Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 10, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.31 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 2 GAME THEORY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.95 0 N/A   So You Think / Lofiel
3 4 OCEAN BILLY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.47 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Cool Storm
4 7 SHAMELESS MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.87 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Courtney
5 8 SON OF EMPEROR David Payne Keagan Latham 4.14 0 N/A   So You Think / Fill the Page
6 10 TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.39 0 N/A   Press Statement / Bearish
7 5 PARRY SOUND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.74 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
8 1 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.84 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
3 NOTIONS Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Press Statement / She's Sirius
9 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A All Too Hard / Quintessential

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
2 2 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) David Payne Tom Sherry 2.19 0 N/A   War Front / Marvellous
3 5 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Tivaci / Adriatico
4 6 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.33 0 N/A   Galileo / Anja
5 10 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.41 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
6 4 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.96 0 N/A   Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
7 8 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 4.11 0 N/A   Dansili / Could It Be
8 3 BULLFINCH (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.63 0 N/A   Kodiac / Thistle Bird
7 MONTEFILIA David Payne Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Kermadec / Bana Wu
9 SHERAZ (FR) Chris Waller 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Shemiyla

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STANDING ORDER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Brugal Reward
2 1 IRONBARK ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.39 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Angel's Touch
3 4 PATHOS Annabel Neasham James McDonald 5.06 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
4 2 MIST OF BATTLE (NZ) David Payne Keagan Latham 8.55 0 N/A   War Decree / Mystify
5 3 MONGALILEIA David Payne Tom Sherry 10.83 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Savasana

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.89 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TICKET TO ANYWHERE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
2 6 GOLDEN DOUBT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jean Van Overmeire 1.66 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
3 7 GOLDEN GARDEN Gary Moore Brock Ryan 4.02 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lilac Garden
4 4 FATHER’S DAY (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.1 0 N/A   Galileo / Fire Lily
5 2 BIONIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 4.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Atom Bomb
6 8 NAVAL SEAL Chris Waller James McDonald 5.48 0 N/A   Snitzel / First Seal
7 9 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.41 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea
8 3 BOOM STORM Mark Minervini Tom Sherry 6.71 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
1 ANTONIO GIOVANNI Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A All Too Hard / Kaaptive Empress
5 FAZZABEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Savabeel / Fazzle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.31 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
2 4 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.26 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
3 3 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 1.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
4 8 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.61 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
5 6 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.21 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
6 2 ARAMAYO Chris Waller James McDonald 3.48 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
5 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Barinka
7 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
2 2 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 2.39 0 N/A   Real Impact / Morton
3 3 IN HER HONOUR (ARG) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.63 0 N/A   Exchange Rate / Intense Look
4 1 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.46 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy
5 6 SINDACATO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Wansesingyee
6 8 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.56 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
7 4 MARSABIT (IRE) David Payne Tom Sherry 5.34 0 N/A   Mehmas / Masela
5 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Marechal

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.61 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREECE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Maastricht
2 1 BOHEMIAN DAISY Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.68 0 N/A   Hellbent / Happy Hippy
3 5 OUR LADY STARDUST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
4 2 CABACA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.64 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Berimbau
5 9 SUPER CHILLED Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Churchill / Ocean Fleet
6 7 SHALAYA David Payne Keagan Latham 3.36 0 N/A   Shalaa / Princess Peggy
7 10 TONES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.61 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dysphonia
4 NOSTALGIA Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Apamurra
6 SESAME James Cummings 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Tiny Taj
8 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Keysbrook

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.87 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DASHING LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
2 4 I AM REAL Chris Waller James McDonald 1.98 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alteza Real
3 10 WE DON’T ROAM Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.51 0 N/A   Territories / Duchess Pedrille
4 6 MISS BOOM BOOM Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 2.54 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Gunpowder
5 7 MOONFLOWER James Cummings Tim Clark 2.92 0 N/A   Lonhro / Night Garden
6 5 KAP HONCHO David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 3.31 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Imperial Consort
7 3 FUN SUNDAY Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 3.47 0 N/A   Sebring / Choice Sunday
8 1 CHEZ SYMPHONY Mark Minervini Tom Sherry 4.35 0 N/A   Sooboog / Chez Harmony
9 9 TERESHKOVA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.74 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pioneering
8 ROCK GIRLS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Pierro / And Rock

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROSNAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Supara
2 6 MAYHEM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 1.16 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Progressive
3 3 CITIZENSHIP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 2.36 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Believe Yourself
4 1 ATLANTIC OCEAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / My Amelia
5 7 MIDORI BURLY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.93 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Red Beret
6 4 DADDY FRANK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 4.04 0 N/A   Frankel / Evening Rose
7 10 WORLD INVASION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.08 0 N/A   Invader / Cariad
8 5 HAVLICEK Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 5.82 0 N/A   Astern / Auckland Beauty
9 8 MIDORI GRAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.03 0 N/A   Frosted / Sixtyfour
9 TEXAS WALKER Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Invader / Lawmaker

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.12 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PSYCHIATRIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sanity
2 3 CONQUEROR Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.73 0 N/A   Churchill / Dixie Chick
3 6 MASTER SHOWMAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
4 8 REGGIE’S FOLLY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Hellbent / Reggie
5 5 EPONYMOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 2.65 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Caveat
6 4 CYCLONE RUPERT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.89 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Wild Grace
7 9 SHOWCOURT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.24 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Sharapova
8 2 CASH ME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 3.35 0 N/A   Pariah / Just Pay Up
1 BUENOS NOCHES Matthew Smith 0 N/A Supido / Koi

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.34 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZARASTRO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adrift
2 1 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.46 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
3 5 MAHAGONI (GB) David Payne Keagan Latham 1.85 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Festoso
4 3 GRACILISTYLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.94 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
5 2 FIELD LEGEND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
4 INGRATIATING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Frosted / Obsequious
6 MINSK MOMENT Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dancing Express

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHORT SHORTS (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Jabot
2 5 SMIRNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet Blue
3 1 ACHIRA Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 1.35 0 N/A   Maurice / Swift Lady
4 2 ARRANMORE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.47 0 N/A   Astern / Rathlin Island
5 7 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rising Romance
6 3 DIVINA Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 3.58 0 N/A   Astern / Sakitto
8 FINEPOINT Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pins / Zarzuela
6 VIVID FLASH Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Lonhro / All Cerise

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAHAMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Play
2 9 PEINDRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.63 0 N/A   Snitzel / Artistry
3 8 LEGAL CHOICE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.08 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Magistra
4 3 DUBAI SHOWGIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.19 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I'm a Showoff
5 5 EXTREME GEM Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 4.26 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Encosta Jewel
6 6 HEADLINER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.66 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sanaya
7 2 DESI GIRL Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 6.35 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stratance
8 7 HECATE Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.38 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wild Rain
9 4 ELLE EFFESS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.45 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tsukioka

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.94 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENDORSEMENT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / If I Can I Can
2 3 ELUSIVE BIRDIE Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.38 0 N/A   Outreach / Chic And Happy
3 10 YGGDRASIL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Accidentallyinlove
4 5 GREEN ESSENCE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.64 0 N/A   Teofilo / Melodramatic
5 1 ANANSI Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.88 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Madison Quays
6 9 SIROCCO GALE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gust of Wind
7 8 SARSEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.98 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
8 7 HOTSTEP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 8.43 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fast Dance
2 EGYPTIAN TYCOON Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sitkamose
6 HOLLYWOOD NORTH Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 0 N/A Vancouver / Holy Moly