $21 Zariz / Red Letter Daze
8 5 HASLER Joseph Ible Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 25.84 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Free Eagle / Third Day
9 RAPID IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Real Impact / Princess Aria
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEVILS TRIANGLE Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4 56
(cd 54.5)
57 $2.60 More Than Ready / Define
2 2 CALGARY KING Blake Ryan Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 1.04 7 58 57 $7.50 Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
3 4 BLOOD RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 2.33 1 56.5 55 $17 Super One / Ally Amour
4 7 SHERWOOD’S ONE Kerry Parker Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.75 2 55 54 $20 Super One / Mariana Sunset
5 3 SO GOOD SO COOL Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4.06 3 57.5 57 $15 Capitalist / Iggimacool
6 1 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 4.68 5 60 66 $2.50F Tivaci / Fancy Dress
7 9 MIXED UP GREY Gratz Vella Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 5.22 6 55
(cd 53)
50 $18 Declaration Of War / Mixed Up Miss
8 6 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 8.56 9 55
(cd 53)
54 $26 Sidestep / Macedon Lass
9 10 LOVE A DIAMOND Tash Burleigh Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 9 8 55
(cd 54)
45 $101 Mahisara / A Ladys Compliment
8 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Ms Ellen Hennessy (a0/50.5kg) 0 51 Arena / Misty Dawn
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.03 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANYTHINK GOES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4 60 N/A $2.50F So You Think / Chorus of Angels
2 6 CAIRDEAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.27 7 56.5 N/A $4.80 Maurice / Mount Omei
3 15e CHANCE REWARD Nell Foley Ms Winona Costin 3.35 6 56.5 N/A $19 Shamus Award / Mick's Mantle
4 14 PAPAVER MINER Lynne Morrison Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.7 8 55 N/A $61 Shaft / Poppy
5 1 MIRROR ONE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Grant Buckley 4.96 2 61.5 N/A $10 Iffraaj / Dagmar
6 3 SELFIE TIME (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 5.26 1 58 N/A $4.80 Savabeel / Bingo
7 13 IMPRESSIVE CHORUS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.98 3 55 N/A $26 Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
8 12 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 7.44 9 55 N/A $61 Adelaide / Magsaya
9 4 THE DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 7.65 10 58 N/A $21 Divine Prophet / Ninth Chance
10 9 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 9.15 11 56 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
11 7 BIL COLYNS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 13.6 12 56 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Theatre Fan
12 8 ELLE SUMMER Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 19.73 5 56 N/A $101 Denman / Kasmaher
5 CULLIER (NZ) Jarrod Austin Chris Williams (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Keepher Close
16e WOODSON Joseph Ible 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Lambeau
10 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Zariz / At Twilight
11 ENTOMOLOGIST (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A All Too Hard / Madam Butterfly
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.44 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRAGORE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6 59 N/A $16 Headwater / She Has Arrived
2 4 GWAN SO (GB) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.57 5 58.5 N/A $2.60F Ulysses / Regal Heiress
3 17e SONIC THE HEDGEHOG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 1.92 10 58.5 N/A $26 American Pharoah / Shantha's Girl
4 12 MIKASA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 3.14 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Maurice / Transit Moscow
5 15e WE’VE GOT TONIGHT (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 4.88 8 56.5 N/A $3.60 Ocean Park / Night Danza
6 16e SATNESS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 5.11 2 58.5 N/A $151 Sweynesse / Satanya
7 10 GEORGIAN BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 6.28 3 56.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / There's Only One
8 3 WOODSON Joseph Ible Ms Alysha Collett 10.28 9 59 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Lambeau
9 11 KABUTUU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 11.01 4 56.5 N/A $151 Dundeel / Michikabu
10 7 VANCOUVER KHAN Gregory Hickman Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 11.14 11 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Vancouver / Calamity
11 9 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 13.36 1 56.5 N/A $17 Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire
12 2 NAVAJO WARRIOR (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Winona Costin 18.27 12 59 N/A $41 Mettre En Jeu / Victim of Love
5 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
18e OUT WRAPPED Darryll Kell 0 N/A Outreach / What a Treat
6 MURRAJONG ROAD (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0 N/A Sweynesse / Eleesha
8 CHANCE REWARD Nell Foley 0 N/A Shamus Award / Mick's Mantle
13 OUR BELLE FILLE (NZ) Peter Robl 0 N/A Reliable Man / Rose of Fire
14 SELFIE TIME (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Savabeel / Bingo
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.61 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 8 62.5
(cd 61)
69 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
2 2 CYBORG Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0.07 6 61.5 67 $14 Magic Albert / Lucifina
3 4 DA NANG STAR Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 1.74 3 59.5 63 $3.80F Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
4 13 MERCURY Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 2.37 7 57.5 59 $8.50 Brazen Beau / Jerezana
5 14 MR ALOYSIUS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire 2.49 10 57.5 59 $5 Roadhog / Croire
6 10 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 2.85 1 58 60 $10 Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
7 7 TULLA PARK Tash Burleigh Jordan Mallyon 3.16 11 59.5 63 $12 Shaft / Murials Spirit
8 11 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.38 9 57.5 63 $8.50 Al Maher / Ruby Love
9 6 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Robbie Dolan 3.42 4 59.5 63 $12 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
10 3 COMMON PURPOSE Luke Musson Jay Ford 4.5 2 61 66 $21 I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
11 8 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 10.57 5 58.5 61 $13 So You Think / Sam I Am
5 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 67 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
9 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Grant Buckley 0 60 Shamus Award / Command More
12 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale 0 63 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.92 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 1 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $15 Alert / Your Shout
2 9 LAMBARDI Anthony Mountney Jean Van Overmeire 0.14 5 58 52 $11 Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
3 13 AMARANTZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0.34 6 56 53 $4.80F Animal Kingdom / Ammirata
4 6 MANDERBOSS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brock Ryan 0.77 7 59 55 $7.50 Vadamos / Modern Lady
5 8 GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen 2 11 58.5 53 $17 Lope de Vega / Funzero
6 5 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 3.25 10 60 56 $14 Mossman / Budderoo Miss
7 4 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.76 15 60.5 57 $5 El Roca / Pin a Four
8 12 BOBBY SOX Paul & Martha Cave Jeff Penza 4.05 8 56.5 53 $41 Albrecht / Bally Aura
9 2 DAWN FLIGHT Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 4.47 2 61
(cd 59)
62 $8.50 Fighting Sun / My Caper
10 15 REAL SALTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 5.58 16 55.5 52 $21 Real Impact / Saltator
11 3 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5.76 12 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $21 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
12 14 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Serg Lisnyy 6.61 4 56 52 $61 All Too Hard / Manju
13 1 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Nick Heywood 6.92 13 63 62 $81 Mossman / A Little Prayer
14 16 AFFILIATE Pat Murphy Richard Bensley 7.02 14 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $41 Pierro / Lilakyn
15 7 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Ms Winona Costin 7.33 9 59 54 $13 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
16 11 ROND DE JAMBE Mary Bray Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 9.58 3 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $101 Americain / Shimmy
19e BLACK BANJO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 52 Zariz / Red Letter Daze
18e ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 0 37 Haradasun / Sharise
17e PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 45 Dissident / River Vixen