Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 14, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.71 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THIEVE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7 57 N/A $9 Kempinsky / Glareola
2 3 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Christian Reith 0.05 3 58.5 N/A $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Butters
3 8 EXTERMINATE Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 1.86 5 55 N/A $9.50 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
4 1 FIGHTING MAGNUS Graham Payne Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.01 8 58.5 N/A $4.80 Fighting Sun / Miss Magnus
5 2 NICCYAS Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 2.49 2 58.5 N/A $2.35F Nicconi / Toldyas
5 6 VILA TINTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.49 6 56 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Loved Up
7 4 WILLINGA TYSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2.68 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $17 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
8 7 ALDANE Dean McHardie Ms Brooke Stower 9.7 4 55 N/A $61 Al Maher / Platinum Dane
9 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.56 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Healthy Beauty) "Declared Non-Runner", Deductions in $: Win 29c & Place 18c for 1st, 24c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALENIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 10 58.5 N/A $4.60F Astern / Sicilian Miss
2 3 BEHIND THE STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 1.7 1 58.5 N/A $15 Astern / Avoid Lightning
3 7 LOVE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.78 3 57.5 N/A $9.50 Pierro / Myamira
4 8 LUNA EAGLE Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 2.87 4 57.5 N/A $6 Free Eagle / Cislunar
5 4 OUR FRANKIE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 2.91 5 58.5 N/A $41 Mahisara / Our Jen
6 9 LA CAMPANELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.01 6 57 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Granados
7 10 FIRST SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.68 2 56.5 N/A $91 Winning Rupert / Hidden Kisses
8 12 MYSTERIOUS LADY Rodney Ollerton Mitchell Bell 4.72 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
9 11 STAR OF JOYCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.51 7 55.5 N/A $61 Stratum Star / Apamene
10 1 OAKFIELD FEATHER Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 7.57 9 59 N/A $9.50 Casino Prince / Oakfield Comet
SB 6 HEALTHY BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 58 N/A F Maurice / Sunday Lady
5 CLOUD HOPPER Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Criterion / Cloud Song
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.59 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 5 57.5 55 $6 Sidestep / Upinahms
2 8 SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.86 7 56.5 53 $8 Deep Field / Seritza
3 1 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 2.27 3 64
(cd 61)
64 $16 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 2 MISS KINGSTON Simon Casey Jeff Penza 3.12 8 60 60 $5.50 Pride of Dubai / Vormista
5 10 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 3.83 1 55 49 $5 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
6 9 DAWNTILLARVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4.21 2 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $8.50 Dawn Approach / Winarvi
7 6 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Ms Brooke Stower 4.45 6 58 52 $51 Albrecht / Songs
8 4 FOXY XENIA Robert Quinn Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 5.02 4 59
(cd 56)
58 $3.10F Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
11 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 39 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
3 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Daniel Northey 0 54 Harbour Watch / Munyate
5 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 57 Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.39 Last 600m: 0:31.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Askew) $17, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 10c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Mandirigma) $26, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 5c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TAKETHESHOT Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 7 58 53 $4.20 Smart Missile / Pass
2 1 TWO YA GOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.21 8 59 56 $2.90F No Nay Never / Superlight
3 10 KORA MAGIC Mark Jones Blake Spriggs 3.85 5 55.5 53 $9 Kuroshio / Open Cut
4 4 DALAVIN Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4.65 4 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $3.70 Fast 'n' Famous / In Awe
5 5 OUR BOY MALCOLM Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 5.71 6 57.5 52 $11 Polarmore / Committal
6 9 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 6.22 1 55.5
(cd 56)
48 $26 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
7 7 COCHOICE Jim McMillan Andrew Banks 6.77 2 56 53 $26 Great Choice / Codemus
8 11 ZELBERG Natasha Hall-Antonio Grant Buckley 10.5 9 55 50 $51 Snitzel / Mickelberg
9 6 THE BETOOTA BRUMBY Pat Farrell James Innes Jnr 12.57 3 56.5 N/A $151 Albrecht / Gold Renaissance
SB 12 MANDIRIGMA Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0 55 46   Sebring / Ulap
SB 2 ASKEW Mark Stewart Jeff Penza 0 58 54   Brazen Beau / Enquare
14 MIDI Jeremy Sylvester 0 39 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
13 LENNY’S LAD Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 44 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
8 GIRLS GET PAID Steve Hodge Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 0 52 Star Witness / Real Quiet Dane
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.03 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FLYING ANNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jeff Penza 1 56.5 N/A $6 Flying Artie / Wilcannia
2 3 BACK TO FRONT Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 0.35 4 59 N/A $12 Smart Missile / Breezing Home
3 4 BURDEKIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.42 9 59 N/A $13 Written Tycoon / Homedge
4 12 OAKFIELD PAPERBARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 2.7 5 56.5 N/A $26 Sebring / Runway Star
5 7 LONDON TYCOON Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir 3.18 2 58.5 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / London Rebel
6 2 ANGEL’S VOICE Cassandra Stummer Ms Brooke Stower 3.4 3 59 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Holy Opera
7 9 AVACHATNOW Andy Perrett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.45 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Krupt / Fuente
8 14 WEALTHY GIRL Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.92 7 56.5 N/A $16 Xtravagant / Atalanta Miss
9 8 THE HUNGARIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Blake Spriggs 5.25 6 58.5 N/A $1.70F Snitzel / Pretty Pins
10 1 ANANAGRAM (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 8.84 10 59 N/A $51 Proisir / Ana Dubawi
11 10 RUFINA Stephen Farley Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 12.24 12 57 N/A $201 Headwater / Sweven
12 15e SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Serg Lisnyy 13.66 11 59 N/A $201 Dissident / Reggae
6 GREEN LEGEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Star Turn / Volutina
5 MACKINAW Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Icy Mist
13 ONE STEP AHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Christian Reith 0 N/A Stratum Star / Bellalicious
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.52R Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Christian Reith 7 60 56 $9 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
2 10 KIKIKAPOW Steve Hodge Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 0.11 3 57
(cd 55)
54 $11 Ad Valorem / Putney Road
3 8 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.94 10 58
(cd 56)
52 $41 Dubleo / Obeys
4 9 KINGDOM OF GOLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.28 1 58 55 $2.60F Animal Kingdom / Rhiannons Gold
5 6 PRODIGAL PRINCE Cody Morgan Billy Cray 3.54 14 59.5 55 $21 Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
6 3 DUNDEE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4.85 6 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $12 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
7 12 UNDER THE PUMP James Harding Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 5.32 9 57
(cd 54)
50 $31 Olympic Glory / Malukar
8 13 LASTING GRACE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.42 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $101 Direct Charge / Dix
9 11 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 6.19 2 57 50 $13 Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
10 14 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 6.27 5 55 46 $6 Tavistock / Kilfenora
11 4 OLLIVANDER Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 6.31 11 60.5 57 $16 Charge Forward / Ebony Wand
12 15e HALLBERG Myron Cooper James Innes Jnr 7.9 13 55 45 $101 Husson / Image Dancer
13 1 SIR DIAMOND (NZ) Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 8.45 12 63.5 63 $9 Tavistock / Love Diamonds
14 7 HICHAUX Robert Knight Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 12.11 4 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $61 High Chaparral / Michaux
2 SINGLE CROWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle 0 61 Not a Single Doubt / Shebrings Class
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.83 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THE STORM IN ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 1 55
(cd 55.5)
63 $6 Press Statement / Overcome
2 13 AUNTIE MONNIE Sue Grills Jean Van Overmeire 0.03 7 55 61 $9.50 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
3 8 VERY SHARP Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.27 2 56 67 $3.50F Bull Point / Shamtastic
4 2 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer Rory Hutchings 0.77 9 60 71 $6.50 Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
5 6 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 1.03 3 56.5 64 $8 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
6 4 FUMIKO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 1.41 6 57.5 71 $8 Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite
7 12 ORBITAL EXPRESS Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 1.95 8 55 62 $31 Zoustar / Avoid Lightning
8 9 RED BERYL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 2.11 4 55.5 62 $20 Sebring / Decoree
9 5 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.44 5 57.5 66 $7.50 Makfi / Too Chat
14 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 56 Sizzling / Florestans Match
16e FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 52 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
15e HIGHEST STANDARD William Freedman Ashley Morgan 0 56 Your Song / Set the Limit
7 SABIE PARK (NZ) Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 63 Kermadec / Berg En Dal
3 DICKIN MEDAL Todd Howlett 0 69 Snitzel / Medaglia
10 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 0 64 Dissident / Borobodur
1 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 0 76 Snitzel / Trista Rossa