Bedgerabong: Bedgerabong Picnic Racing Club Saturday 12, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Feb-22 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Eyeline) $15, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 3c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, NTD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BOLD LOUISE Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 5 64.5 N/A $1.60F Brazen Beau / Mean Louise
2 1 ACRES MIDNIGHT Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.26 1 67 N/A $3 Ilovethiscity / Tamazoj
3 5 LITTLE OUTA REACH Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 4.79 4 65
(cd 62)
N/A $21 Outreach / Little Tycoon
4 2 EL JUGADOR Rodger Waters Ms Belinda Wright 11.36 3 67 N/A $7.50 Nostradamus / Panzanella
5 4 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill Mr Wayne Wheatley 15.81 2 67 N/A $31 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
SB 3 EYELINE Wanda Ings Mr William Stanley 0 67 N/A   Eyeful / Zarelta
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Mr Wayne Wheatley 1 62 N/A $11 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
2 3 JAMELLA Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 2.11 2 67.5
(cd 65.5)
N/A $2.70F Stryker / Jamelden
3 7 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 3.45 5 62.5 N/A $8 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
4 8 KOGI LASS Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 3.7 8 62.5 N/A $8 Wandjina / Hush Up
5 6 BENONI Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.97 6 64.5 N/A $9 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
6 1 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Mr Michael Gray 7.21 4 69 N/A $3.60 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
7 5 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Mr Brent Evans 7.24 3 65.5
(cd 66)
N/A $6 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
8 10 STAR EXPRESS Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 12.79 7 62 N/A $26 Starcraft / House Mistress
4 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson 0 N/A Excelebration / General's Sniper
2 READY TO PARTY Kieren Hazelton Ms Belinda Wright 0 N/A More Than Ready / Borobodur
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3 66 N/A $5 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
2 2 TRAVSTAR Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 3.3 8 67.5 N/A $3F Fast 'n' Famous / Starvinsky
3 8 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Belinda Wright 3.58 5 62 N/A $41 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
4 6 ACUMINATE Rodney Robb Mr Wayne Wheatley 3.67 7 63 N/A $4 Manhattan Rain / Honed
5 1 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Mr William Stanley 3.69 1 71.5
(cd 69.5)
N/A $9 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
6 5 FELL’S HERO Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 5.35 4 64.5 N/A $6 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
7 7 SUN MASTER Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 5.53 6 63 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
8 4 IN THE MAIL Andrew Molloy Mr Michael Gray 8.07 2 65 N/A $13 Murtajill / Red Letters
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 9 63.5 N/A $4 Runs to Win / Fairweather
2 3 EXPECT A HERO Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 1.66 1 69 N/A $3.50 Kaphero / Partexpectation
3 9 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Ms Belinda Wright 2.67 2 62 N/A $12 Skilled / Penina
4 4 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 2.77 8 68 N/A $4.60 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 7 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Mr Michael Gray 4.08 3 62 N/A $26 Outreach / Misstiflying
6 8 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 5.96 7 62 N/A $15 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
7 1 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Mr Brent Evans 6.09 6 75 N/A $6 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
8 2 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Mr Wayne Wheatley 8.42 4 70.5 N/A $3.40F Nicconi / Long Shadow
9 6 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Mr William Stanley 13.85 5 63
(cd 61)
N/A $12 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
Of $10,000.1st $6,800, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bandahara) $7, Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 13c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Mr William Stanley 1 64
(cd 62)
N/A $12 Shamus Award / Be Happy
2 10 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm Mr Wayne Wheatley 0.8 8 62 N/A $7 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
3 2 THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton Mr Michael Gray 0.87 6 67 N/A $5 All American / Salutations
4 8 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.02 5 62 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 3 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 2.65 9 66.5 N/A $7 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
6 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Mr Brent Evans 4.44 3 71.5 N/A $13 Zariz / Casscede Bay
7 9 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright 8.06 2 62 N/A $16 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
8 7 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Ms Breanna Bourke 9.62 4 62 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Portside
9 6 NAMARARI Mont Waters Ms Anaelle Gangotena 10.67 7 63.5 N/A $4F Wandjina / African Rain
SB 4 BANDAHARA Clint Lundholm Mr Todd Bailey 0 64 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
12e NAOKO Connie Greig Mr William Stanley 0 N/A Excellent Art / Magic World
11e KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0 N/A Golden Snake / Our Serafina
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4 62 N/A $8 Zariz / Zahbowe
2 7 SHEEZA MENZIES Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0.89 5 62 N/A $11 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
3 1 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Mr William Stanley 3.82 1 65.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $3.50 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
4 2 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 4.19 6 65 N/A $4 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
5 5 POP’S GLORY Kylie Kennedy Ms Belinda Wright 6.17 3 62 N/A $13 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
6 3 CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Mr Michael Gray 6.6 2 63.5 N/A $2.80F Dream Ahead / Al Manara
7 6 REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 30.54 8 62 N/A $26 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
LR 4 HOFFY’S DREAM Greg O'Neill Mr Todd Bailey 7 62
(cd 63.5)
N/A $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Danaupair Starlet
9 TICKET TO PARADISE Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 0 N/A Ready for Victory / Sister Declan