Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 07, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LE LUDE John Thompson Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
2 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 0.67 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 4 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.04 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
4 2 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.38 0 N/A   Tivaci / Movie
5 7 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.52 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
6 5 SHERAZ (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.1 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Shemiyla
3 NIMALEE Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Dezign


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.08 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MINHAAJ John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Telaawa
2 1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.18 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lake Superior
3 2 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.56 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
4 6 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller James McDonald 6.52 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
5 5 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 7.74 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
3 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Zoustar / Beethog

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NARVAEZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Vancouver / Headway
2 1 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.22 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
3 6 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.39 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
4 3 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.74 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
5 7 SUREFIRE (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.37 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Modesta
6 2 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7.34 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
7 5 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 7.45 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Rock Choir
8 8 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 10.73 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.12 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
2 7 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.64 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
3 5 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.41 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
4 6 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Tivaci / Fancy Dress
5 9 DIAMIL (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Awtaad / Diylawa
6 1 COLOUR SERGEANT (IRE) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 5.77 0 N/A   Kingman / Quilita
7 8 THOUSAND YEARS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.93 0 N/A   Dundeel / The Darling One
8 4 KOKORO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 7.01 0 N/A   Real Impact / Close to My Heart
9 3 KARAUNA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 10.86 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Kiwi Colleen

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTHUR FRANCIS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Val de Loire
2 5 MINSK MOMENT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dancing Express
3 3 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bequests
4 2 BELIEVE SO Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Power of Love
5 7 WREN’S DAY (USA) Cody Morgan Kerrin McEvoy 4.89 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
6 6 STELLAR PERFORMER Brad Widdup Jason Collett 6.21 0 N/A   Sebring / Stellatina
7 4 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 6.41 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
8 YUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Lonhro / Belle Couture

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EBHAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Maroon Bay
2 1 ABSOLUTE STAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.05 0 N/A   Invader / Newstar Lass
3 9 SWIFT SWEET Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / She's a Sweetheart
4 10 FREEWAYS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.67 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ventura
5 2 BLUE CANASTA John Sargent Tom Sherry 1.71 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Canasta Queen
6 3 CAPITAL ASSET Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.86 0 N/A   Capitalist / Casino Club
7 5 DON’TSTOPLAUGHING John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.36 0 N/A   Headwater / Happy Laughing
8 6 DOUGHBOY HOLLOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.93 0 N/A   Headwater / Damedge
9 4 DIATONIC John Sargent Rory Hutchings 8.18 0 N/A   Choisir / Japali Bike
8 RUSSIAN RONI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Cadet Roni

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.93 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEALTHY BEAUTY John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Maurice / Sunday Lady
2 7 STRAY Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0.07 0 N/A   Thunder Fantasy / Playa Del Carmen
3 4 OUR BELLE FILLE (NZ) Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 2.22 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Rose of Fire
4 3 MIKASA John Thompson Brock Ryan 2.9 0 N/A   Maurice / Transit Moscow
5 6 SHOOTING FOR KATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Making Mischief
6 1 AMAZONITE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 5.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Knight
7 8 YOUTHFULL Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 8.74 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
8 5 SCHUSS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 10.71 0 N/A   Vancouver / Bulle de Champagne

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WE’VE GOT TONIGHT (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Night Danza
2 1 CALIFORNIASILENCER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Silently
3 2 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent Tom Sherry 2.06 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire
4 4 HIDDEN SMILE Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.77 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
5 3 GOLD PREMIUM John Thompson Brock Ryan 5.48 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Harlem Lady
6 8 SOMETHINFROMNOTHIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.51 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Nothin' Leica Cat
7 6 MS CLEMENTINE Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.18 0 N/A   Epaulette / Clementine
8 5 KENEALLY Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 9.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nevis

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIRCRAFTMAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Starcraft / Jackpot Queen
2 8 MONEY FROM THE SKY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.14 0 N/A   Frankel / We Can Say It Now
3 3 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.65 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
4 6 FIREMAN Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.79 0 N/A   The Factor / Siren
5 5 FASHION FORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.26 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fashion
6 9 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.46 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
7 4 DUKE OF GORDON (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.85 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Cosimo
8 7 GOLDEN GUNNERS John O'Shea Chad Schofield 4.57 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nazca
9 10 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.32 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
10 2 BASTIDA (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Sirani


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.87 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 6 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 2 BUNDCHEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 1.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Yattarna
4 5 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
5 1 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.77 0 N/A   Deep Field / Italian Storm
6 3 DUFRESNE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.46 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Steflara

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.21 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWEET BABY BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sugar Babe
2 6 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 1.94 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Keysbrook
3 2 GRACEFUL FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.32 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hurtle Myrtle
4 10 EXILE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.22 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banish
5 1 FLAMENCO ROSE John Thompson Brock Ryan 8.44 0 N/A   Pariah / Rambla de Flores
6 7 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 8.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Belladini
7 3 INTENTIONAL LASS Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 8.57 0 N/A   Pierro / Special Karma
5 MATILDAS RUN (GB) Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Frankel / Stellatina
9 ZESTAR John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Apple Martini
4 LADY FALVELON Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Falvelon / Henry's Ann

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ALPHA ONE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Super One / Cash First
2 8 SURF ON TURF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.71 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Surf Poet
3 11 NIPOTINO John Thompson Regan Bayliss 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nieta
4 5 NOMINATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 4.15 0 N/A   Zoustar / Designated Driver
5 4 MY TRUTH (NZ) Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 5.52 0 N/A   Proisir / Pennacchio
6 3 LUBRICATION Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 6.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Workdrinks
7 2 CRAFTY EAGLE John Thompson Brock Ryan 6.79 0 N/A   Starcraft / Splendid Eagle
8 7 SATURN STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 8.98 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saturn Rock
9 1 ASVA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.95 0 N/A   Capitalist / First Bloom
6 PAGATO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Pariah / Gesemi
9 WIND OF HEAVEN Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Caravaggio / Siren's Song

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.31 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSSIAN STANDARD Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Capitalist / Real Stolle
2 5 STYLISH PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.97 0 N/A   Territories / Secret Pedrille
3 1 CALIFORNIA ZIM ZIM Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 5.63 0 N/A   Astern / Zimaretto
4 6 SUPER EXTREME Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.89 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Super Lacuna
5 2 I AM BRAZEN John Thompson Brock Ryan 6.24 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Asheerah
6 3 MISSION VALUE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Maglissa