Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 10, February 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Trials 1 & 2 = True; Trials 3-16 = +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PAR FIVE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Pariah / Farsight
2 2 CANADA BAY Paul Shailer Nash Rawiller 0.11 0 N/A   Vancouver / Eminence
3 3 CHIPPER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.73 0 N/A   No Nay Never / No Comment
4 5 EXTESSIVE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.99 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tiger Tess
5 8 MURTLEANN Gregory McFarlane Andrew Adkins 2.35 0 N/A   Murtajill / Cuxiann
6 6 FLORIDA SKY Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 3.02 0 N/A   Shalaa / Kokomo
7 4 DISPUTE Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 3.28 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Shepishir
8 1 AGIRLSBESTFRIEND Marc Quinn Patrick Scorse 5.96 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bring Me the Bling
9 7 IAMA PRINCESS Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 9.05 0 N/A   Super One / Mallaco Princess
10 SILVER ONYX Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Sooboog / Cannery Row

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TABAK Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Press Statement / Vatili
2 7 NO GUARANTEES Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.64 0 N/A   Pariah / She's Warrego
3 4 FORGOTTEN GODDESS Paul Shailer Nash Rawiller 0.68 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Nephtys
4 11 LEIPZIG Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 1.73 0 N/A   Nicconi / Thekatcamehome
5 9 VENTUS Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 2.37 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hewayaat
6 6 LES GIRLS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.46 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Show Bender
7 5 GOOGLY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 4.56 0 N/A   Rubick / Full On
8 3 EMERALD REACH Andrew Macdonald Lee Magorrian 5.4 0 N/A   Outreach / Emerald Command
9 1 AMBERSTERN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.05 0 N/A   Astern / Amber Isle
10 2 CLEAR BLUE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 10.99 0 N/A   Sizzling / Minnesota Jewel
10 VOIGNER Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Rubick / Vogue Stinger


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.13 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKY LAB Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Real Impact / Gold Mission
2 6 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.61 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
3 1 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.33 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
4 4 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.55 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Wingstack
5 7 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.25 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
6 2 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3.95 0 N/A   Medicean / Qelaan
7 3 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.45 0 N/A   Pluck / Lost Cause


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
2 1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 0.25 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 7 SAMOOT (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.04 0 N/A   Dubawi / Muthabara
4 3 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.17 0 N/A   Astern / Look And Listen
5 6 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.38 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
6 8 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 9.17 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
7 4 KAAYDEH Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 10.16 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Golden Edict
8 9 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 12.15 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
9 5 LUSCINIA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 13.16 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nightingales


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.69 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 4 OAKFIELD PRINCE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.05 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
3 1 CONRAD Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.51 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
4 5 SAMMY Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
5 2 EXOLAY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.85 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
6 7 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 2.99 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
7 8 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.59 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
8 6 SEQUANA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.58 0 N/A   Headwater / Leviosa
9 3 FU NI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.87 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Your Song / Oxford Princess
2 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.04 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
3 5 KINLOCH Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 1.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
4 6 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 2.71 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
5 4 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.84 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mystic
6 3 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 3.19 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
7 9 TERRAMEADES Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.36 0 N/A   Territories / Mead
8 7 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Ashley Morgan 3.42 0 N/A   Redente / Big Nell
9 8 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.93 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLOBAL ENCOUNTER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Real Impact / Global Good
2 4 LANOVA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.59 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calle Flora
3 6 SHOREBREAK Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 1.92 0 N/A   Headwater / Anfitriona
4 8 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.51 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Rumba
5 7 TOPENDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.9 0 N/A   Territories / Simply Impressive
6 5 OAKFIELD MYRTLE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 8.24 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
7 2 FEDERICO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 10.41 0 N/A   Pierro / Forever Loved
1 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Magic Albert / Miss Espresso

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHY BIG BRY (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   El Roca / Sierra Gold
2 7 OAKFIELD REDGUM Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
3 5 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.78 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
4 4 JUST ONE LOOK Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 2.27 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / The Look
5 3 FALREINE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.94 0 N/A   Choisir / Falqueen
6 1 ALLTHEHILLS Ben Hill Patrick Scorse 2.96 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Pertinence
7 2 DAUVENAY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Water Rising
8 6 LUCKY LAIDEY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 20.09 0 N/A   Adelaide / Halsey

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.74 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 0 N/A   Crowded House / Boca Chica
2 7 YANKEE HUSSEL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.31 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Petty Cury
3 1 AUDETTE Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.45 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
4 5 REND Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Union Street
5 4 OXFORD VISION Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.5 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Miss Monashee
6 6 TONQUANI Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 6.08 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
7 3 NOMOREBOURBONS Ben Hill Patrick Scorse 8.86 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Stella's Choice
8 2 INFANTRY MAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.91 0 N/A   Sepoy / Georgian Belle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REJINSKY Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
2 3 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 2.51 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
3 7 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.21 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Purring
4 2 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 7.53 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
5 4 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 8.65 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
6 6 VISCERAL (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 14.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
7 1 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 20.45 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALPHA GO Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Super One / Orange Marmalade
2 7 PLEADING Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons 0.91 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
3 2 DESTINATION James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.92 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
4 6 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Brandon Griffiths 2.48 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
5 4 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 2.68 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
6 5 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 7.39 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
7 3 FIVE CROWNS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.92 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / La Scala

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 7 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
3 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.47 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
4 3 GRAVINA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.02 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
5 6 NORWEGIAN BLISS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Andrew Adkins 2.34 0 N/A   El Roca / Ballyalla
6 1 FONCE FACTOR Damien Lane Ms Anna Roper 3.42 0 N/A   The Factor / Vanetta
7 4 LEADING LADY Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 4.63 0 N/A   Maurice / Prima Klaire

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.31 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZAPATEO James Cummings Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
2 4 SHARKIM Gregory McFarlane Andrew Adkins 1.01 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
3 1 ATHELRIC James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
4 2 GYMNASTICS James Cummings Grant Buckley 3.56 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Aerobatics
5 7 SILVER ONYX Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 3.58 0 N/A   Sooboog / Cannery Row
6 8 VOIGNER Grant Allard Patrick Scorse 5.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Vogue Stinger
7 5 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.16 0 N/A   Holler / Dancing Diamond
8 3 KELVIN GROVE Nick Mitchell Lee Magorrian 9.02 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Camaro

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.50 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUBAI QUEEN Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nagoya
2 4 QUEEN OF CROWS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.22 0 N/A   Adelaide / Sakhra
3 8 VANILLI Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 2.73 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
4 3 LURLINE BAY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.95 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
5 2 FEUILLA James Cummings Grant Buckley 4.68 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fitou
6 7 THE WANDERER Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 6.02 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / French Fantasy
7 5 SALIZADA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 9.65 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
8 9 WHOOPTI FIZZ Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.09 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Waikato River
9 6 SHAMUS GLORY Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 18.81 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Classic Brassica

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ecrevisse) , Late Scratching (Golden Button)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DIFFERENT ROAD Rodney Bailey Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Star of Lace
2 2 BOSS Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0.51 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Francesca Belle
3 9 STALKING James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.62 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
4 1 ASPEN CHASE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.21 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / La Rossa
5 3 DEEP SNOW Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.19 0 N/A   Deep Field / Our Daisy
6 8 RAPID RESPONSE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.53 0 N/A   Defcon / Coupe Express
7 7 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Ms Anna Roper 3.87 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
SB 6 GOLDEN BUTTON Natasha Hall-Antonio Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0 N/A   Dissident / Investigates
SB 4 ECREVISSE James Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Crevettine
5 ELLA TE AMA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Scissor Kick / She Loves You

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.06 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROPEL MOTION Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Gogoreilly
2 3 MONEYMADEMEFAMOUS Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.56 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Moneysaver
3 6 SHANNON’S JOY Grant Allard Lee Magorrian 4.56 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Go Diva Go
4 2 LAUNCH ATTACK Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 4.67 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Trumped Up Charges
5 4 PRETTY VOGUE Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 6.04 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Vogue Stinger
6 7 SIN CITY BELLE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 9.86 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Sinequanon
1 DREAM CONNECTION Grant Allard 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Jaes Jeune