Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 11, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRINCE OF TRUST Trent Potts Ben Looker 4 56 N/A $9 Trusting / Princess Boudiga
2 1 PRESSITA Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins 0.6 2 59 N/A $3.10F Press Statement / Magita
3 13e LET US LOOSE Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 5.33 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Direct Charge / She'll Avago
4 11 MASLINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Mikayla Weir 5.37 3 55 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Mary's Grace
5 6 TEEJAY’S ARCH Aiden St Vincent Stephen Traecey 7.5 7 56.5 N/A $21 Golden Archer / Miss Teejay's
6 12e MR TURNER Colt Prosser James Innes Jnr 7.88 8 55 N/A $21 Mr Martini / Nimie
7 3 ROYAL KEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7.91 6 58.5 N/A $6.50 Sizzling / Fox Creek
8 2 HUNTER BRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Smith Darryl McLellan 9.89 10 58.5 N/A $41 Denman / Dahara Prize
9 9 BRIENNO BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Gaye Ball Raymond Spokes 9.99 9 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Outreach / Her Lyin' Eyes
BD 10 HAPPY SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 5 55 N/A $5.50 Sizzling / Be Happy
7 LAMANZE Terry Evans 0 N/A Dundeel / Sawayeb
5 STAR SHILLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A Star Witness / Pearl Goddess
4 STARIKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Jeff Penza 0 N/A Super One / Tariks
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.80 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e SUPER BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Adrian Layt 10 55 N/A $19 Super One / Abound
2 4 CLASSIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.16 8 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dundeel / Play Just for Me
3 1 TYCOON CHARGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.7 5 59.5 N/A $2F Charge Forward / Little Tycoon
4 9 BOUGHTA BOOM Dan Edwards Jeff Penza 4.15 1 55 N/A $18 Spirit of Boom / Auburn Gold
5 3 BRAIDS Peter Evans Darryl McLellan 4.25 2 57 N/A $21 Sidereus / Plewds
6 14e CASINO SILK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.28 7 55 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Titian Silk
7 12e ORBITAL SPEED Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5.39 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3.90 Divine Prophet / Thebe
8 11 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 6.38 9 55 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
9 8 ASMODEUS Jessica McCusker Stephen Traecey 7.71 3 55 N/A $81 El Nino / Direct Response
10 10 HAT HEAD Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 8.6 6 55 N/A $61 Wandjina / Crezned
7 KISS HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 N/A Kiss And Make Up / Toriuss
2 PHASES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
5 VILA TINTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A More Than Ready / Loved Up
6 DARCY SCARFACE John Bannister 0 N/A Murtajill / Alyssa's Smile
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.86 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YES YOU THINK Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 9 57 N/A $1.50F So You Think / Nobody But You
2 1 BROAD OUTLOOK Larry Fairhall James Innes Jnr 3.23 3 59 N/A $21 No Nay Never / Kissable
3 7 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.67 4 57 N/A $4.80 Krupt / Scrapbook
4 11 PRESS FREEDOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 4.45 5 56.5 N/A $19 Artie Schiller / Press Club
5 17e FANTANGATA Joel & Wayne Wilkes Adrian Layt 5.9 2 59 N/A $101 Sepoy / Faslyma
6 9 MALTED MISSILE Roy Franklin Ben Looker 6.42 10 57 N/A $19 Smart Missile / True Malt
7 4 MADAKARI Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 6.93 7 58.5 N/A $21 Lionhearted / Privada
8 5 RAGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Grant Buckley 9.91 6 58.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Harada Tat Tat
9 12e LUCK APLENTY Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 13.28 8 57 N/A $21 Polarmore / Luck And Fun
10 14e SUPREME PLAY Wayne Seelin Ms Mikayla Weir 13.49 1 57 N/A $26 Kermadec / Subsequential
6 VANCOUVER KHAN Gregory Hickman Jeff Penza 0 N/A Vancouver / Calamity
16e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
15e SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
3 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Christian Reith 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Butters
8 LITTLE JILL Joel & Wayne Wilkes Adrian Layt 0 N/A Dubleo / Dancing Jill
13e GULF OF TOMINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
2 NICCYAS Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Nicconi / Toldyas
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.85 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CLAY PAN BOOGIE Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 2 56.5 49 $6.50 Jet Spur / Empress Di
2 8 BACIO DEL MIST (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Jeff Penza 1.54 8 57 54 $9.50 Reliable Man / Bacio Del Vinto
3 5 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.09 5 58.5 53 $12 Real Impact / Jiale
4 6 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.16 7 58.5 53 $3.40F Noble Mission / Rouwaki
5 7 ONEHERO Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3.87 1 58 52 $10 Kaphero / One Wink
6 1 JET PACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle James Innes Jnr 6.89 3 60.5 58 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
7 4 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Adrian Layt 9.1 6 59 54 $18 Mastercraftsman / Condover
8 10 VINTAGE BOROSSA Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 11.96 4 56.5 49 $21 Outreach / Carborossa
9 2 ONE STAR SHINING Paul Shailer Ben Looker 14.93 9 60 56 $11 Cluster / Solanas
10 3 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 16.71 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $26 Street Cry / Harpers
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.85 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TUPOU Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 9 57.5
(cd 55)
59 $11 Real Impact / Kokomo
2 2 IMATRUESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Jobson Ben Looker 0.8 4 59 63 $1.70F Star Turn / Hadiklaim
3 7 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 2.62 1 56 56 $12 Haradasun / War Empress
4 4 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 3.84 5 57.5 59 $9 Benfica / Haughty
5 3 APEX (GER) John Cooper Andrew Gibbons 5.29 10 58.5 61 $10 Soldier Hollow / Alisar
6 8 LUXITORAH Joel & Wayne Wilkes Adrian Layt 5.9 6 55 57 $101 Delago Deluxe / Torah
7 6 FARMER’S FRIEND Joseph Burges Jeff Penza 7.15 7 56.5 57 $10 Zoffany / Forcibly
8 1 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Andrew Adkins 9.36 2 59.5 67 $14 Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
9 10 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.51 8 55 49 $101 Smart Missile / Furla
10 9 BELROSE EXPRESS Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 9.58 11 55 54 $41 Delago Deluxe / Increase
11 11 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 14.3 3 55
(cd 52)
47 $101 Sizzling / Tale of Love
12e PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 0 33 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.87 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 APALALA Sally Taylor Darryl McLellan 3 55 55 $4.80 Hidden Dragon / Jetling
2 11 UNTAMED MISTRESS Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0.74 7 55 50 $101 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
3 8 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle James Innes Jnr 0.78 5 55.5 57 $2F Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
4 3 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 0.9 1 57.5 60 $12 Ocean Park / Glaze
5 5 TESTA’S FLOWER Terry Croft Andrew Adkins 0.99 4 57 59 $21 Testa Rossa / War Flower
6 10 SHE’S SPICY Glen Hodge Ben Looker 1.81 2 55 53 $31 Real Saga / Charmana Star
7 4 MONTE DI ROSE Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 2.02 8 57 59 $8 Outreach / Italian Beauty
8 6 NEVADA SMOKE Jim Louizos Ms Mikayla Weir 2.19 6 56.5 58 $11 Zebedee / Carpe Jugulum
9 2 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Grant Buckley 4.25 9 58.5 58 $10 Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
12e PEE DEE Pat Farrell 0 47 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
1 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan 0 63 Smart Missile / Valhussle
7 BAIYKA Aiden St Vincent 0 57 Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.19 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOLD CARD Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8 57 54 $12 Unencumbered / Live in Black
2 3 REGGIE’S BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.62 1 58.5 57 $1.80F Your Song / Absolutely Livid
3 8 POET’S PERFORMER Steven Brown Ms Mikayla Weir 1.85 9 56 55 $21 Poet's Voice / Owhanica
4 10 TESTA PRINCESS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3 3 55 51 $41 Unencumbered / Domesday Princess
5 12e BRAZEN STRIKE Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 4.33 5 57 53 $101 Brazen Beau / Vogalargo
6 5 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 4.57 6 57.5 54 $8 I Am Invincible / Footprint
7 7 BAY OF KOTOR Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 6.46 2 56.5 56 $7 Canford Cliffs / Salamander Bay
8 11 SEETHING CHUCK Karen Owen Jeff Penza 7.66 4 55 49 $41 Casino Prince / Seething Duck
9 2 BODGIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 10.65 10 58.5 57 $21 Epaulette / Pure Intent
10 4 HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 13.95 7 58 55 $9.50 Reliable Man / Betty Blockbuster
11 9 GIDEE UP GAL Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 23.33 11 55 53 $41 Sidestep / Alameda
14e GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode 0 44 Equiano / Rock Nymph
13e NEWITT Dan Edwards 0 46 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
1 ECLAIR SUNRISE Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 63 Fastnet Rock / Tetsuko
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.89 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MILLENNIUM JEWEL Nathan Doyle Andrew Adkins 6 57 52 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Millenium Star
2 3 BOB Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0.1 10 59 59 $5.50 Pierro / Bobine
3 10 MISS CALCULATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Jeff Penza 0.38 7 55 N/A $4.40 Astern / Iron Rose
4 1 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.51 9 59 52 $18 Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
5 6 JUTLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0.69 5 57.5 59 $5.50 Dundeel / Ribe
6 5 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle James Innes Jnr 2.62 4 57.5 54 $3.40F Written Tycoon / Always
7 9 NO PRESSURE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.57 2 56.5 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Ambivalent
8 2 BILL PEYTO (IRE) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.72 11 59 64 $17 Acclamation / Ardeola
9 14e HOOYAH Terry Evans Adrian Layt 6.31 1 56.5 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
10 13e GOLD SERENADE Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 7.02 8 57 44 $81 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
11 12e RAMSEY’S LAW Ross Stitt Ben Looker 11.31 3 59 48 $19 Artie Schiller / One Dream
16e SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 0 46 Excelebration / Niello Josie
17e VINTAGE BOROSSA Tim McIntosh 0 49 Outreach / Carborossa
15e SERENADO John Bannister 0 N/A Toronado / Serene Diva
4 PERALTA Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 0 38 Pierro / Quasera
11 IREMIA (NZ) Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Rageese / Trepidation
8 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 0 56 Smart Missile / Light Chaser