Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 07, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m-300m Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information: potential showers, also we had a jockey gallop on the track
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Feb-22 11:41AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.05 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8 55 N/A $10 Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
2 11 LUCKY CRUMPET Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 0.33 5 55 N/A $6.50 Outreach / Sunset Scene
3 9 KIRAMEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 1.52 2 55 N/A $21 Mikki Isle / Brightcut
4 3 VINTAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.11 1 57 N/A $1.80F Snitzel / Surf Poet
5 4 ALWAYS HAPI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.66 3 56 N/A $11 American Pharoah / Carribean Sunset
6 7 TINA’S ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 6.79 7 55.5 N/A $61 Pierro / Raunchy Rocker
7 5 CURRENCY QUEEN Rodney Ollerton Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 8.05 6 56
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Eurozone / Bandit Queen
8 8 KHULAN (NZ) Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 25.16 4 55 N/A $26 Mongolian Khan / Theda Bara
1 RHINELAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Exosphere / Hachi Oki
10 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing 0 N/A Written Tycoon / My Poppette
2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Dundeel / Never Fade
6 WOODSON Joseph Ible 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Lambeau
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:48.94 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MYDEEL Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 9 59 62 $3.80F Dundeel / My Prerogative
2 7 FANMALIA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0.3 4 58.5 61 $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Amalie
3 3 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.33 1 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $31 Hard Spun / Miss Chard
4 6 SUPERDEEL Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 2.59 5 59 63 $11 Dundeel / Classic Vinegar
5 4 ALTIMETER Richard Litt Christian Reith 3.54 6 59 62 $17 Lonhro / Altitude
6 1 PRIVATE DETECTIVE Gregory Hickman Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 3.75 7 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $6.50 Husson / Unholy Miss
7 2 VANBARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.32 2 61.5 67 $4.40 Vancouver / Elimbari
8 10 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 5.35 8 55 36 $101 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
9 8 MON AMORE Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 6.18 3 57.5
(cd 55)
63 $8.50 Sebring / Adviso
9 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 57 El Roca / Pin a Four
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUPRINA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1 59 N/A $3.80F Super One / Danedina
2 2 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 4.19 9 58.5 N/A $6 Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
3 13 SUNNY SIDE UP Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 4.74 10 55.5 N/A $16 Sidestep / Sunny Orders
4 3 EPTIWINS Dale Riley Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.77 2 58 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Salix Caprea
5 8 BE MY ROMEO Ben Blay Billy Cray 7.48 3 56.5 N/A $61 Honor in War / Wise Child
6 14 WAVE Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 7.87 6 55.5 N/A $4.40 More Than Ready / Flying Siren
7 12 STAYS ON TOUR Damien Lane Grant Buckley 10.44 4 55.5 N/A $5 Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
8 10 ATTA GAL Les Roberts Daniel Northey 10.99 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Super One / Great Gal
9 4 ANCHOR’S POINT Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 11.24 8 57.5 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Too Funny
10 6 SERIFICE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 15.91 7 57 N/A $61 Denman / Committal
5 RED CARD ROSIE Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Unencumbered / Chiquita Rose
7 SUPER BRIGHT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Super One / Bandit Queen
11 ONE STEP AHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Stratum Star / Bellalicious
9 CHICKERARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Flying Artie / West Coast Chick
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SALIRE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 6 58 54 $2.20F Dream Ahead / Motown Melody
2 12 UNIQUE VISION Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 3.5 2 55 50 $81 Husson / Foolish Fire
3 9 TUCSON VALLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 4.25 4 56 54 $4.60 Swiss Ace / Sabino Canyon
4 1 WITHOUT SHAME Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 4.59 9 59 56 $10 Shamus Award / Withoutme
5 3 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 5.46 7 58 54 $21 Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
6 11 LE CYGNE NOIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7.04 5 55 51 $26 Dubleo / Le Jardin
7 5 MOVIN’ DENMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amanda Davis Grant Buckley 7.07 3 57.5 54 $6 Denman / Risque
8 10 GIRLS GET PAID Steve Hodge Ms Mikayla Weir 8.63 1 55.5 53 $21 Star Witness / Real Quiet Dane
9 6 THUNDERBOLT TWO Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 9.54 8 57.5 53 $8 Bel Esprit / Brideshead
8 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane 0 54 Your Song / Miss Alibi
7 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 57 Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
2 LE MELODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 59 Your Song / Le Sillage
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.59 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUST IN REACH Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Outreach / Justine
2 10 MISS WORTHINGTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.86 12 56.5 N/A $4.60 Maurice / Auckland Beauty
3 7 BADEN ROAD John Sargent Ashley Morgan 2.21 3 56.5 N/A $2.25F Brazen Beau / Military Operation
4 5 MYSTERIOUS LADY Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 2.69 1 57 N/A $21 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
5 14 STREET CANDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.89 10 56.5 N/A $21 Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
6 3 NAYZIAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 4.51 9 58.5 N/A $6 No Nay Never / Mycup Runneth Over
7 13 STAR OF JOYCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.81 5 56.5 N/A $61 Stratum Star / Apamene
8 16e PLUCK ’N’ TANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 5.82 7 58.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Tango Fire
9 9 MARISHITEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 6.43 4 56.5 N/A $31 Astern / Soleil Royale
10 1 BOSSKID Jay Hopkins Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 8.4 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Akeed Mofeed / Motion of Power
11 15e LION OF THE LORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 13.49 8 58.5 N/A $101 Hallowed Crown / Polygamist
12 6 PROTECTABELLA (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.63 11 57 N/A $26 Protectionist / Picobella
4 OBVERSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Headwater / Testadrop
17e DANTE ALIGHIERI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Haut Chapeau
11 PERSEPTINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A Sepoy / Persian Fable
12 ROTHROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Hussy Miss
8 CLASSIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Play Just for Me
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.71 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4 58.5 65 $10 Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
2 12 THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Brooke Stower 0.19 1 56 56 $61 Arlington / Lion Belle
3 8 THE STORM IN ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 0.92 5 57 63 $4.80 Press Statement / Overcome
4 11 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Billy Cray 1.56 2 56 60 $16 Sidestep / Mossletta
5 7 A FORTUNATE LASS Damien Lane Ms Alysha Collett 1.64 3 57 62 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
6 9 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Grant Buckley 1.68 11 56 60 $4.60F Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
7 3 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1.99 6 59 62 $6 Choisir / Think Aloud
8 5 DYNASTIC Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 4.71 12 57.5 59 $10 Love Conquers All / China Road
9 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 5.48 9 62.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $81 Snippetson / Black Stockings
10 6 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons 7.34 7 57.5 59 $12 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
11 10 MY BELLADONNA Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 7.49 8 56 60 $15 Benfica / Southern Saint
12 2 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 7.71 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $41 Duporth / Le Jardin
13 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson 0 51 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.46 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HONEYWINE Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8 60 56 $8 Street Cry / Mead
2 4 CHEEKY NUGGET Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0.34 5 60
(cd 58)
56 $7.50 Dawn Approach / Rocca Santa
3 9 VANILLA SKY Gary Moore Ms Winona Costin 1.77 9 58.5 57 $12 All Too Hard / Fullazz
4 10 FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson Aaron Bullock 2.79 2 57.5 51 $2.80F Not a Single Doubt / Bernazena
5 8 THE NIGHT TRAIN Paul Perry Ms Brooke Stower 3.12 7 59 54 $9.50 Snitzel / Indarra
6 14 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.66 6 56 48 $12 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
7 12 BADBOY MCCOY Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 9.21 10 57 50 $9 Albrecht / Ditzy
8 7 TELFER Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10.47 1 59.5 55 $15 Dalakhani / Union Street
9 3 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 11.19 4 61
(cd 58)
58 $7 Deep Field / Newscaster
10 16e THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 12.55 3 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $101 Savabeel / Millililli
2 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman 0 61 Dundeel / Allaboutus
15e DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0 47 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent 0 62 Nicconi / Rocella
11 MUTANAASEQ (NZ) Dale Wagstaff 0 51 Snitzel / Miss Zenella
6 CHOMEUR Cameron Crockett Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 59 Vancouver / Sticky Fingers
13 BLADNOCH Greg Middleton 0 50 All American / Enthrall