Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 14, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.53 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 2 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.39 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
3 8 TOP RANKED (IRE) Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 0.73 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Countess Ferrama
4 10 ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 2.72 0 N/A   Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
5 3 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.01 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
6 7 PROFONDO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 3.29 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Honesty Prevails
7 4 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.33 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
8 6 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 6.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
9 5 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.15 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier
10 11 ALEGRON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.53 0 N/A   Teofilo / Alegria
1 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Crimson Cheer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.22 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
2 5 IN THE CONGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Via Africa
3 9 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.68 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
4 4 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.84 0 N/A   Zoustar / Beethog
5 2 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 3.88 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
6 8 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 4.67 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
7 7 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 6.91 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Delicate Charm
8 3 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 12.68 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
1 ALEGRON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Teofilo / Alegria
10 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Sambar
6 LAWS OF INDICES (IRE) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A Power / Sampers


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.74 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) prior to Trial 3
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle
2 5 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.91 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stroak
3 7 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 1.66 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
4 8 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.83 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
5 1 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.24 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
6 6 THORIN (GER) Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 7.36 0 N/A   Soldier Hollow / Taita
7 2 GRINLING (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 21.47 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Gravitation
3 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Equiano


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.14 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PUBLICIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Lakshmi
2 2 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.73 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
3 3 LET’S KARAKA DEEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 4.09 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tegwin
4 6 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.73 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora
5 4 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 6.01 0 N/A   Shalaa / Latvian Amber
6 7 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 6.19 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
7 1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 7.06 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
8 8 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 7.84 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.55 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Global Ausbred)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPTAIN VLADIMIR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Rock
2 8 SO INCISIVE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0.11 0 N/A   So You Think / Satirical Lass
3 9 SUNCHASER (NZ) John Ramsey Brodie Loy 2.43 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Keepa Cruisin
4 4 JUDGEMENT DAY Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.34 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Veloce Forte
5 10 WOLF WARRIOR Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.94 0 N/A   Maurice / Felicienne
6 3 IMPERIAL SEAL Blake Ryan Jay Ford 5.92 0 N/A   Zoustar / Valentine's Reward
7 5 MITRATA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6.07 0 N/A   So You Think / Divertire
8 6 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 6.24 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
9 7 SENNAPROST Jason Coyle Shaun Guymer 10.99 0 N/A   Adelaide / Monaco Girl
SB 2 GLOBAL AUSBRED Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Maurice / Ponte Piccolo

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAN IN THE MIRROR Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / One More Honey
2 1 ANOTHER COGNAC Bryce Heys Shaun Guymer 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Guelder
3 10 FIREBURN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.67 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Mull Over
4 7 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.94 0 N/A   Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
5 3 HELL I AM John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.24 0 N/A   Hellbent / Forest Circle
6 6 NOBEL Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.27 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Peace Force
7 4 LET’S ROLL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.61 0 N/A   Shalaa / Miss Foxwood
8 9 WHERE’S THE FIRE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 5.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Vienna Miss
9 8 SPINOSAURUS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 6.01 0 N/A   Zoustar / Family Crest
2 FLYING JUKEBOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0 N/A Jukebox / Miss Presidential

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WARBY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Hellbent / Speedboat
2 8 TENDERIZE Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 0.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Upgrading
3 7 TAKE THE KITTY Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Solar Kitty
4 1 COMPELLING TRUTH Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 1.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Speak Fondly
5 6 STAR BLAZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.44 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dearness
6 3 FORMS OF FEAR Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.91 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sia
7 4 GLOBAL DEEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 9.19 0 N/A   Dundeel / Global Good
8 2 DOCTOR ROBERT (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 13.08 0 N/A   Proisir / Sebrings Drama
9 5 LAST HAND Joseph Pride Jay Ford 13.15 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ten to Midnight
10 9 TEXAS WALKER Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 16.06 0 N/A   Invader / Lawmaker

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY LAGUNA Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Overshare / Catalina de Lago
2 1 BELRIAH Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.24 0 N/A   Pariah / Belscenica
3 4 HEIRESS HERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.23 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Heredera
4 6 LADY HARLEM John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.38 0 N/A   Sebring / Harlem River
5 9 TEE CEE TIGER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.96 0 N/A   Pariah / Santarelli
6 2 BIRDONAWING Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.11 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kononkop
7 8 POWER PUFF Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 5.03 0 N/A   Nicconi / Laureole
8 10 TOT OF RUM Annabel Neasham James McDonald 5.63 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Quench the Thirst
9 5 LADY FALVELON Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 6.74 0 N/A   Falvelon / Henry's Ann
10 3 HALLIWELL Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 17.97 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Slice of Royalty

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMBERINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ambereen
2 10 STEEL MY THUNDER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.44 0 N/A   Capitalist / Our Scene Steeler
3 8 TRENDY LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.67 0 N/A   Lonhro / Classic Vogue
4 9 TWIGGY LADY Jean Dubois Brodie Loy 1.32 0 N/A   Capitalist / Tricky Zippy
5 6 SECAUTION Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 1.87 0 N/A   Sebring / Precautions
6 5 REGAL INHERITANCE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.61 0 N/A   Capitalist / Chosen Heir
7 3 CHILLING ME SOFTLY Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 3.87 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Let's Chill'em
8 7 SILVER LILY Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 9.97 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / I Am Indi
9 4 CLOVELLY Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 18.14 0 N/A   Rubick / Lady Rah Rah
10 2 BEL’S IN CHARGE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 18.17 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Belisama


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPATS PAV BOWIE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rock Opera
2 3 DERBARI Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 4.21 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
3 4 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.42 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
4 6 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 5.71 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
5 1 AKHTAR Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 6.16 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serious Speed
6 2 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.32 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
5 JERLE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shannara

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICAN PRESIDENT Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Whitehousewhispers
2 4 CLYDE Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0.63 0 N/A   Maurice / Vicky
3 3 CHARACTER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.89 0 N/A   Teofilo / Monogram
4 9 DANISH PRINCE Marc Conners Tim Clark 1.97 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
5 8 THE MAXINATOR Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 2.12 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / My Last Fling
6 5 ILLUSTRATING LAW (NZ) Blake Ryan Jason Collett 2.31 0 N/A   Showcasing / Street law
7 7 POWERBEEL (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.52 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy
2 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt 0 N/A Snitzel / Chachapoyas
6 NOTIONS Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Press Statement / She's Sirius

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UPGRADES Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
2 6 SHRILL WHISTLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0.04 0 N/A   Frankel / Shrill
3 4 ROCCAFORTE Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 0.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Allariza
4 2 CHENZEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 0.36 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chenille
5 7 SIXTH AMENDMENT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.74 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Lightning Cross
6 1 ALPINE BRONZE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.05 0 N/A   Real Impact / Zali
7 10 VANETO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Aneto
8 5 SEDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.25 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zeehan
9 8 STANDOVER MAN Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.81 0 N/A   Kermadec / Love for Ransom
FF 3 ETOILE CELEBRE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Tivaci / Snowdonia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
2 1 I AM ME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 0.42 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mefnooda
3 6 OUR ARMISTICE Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 0.56 0 N/A   Shalaa / World Peace
4 9 SHOHEI Robert Quinn Tyler Schiller 2.02 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Zubara
5 2 JUST WAI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.33 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
6 7 PELSAERT (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.27 0 N/A   Super Easy / Dentelle
7 10 XORBITANT Ron Leemon Jason Collett 4.27 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Rosie's Reward
8 3 KAMEA Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Calming Influence
5 MARKET TRADER Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Snitzel / Malibu Fever
4 LYONNAISE LUNCH (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAMESONHEART Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 0 N/A   Deep Field / Alecia Beth
2 9 VOLTS Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 0.81 0 N/A   Sooboog / Star Charge
3 7 SINALOA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.34 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Happy Valentine
4 1 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 1.68 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
5 10 QUATTRO PENSIERI Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 1.91 0 N/A   So You Think / Quattro Foglie
6 2 HOLD ON HONEY Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 5.85 0 N/A   Counterattack / Hard to Hold
7 6 ROARING DAYS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.15 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cellar Edition
8 5 PADAWAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.98 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
9 4 LIDIA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.72 0 N/A   Press Statement / Hansom Cab
10 8 TABLOIDS Richard Litt Keagan Latham 12.63 0 N/A   Press Statement / Patio