Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 12, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.29
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MUMBAI JEWEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Sam Clipperton 10 54 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Mumbai Rock
2 7 SANDPAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.17 2 56 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Smooth
3 6 RISE OF THE MASSES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.39 5 56 N/A $7 Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
4 2 METALLICITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.46 7 56 N/A $3.30F Zoustar / Captivating Claire
5 5 PEACE OFFICER (NZ) Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 2.05 1 56 N/A $19 Iffraaj / Coyote Miss
6 8 MAGIC CARPET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.27 4 54 N/A $11 Lonhro / Aspen
7 9 MISS FABERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.38 8 54 N/A $8 Russian Revolution / Mica's Pride
8 1 FLASHING STEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 3.06 3 56 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Medaglia Valore
9 4 NORTHERN BEACHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 4.77 6 56 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Aloona
10 3 NIPOTINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Brock Ryan 5.02 9 56 N/A $41 Snitzel / Nieta
11 REVOLUTIONARY MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Purcentage
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.70 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIGHLIGHTS Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 7 59.5
(cd 58)
71 $5.50EF Your Song / Adriatic
2 12 SMOOTH ESPRIT Clint Lundholm Kerrin McEvoy 1.53 3 54 59 $6 Bel Esprit / Empress Me
3 6 STILL IN FASHION Paul Messara Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.86 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
61 $5.50EF Redoute's Choice / Star Fashion
4 7 DISSENTER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Jones Tommy Berry 2.44 1 54 62 $26 Dissident / Raise
5 3 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 3.06 6 57
(cd 55)
66 $6 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
6 14e BRAINZES Aaron Clarke Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg) 3.1 8 54
(cd 51)
58 $31 Bullet Train / Stralara
7 15e KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton Jay Ford 3.15 11 54 57 $19 Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
8 4 RACKETEERING Lisa Sheppard Jason Collett 3.69 9 56.5 65 $7 Trusting / Dessert
9 13 SOCRATES (NZ) James Ponsonby Robbie Dolan 4.33 12 54 59 $41 Tavistock / Tricia'O
10 11 ZAIDIN Dean S Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 5 54 60 $21 Lonhro / Dashing Granada
11 5 LEATHER JACKET LEW Danielle Seib Mathew Cahill 4.91 2 55.5 63 $11 Poet's Voice / Poulette
12 1 NAPOLEON SOLO Natalie Jarvis Ms Rachel King 5.04 10 60.5 73 $20 Uncle Mo / Derelique
13 10 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire James Innes Jnr 6.53 13 54 61 $41 Americain / Hampton Rover
17e SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson Brock Ryan 0 52 So You Think / Zarock
18e BLAZING SUNRISE Garry Kirkup 0 66 Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
19e PORT DOUGLAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 0 56 Adelaide / Itsmycall
9 SUCROSE John Gamble Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg) 0 61 Skilled / Sachrasee
8 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Sam Clipperton 0 61 So You Think / Pendolin
16e OUTAHAND Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 53 Prince Arthur / Sabra
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:30.85 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUTLANDOS John Sargent Hugh Bowman 3 59 76 $4.40 Dissident / Rocksan
2 5 GREEK HERO (GB) Jason Deamer Tommy Berry 1.87 1 57 72 $6.50 Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
3 3 FLAMBEUR (USA) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.99 8 57.5 73 $16 Mizzen Mast / Flamenba
4 7 FORTIFIED (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.07 9 55.5 69 $6.50 Ocean Park / Dubonnet
5 9 ATONEMENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.43 2 54 64 $10 Dundeel / Petworth House
6 6 CASINO KID Jan Bowen Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.84 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $3.70F Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
7 8 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Tim Clark 4.68 7 55.5 73 $16 Duporth / Feisty Rose
8 1 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 5.39 6 64.5
(cd 61.5)
87 $10 The Factor / Fill the Page
9 4 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 24.29 4 57 72 $41 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $19 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
2 5 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 0.89 9 55 66 $12 The Brothers War / Alesteem
3 1 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan James McDonald 1.15 2 60.5 73 $2.80EF Exosphere / Delectable Dora
4 8 RED HOT Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 1 52 55 $26 Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
5 2 CAPITAL REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 2.65 8 60
(cd 58)
76 $2.80EF Capitalist / Elle Lou
6 6 MABEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 2.79 5 54 68 $5 Dream Ahead / My Girl Tess
7 9 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Brock Ryan 3.86 3 52 47 $201 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
8 4 COBIA Todd Howlett Jason Collett 4.5 7 55 62 $21 Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
9 7 KNICKPOINT Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6 4 53.5 59 $41 Carlton House / Klamath Falls
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.07 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 2:20pm following Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 3 52
(cd 51.5)
72 $15 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
2 1 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.57 6 59 86 $7 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
3 4 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.72 8 56 80 $7.50 Makfi / Janistra
4 6 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.74 9 54 76 $8 Sacred Falls / Contented
5 5 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.9 2 54 73 $21 Sebring / Miss Rendina
6 2 YIYI Chris Waller James McDonald 2.04 4 59 86 $3.30F No Nay Never / Memories Of You
7 8 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan 2.3 5 52.5 73 $5.50 Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
8 3 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.33 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
81 $9.50 Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
9 10 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 3.75 7 52 71 $19 Sebring / Tresor
7 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 75 Tobique / Darby Shaw
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.54 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5 61 114 $2.20F Per Incanto / Dreamlife
2 3 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.95 8 56.5 103 $7 Vancouver / Walkway
3 6 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 2.15 6 56.5 102 $11 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 10 SUPERIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.77 3 54 92 $21 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
5 2 LAWS OF INDICES (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3.36 11 58.5 106 $10 Power / Sampers
6 4 CHAT John Thompson Brock Ryan 4.25 2 56.5 102 $26 Deep Field / Only Words
7 7 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 4.59 9 55.5 100 $31 Pierro / Subtitle
8 8 ASHMAN Kim Waugh Tim Clark 5.33 7 54 96 $41 Magnus / Ashamika
9 9 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.5 4 54 92 $8 I Am Invincible / Octavia
10 11 INANUP Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.67 10 54 87 $71 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
11 5 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 8.54 1 56.5 102 $10 Sebring / Leone Chiara
12 QUANTICO John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 95 I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.88 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FANGIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 56 86 $13 Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
2 8 ESPIONA Chris Waller James McDonald 0.19 10 56 80 $1.55F Extreme Choice / Dahooil
3 3 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0.95 7 56 92 $11 Headwater / Isibaeva
4 12 ZOUZARELLA Anthony & Sam Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.79 11 56 76 $18 Zoustar / Zazparella
5 9 HERESY James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.81 3 56 80 $31 Street Boss / Montsegur
6 4 STARTANTES Robert Heathcote Jason Collett 2.14 13 56 89 $21 Star Turn / Funtantes
7 2 HINGED Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 9 56 92 $41 Worthy Cause / Tints
8 18e MOKULUA Clarry Conners Brock Ryan 3.77 6 56 80 $81 Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
9 7 ARCADED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.07 4 56 83 $41 Street Boss / Gloriette
10 13 JAL LEI John O'Shea Chad Schofield 4.63 2 56 74 $31 Sebring / Lesley's Choice
11 16e VON TRAPP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.69 14 56 75 $101 Frankel / Chortle
12 11 TILIANAM (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.84 1 56 76 $61 Savabeel / Spending
13 1 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Nash Rawiller 7.5 12 56 92 $10 Snitzel / Doulmera
14 15 ZETARITA Kris Lees Regan Bayliss 8.94 8 56 64 $101 Capitalist / Onemorezeta
17e SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller 0 84 I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
14 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn 0 69 Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
10 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden 0 78 Pride of Dubai / Fornini
6 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tom Sherry (a) 0 86 Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.34 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 10 59 116 $6 So You Think / Personal Service
2 10 COLETTE James Cummings Tim Clark 2.74 4 57 112 $8 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
3 5 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.14 3 59 106 $17 Demerit / Special Kiseki
4 4 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.91 13 59 106 $8 Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
4 12 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Chad Schofield 3.91 6 57 107 $26 Frankel / Harlech
6 11 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 4.28 12 57 108 $9.50 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
7 9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.46 1 57 122 $4.40F Zed / Opulence
8 7 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Reece Jones (a) 4.53 11 59 92 $201 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
9 14 DUAIS Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 5.69 8 57 104 $61 Shamus Award / Meerlust
10 6 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.74 9 59 104 $8.50 Proisir / Giardini
11 2 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 6.64 5 59 115 $19 Ocean Park / Magic Star
12 13 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.24 7 57 105 $41 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
13 8 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 9.55 2 58.5 96 $10 Galileo / Joyeuse
3 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 112 New Approach / Falls of Lora
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.63 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Moonshine Lady) @5:29pm $71, Deductions in $: 3c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd. & (Vangelic) @5:38pm $21, Deductions in $: 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 5 54.5
(cd 55)
98 $2.90F Choisir / Snapdragon
2 14 PROMISE OF SUCCESS (GB) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 2.66 1 53 80 $7.50 Dansili / Summer School
3 2 ELECTRIC GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.06 7 57 103 $31 Declaration Of War / Electra
4 8 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 3.92 11 54 90 $11 Per Incanto / Savamour
5 5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.97 10 54 97 $7.50 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 7 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 4 4 54 94 $6.50 Shamus Award / It's You
7 6 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 4.89 2 54 97 $14 Wandjina / Mabkhara
8 16e PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough Reece Jones (a) 7.14 8 53 67 $151 More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
9 10 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Brock Ryan 7.86 12 53 94 $26 Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
10 12 STARLA Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 9.04 3 53 83 $101 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
11 3 FITUESE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 9.95 6 56.5 102 $7 Deep Field / Cattalo
12 9 LUNAKORN Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a) 10.13 13 54 80 $101 Puissance de Lune / Kandy Korn
13 13 VITESSE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.32 9 53 83 $101 Snitzel / Sananda
SB 15 MOONSHINE LADY Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 0 53 76   The Factor / Super Fund
SB 1 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 59 107   Vancouver / Angel Bee
11 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 0 88 Makfi / Love Somebody
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 5) @5.54pm following Race 9.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 10 54.5 81 $6 Tavistock / Night Danza
2 5 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.41 3 59 86 $10 Your Song / Hoss Amor
3 10 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.67 8 54 80 $7 Sebring / Lago Joy
4 2 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 3.57 9 60
(cd 58)
92 $13 Sebring / Gold Epona
5 4 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.53 4 59 86 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
6 7 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.72 7 55 82 $5F I Am Invincible / Equiano
7 13e PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.81 5 54 74 $9 Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
8 1 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.67 1 61
(cd 59)
90 $9.50 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
9 9 SHE’S ALL CLASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 16.78 6 54
(cd 55)
84 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
FF 12 PRINCESS RIHANNA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 2 54 80 $61 Showcasing / Magic Tryst
14e SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh 0 92 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
15e STARLA Chris Waller 0 83 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
3 COASTWATCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 90 Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
11 MOKULUA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 80 Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
6 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 85 New Approach / Sooraah