Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 11, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MY GEM Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Strada / Princess Shayne
2 3 TROPIC SANDS Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 0.57 1 59 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Tambara
3 8 ELECTRIC DAISY Tammy Boyd Daniel Northey 1.46 12 57 N/A $12 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
4 14 VELVET LADY (NZ) John Ramsey Ms Rachael Murray 1.88 7 56.5 N/A $3.20F Tarzino / Hot Pants
5 11 SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens Billy Cray 4.02 8 57 N/A $21 Puissance de Lune / Himalayan Queen
6 5 GULF OF TOMINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 4.25 2 58.5 N/A $4 Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
7 6 IREMIA (NZ) Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5.7 9 58.5 N/A $19 Rageese / Trepidation
8 12 KANIKA Luke Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.97 10 56.5 N/A $9.50 Rothesay / Concert Image
9 13 SERENADO John Bannister Ms Brooke Stower 6.82 5 56.5 N/A $8 Toronado / Serene Diva
10 9 MAGIC PLEASURE Sue Bigg Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.9 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
11 15e SHE WIZZ Michelle Fleming Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 19.29 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Arlington / Except
12 7 LUVDALOOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 28.37 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $201 Money or the Gun / Cotoletta
16e ORCUS Zach Hatch 0 N/A Tapit / Lindisfarne
2 SUMMIT SPECIAL (NZ) Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Proisir / Summer Heights
4 CIAO BICKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Rubick / Ciavenna
1 HORSENADO Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Toronado / Spring Falls
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAIVATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 5 55 N/A $8 Snitzel / Inglorious
2 11 STAR SHILLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.72 2 55 N/A $3.50 Star Witness / Pearl Goddess
3 13 WAKATIPU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.88 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $1.75F Press Statement / Tartufi
4 4 ASKEBAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 3.7 6 55 N/A $8.50 Astern / Key Bar Nights
5 2 FLYING FOXY Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.24 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Foxwedge / Itamay
6 3 GINGER MICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 8 4 57 N/A $41 Stratum Star / Modest Meisie
7 5 FULL DOSAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glenn Frazer Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.96 8 55 N/A $91 Rubick / Katharos
8 6 OMAROSA Amanda Davis Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 15.71 1 55
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Pluck / Androssa
9 10 SPINSTER GIRL Amanda Davis Serg Lisnyy 19.73 9 55 N/A $71 Furnaces / Spinster
14 WEALTHY GIRL Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A Xtravagant / Atalanta Miss
12 TRULY OURS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Denim Wynen 0 N/A Outreach / Truly Ready
1 BACKLASH Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Counterattack / Minett Suva
7 RAYOCK Terry McCarthy 0 N/A Sooboog / Diadem Trist
9 SHE HULK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Finally
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:38.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) @ 1:56pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRANT’S PATCH Mark Mason Blake Spriggs 4 57 N/A $6 Spill the Beans / Flinders Chase
2 14 STABLE TALK Kevin Dixon Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.55 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Press Statement / Quad Heart
3 1 THE MYSTERY GUY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Ashley Morgan 1.45 10 59.5 N/A $1.85F Vancouver / Maslins Beach
4 12 MOPAR Glenn Frazer Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.94 6 55 N/A $16 Epaulette / La Marama
5 3 OPEN MARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Lee Magorrian 4.14 2 57.5 N/A $61 Capitalist / Miss Fiesole
6 13 ORCUS Zach Hatch Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 6.38 11 55
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Tapit / Lindisfarne
7 9 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 7.85 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
8 7 HAVEYOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 8.11 7 55 N/A $61 Sizzling / Lajourn
9 6 LE BERNADIN Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 9.68 12 55.5 N/A $61 Nostradamus / Midtown
10 8 JACK’S BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Matthew Palmer 10.77 8 55 N/A $21 Kiss And Make Up / Crystal Jewel
11 2 KUNDERANG Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 12.7 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Helmet / Star Street
12 11 MOLECULAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Serg Lisnyy 15.36 9 55 N/A $26 Exosphere / Nash Rambler
10 LA CAMPANELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A All Too Hard / Granados
5 GLENCOE PEARL Wayne Oakenfull Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A Sidereus / Hawaiian Pearls
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.63 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOT AS HELL Glenn Frazer Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 59 N/A $19 Sizzling / Mythique
2 6 PHASES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0.33 3 58.5 N/A $6 Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
3 7 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.66 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Denman / Dalmatian Queen
4 8 ELEGANT POETESS Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 3.58 7 57 N/A $17 Poet's Voice / Reshuffles
5 10 KEGSTAR Kevin Hausfeld Blake Spriggs 4.2 13 57 N/A $13 Krupt / Scrapbook
6 13 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 5.37 10 56.5 N/A $3.30F Rageese / D J Lightning
7 12 SUVA MAY Luke Morgan Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 6.38 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Minett Suva
8 5 LOVE RAT Cody Morgan Billy Cray 6.82 11 58.5 N/A $7 Love Conquers All / Nakota Girl
9 16e TOVE Cameron Crockett Lee Magorrian 7.6 1 57 N/A $26 Duporth / Brunnhilde
10 1 DARCY SCARFACE John Bannister Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 9.48 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Murtajill / Alyssa's Smile
11 9 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 10.07 12 57 N/A $9 Sacred Falls / Pinata
12 15e WYBENIA Stafford Wain Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 11.8 14 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Denman / Onehundredcaves
13 4 CHARGE EXTRA Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 12.65 6 58.5 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Haughty
14 3 MAJOR DUSTY Sally Torrens Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 26.59 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Unencumbered / Widgee
18e SAMASAY Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Rothesay / Isadora
17e THUMPER Danni Schreck 0 N/A Crackerjack King / Bumbles
11 NICCONI REBEL Terry Vidler Billy Cray 0 N/A Nicconi / Happy Rebel
14 POPPI SINGS Sue Grills 0 N/A Stratum Star / Singspeed
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.11 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1 59 63 $2.70F Exosphere / Wokpool
2 6 KINJINA Stafford Wain Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.36 7 56
(cd 54)
61 $5.50 Wandjina / Nutkin
3 3 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Ms Brooke Stower 1.97 5 57 59 $8.50 Tickets / Dyna Diva
4 9 MOZZIE CROWN Troy O'Neile Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.42 2 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $31 Mosayter / Anastasia Crown
5 5 MR CRUISE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.49 3 56.5 58 $4.40 Choisir / Hollyweird
6 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brett Dodson Lee Magorrian 3.72 10 60.5 66 $11 Snitzel / Heart Ashley
7 7 RED ZEPHYR Zach Hatch Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 4.04 4 55.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $51 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
8 8 PERSUE Colin Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.63 8 55 43 $71 Statue Of Liberty / Peria
9 4 TIME TO TARGET Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.58 6 57 63 $7 Time for War / Rockover Target
10 10 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 6.48 9 55
(cd 54)
40 $101 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.55 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 3 59.5 59 $2.60F Sebring / Kidnapper
2 6 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Ashley Morgan 0.02 5 58 52 $4.40 Press Statement / Max It Out
3 9 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Bill Perrett Ms Rachael Murray 1.03 6 58 52 $14 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
4 1 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.64 1 60
(cd 57)
56 $9 Super Easy / Lycme
5 4 FROME THE STARS Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 1.89 2 58.5 57 $14 Zoustar / Frim And Frome
6 5 CHAPAL Theresa Stair Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 3.49 4 58
(cd 55)
52 $31 High Chaparral / Bombay
7 10 KINGSTAR BULLET Stirling Osland Matthew Palmer 3.54 10 57.5 55 $6 Bull Point / Coustellet
8 7 INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 6.6 7 58
(cd 55)
52 $12 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay
9 13 IMA POWERBALL (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.12 9 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $21 Testa Rossa / Commiserate
10 12 SUPER ROCKER Allan Foran Jarrod Woodhouse 7.26 8 56.5 49 $31 Super One / Rokshana
14 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Peter H Bloomfield Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 40 So You Think / Systolic
8 MIANDELLE Lyle Chandler 0 56 Smart Missile / Katellie
3 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 54 Written Tycoon / Always
11 MONEY SHOT Lea Selby Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 50 Shooting to Win / Bells Will Ring
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZOFFANY’S GAZE Mark Mason Blake Spriggs 7 56.5 52 $3.50F Zoffany / Rosagaze
2 1 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan Billy Cray 0.97 2 61.5 62 $8.50 Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
3 5 PENDLETON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.55 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $5 Astern / Helsingor
4 2 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Palmer 2.81 4 57.5 55 $4 Snitzel / More for Me
5 14 SUPER LOOKA George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 4.2 3 55 45 $31 Super One / Bayley's Find
6 11 ALL WORDS William Freedman Lee Magorrian 4.95 10 55
(cd 56)
48 $15 Star Witness / Castigate
7 13 PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 5.61 11 55
(cd 54)
46 $21 Snippetson / Colourband
8 16e ROCKDOG Jane Clement Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.31 8 55 43 $51 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
9 18e CLASSY FELLA Tom Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 8.17 9 55 42 $61 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
10 15e HAY THERE MCNAIR Sally Torrens Ms Brooke Stower 8.26 1 55 45 $20 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
11 12 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 10.12 6 55
(cd 54.5)
48 $8 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
9 DON’T QUESTION ME Clint Lundholm 0 52 Foxwedge / Defrock
3 LOVERSFIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 58 Deep Field / Shoboard
17e KOGI LASS Brett Robb 0 43 Wandjina / Hush Up
8 OPALEYES Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 0 53 Spill the Beans / Izajazzar
10 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 0 49 Dissident / Bremer Babe
6 STORM INTENSITY Jeremy Gask 0 55 Real Impact / Tornado Lil
7 WATCH ME RUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 54 Stratum Star / Cheval Noir
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.59 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRACKING MO Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 10 55 51 $11 Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 13 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 0.75 11 55 47 $21 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
3 1 MACLEAY Cody Morgan Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 1.54 2 61.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $4.60F Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
4 8 TIMELY BEL Stafford Wain Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.75 3 55
(cd 53)
51 $5 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
5 4 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 3.7 4 56.5 55 $5 More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
6 3 ECLAIR SUNRISE Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 4.37 6 58 63 $8 Fastnet Rock / Tetsuko
7 12 DEMEURER Craig Martin Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.46 7 55 49 $9 Smart Missile / Curtain Calls
8 11 JESELLIX Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 8.67 12 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $16 Rubick / Upper Crust
9 14 EQUITIES Stirling Osland Matthew Palmer 9.66 9 55 46 $31 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
10 10 FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 9.78 5 55
(cd 54.5)
50 $26 Written Tycoon / Remy
11 15e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Serg Lisnyy 10.76 1 55 33 $151 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
12 5 BAHAHAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ashley Morgan 11.48 8 56 59 $14 Shalaa / Intiba
2 GREAT BUY Brett Robb Michael Heagney 0 60 Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
6 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0 58 Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
9 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson 0 51 The Factor / Little Baby