Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 06, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-375m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:31.83 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RHINELAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 58.5 N/A $1.80F Exosphere / Hachi Oki
2 8 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Ms Brooke Stower 0.17 7 57 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / My Poppette
3 7 GREEN REBEL Terry Evans Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 1.09 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Dissident / Cedar Lane
4 1 JEVINGTON WILL DO Hilary Dew Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 4.23 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Kempinsky / Dream With Me
5 6 CRANACH DREAMING Robert Agnew Jeff Kehoe 4.34 9 57 N/A $61 Lucas Cranach / Vamsterdam
6 4 ARTIEBE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Ms Amelia Denby 4.86 10 58.5 N/A $4.40 Flying Artie / Rafaela's Aim
7 10 TROSKA Theresa Stair Raymond Spokes 5.01 1 57 N/A $21 Fiorente / Jaunt
8 12 DON’T DOUBT HINCHI Barry Ratcliff Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8.98 8 56.5 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
9 13e TABERNACI (NZ) Hilary Dew Serg Lisnyy 9.21 3 59 N/A $91 Sweynesse / Enchanteress
10 2 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 9.65 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Arlington / Surf Fest
9 MILKA (GER) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Protectionist / Monolite
3 ALWAYS HAPI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 N/A American Pharoah / Carribean Sunset
11 YES YOU THINK Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A So You Think / Nobody But You
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.24 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KAMIKAZE KID Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 6 58.5 N/A $7 Honor in War / Air Attack
2 3 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins Christian Reith 0.42 1 59 N/A $3.10F Rubick / Danny's Daughter
3 1 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.51 5 59.5 N/A $3.60 Real Saga / Beyond Rare
4 9 MAVERICK HENRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 4.29 3 56.5 N/A $51 Dissident / The Beautiful Wife
5 4 WELLOUTOFREACH Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 6.11 7 59 N/A $3.50 Outreach / Shegoeswell
6 6 LAST DESCEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.26 8 58.5 N/A $8.50 Duporth / Tomber
7 12 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 6.27 2 55 N/A $91 All American / Egerszegi
8 7 FANTANGATA Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 6.41 4 58 N/A $51 Sepoy / Faslyma
11 TEEJAY’S ARCH Aiden St Vincent Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Golden Archer / Miss Teejay's
2 AUZSTAR Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Zoustar / Lucky Country
8 PHASES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
10 NAYZIAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A No Nay Never / Mycup Runneth Over
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.34 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fantastic Fille) @2:47pm $8, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WANNAWINWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6 58 N/A $6 Wandjina / Wombat Woo Woo
2 4 SAHANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.43 2 58 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Crossyourheart
3 3 ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.37 1 58 N/A $12 Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
4 12 KIANI Lyn J Thomson Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.99 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $9.50 Headwater / Brilliant Snitzel
5 6 MISS SANTORINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.18 5 57.5 N/A $21 Eurozone / Endless Summer
6 8 PARTIES GALORE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.27 10 57 N/A $4.20F Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
7 7 OUR DOMINO QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 5.39 8 57 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Dalmatian Queen
8 1 SMART SOPHIA Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 5.61 9 59 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Every Dream
9 14e AYVA’S REWARD Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 7.01 7 55 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Ayva
10 10 HELLOVA JINX Brett Bellamy Grant Buckley 35.78 11 56 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
LP 11 BONEE Roy Franklin Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 4 55 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Romantic Spirit
SB 13e FANTASTIC FILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
16e DUST’M Karen Owen Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Al Maher / Hunt'm
15e DREAMAWIN Daniel Simonetta 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Shaan
9 FIRST SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Hidden Kisses
2 CLASSIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Play Just for Me
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CROWNED EMPRESS John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5 59.5 59 $1.85F Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
2 5 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 2.9 3 58 52 $7 More Than Ready / All Enfield
3 8 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 4.71 2 55 43 $7 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
4 7 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 1 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $8.50 Sepoy / Our Tigress
5 9 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 6.58 6 55 38 $31 Pluck / Happens
6 6 BAY OF BENGAL Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 7.42 4 56.5 49 $5.50 Sepoy / Bengal Angel
1 WATER DOVE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 64 Headwater / She's Warrego
2 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 64 Wandjina / Ramlah
3 ISLAND GRANGE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 0 61 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.94 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stormy Pluck) @4:03pm $4.80, Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 16c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLADNOCH Greg Middleton Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3 57 50 $6.50 All American / Enthrall
2 10 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 1.77 5 55 46 $20 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
3 3 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Aaron Bullock 2.08 1 58 52 $6.50 Magnus / Mistry
4 12 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 3.05 9 55
(cd 52)
42 $51 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
5 7 ASSERTING Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.58 6 55.5 51 $5 Super One / Angora
6 11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.6 2 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $91 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
7 2 SAWTELL (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.77 7 58.5 53 $3.90F He's Remarkable / French Flute
8 5 DUNARA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7.29 8 56.5 53 $26 Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
9 1 LORD TROPICANA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7.34 4 59.5 55 $12 Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
10 8 THE CIVILIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 8.6 10 55 51 $21 Epaulette / Mazij
SB 6 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0 56 52   Pluck / Stormy Empress
9 GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 0 47 All American / Star Pose
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHE’S CONTRARY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7 58.5 59 $4.20 Albrecht / Beautiful Image
2 7 REWARDING TRANCE Robert Agnew Ben Looker 1.35 8 56.5 51 $31 Reward for Effort / Trance
3 10 XTRA APPROVAL Tony Ball Grant Buckley 3.27 3 55.5 49 $6 Xtravagant / Approve
4 12 SHOOTFORTHESTAR John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.88 6 55 48 $7.50 Shooting to Win / Calpe
5 9 THE PHANTOM BANTAM Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 5.15 1 55.5 48 $8 Akeed Mofeed / Arrival
6 5 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 5.73 5 56.5 54 $2.25F Your Song / Miss Alibi
7 6 INTO THE BLUE Michael O'Neill Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 7.3 4 56.5 50 $21 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
8 11 NO BORDERS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 9.4 2 55
(cd 56)
48 $91 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
1 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 0 63 Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss
2 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane 0 54 Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
8 GIRLS GET PAID Steve Hodge 0 53 Star Witness / Real Quiet Dane
4 ASKEW Mark Stewart 0 54 Brazen Beau / Enquare
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SWAMP NATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 2 55 60 $10 Stratum Star / Ion You
2 11 VICKY’S ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 0.16 4 55 61 $4.80 Super One / Potluck
3 2 PAR AVION Terry Evans Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a4/55kg) 0.98 3 60
(cd 56)
72 $3.60F Shamus Award / Carajillo
4 8 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Glen Hodge Ben Looker 1.86 7 55.5 63 $5.50 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
5 6 LEICA BITA FUN Angela Graham Ms Mikayla Weir 1.87 5 55.5 59 $5 Lonhro / Leica Bita Lippy
6 4 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen Raymond Spokes 2.69 1 56.5 61 $5 Ferlax / Zabinella
7 9 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 4.25 8 55 45 $81 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
8 13e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 6.1 6 55
(cd 52)
33 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
14e CROWNED EMPRESS John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 59 Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
12 ZARU Matthew Robinson Ashley Morgan 0 57 Rubick / Zaboss
3 CHASE MY CROWN Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 71 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
1 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Darryl McLellan 0 68 Poet's Voice / Lysistrata
7 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane 0 59 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
5 NICCI KNEE KNACK Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Nicconi / Brown Limestone