Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 05, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 06-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRAVSTAR Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
48 $17 Fast 'n' Famous / Starvinsky
2 5 WATCH ME SIZZLE Myron Cooper Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.39 6 56
(cd 54)
43 $3F Sizzling / The Dabbler
3 2 JESTA DIVA Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3.41 5 58 51 $3.80 Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
4 3 ACUMINATE Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 4.14 3 57.5 46 $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Honed
5 6 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.98 4 55 43 $15 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
6 1 DIGGERS REACH Garry McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.02 7 59
(cd 57)
50 $6 Outreach / Thiltre
7 9 SPICY MENU Myron Cooper Ms Chelsea Ings 5.53 8 55 31 $31 Sizzling / She's All Greek
8 7 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Andrew Banks 6.11 1 55 40 $21 Outreach / Misstiflying
8 BRADDOCK DOWN Nicole Shields Clayton Gallagher 0 37 The Brothers War / Yodalla
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 57 N/A $51 Hussonet / Wozniacki
2 3 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 0.94 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
3 11 BOLD LOUISE Brett Robb Ken Dunbar 1.25 1 56.5 N/A $2.70F Brazen Beau / Mean Louise
4 5 VISTA ORIENTAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.41 6 59 N/A $7 Zoffany / Minchetta
5 13e BY CRIKEY JACK Simon Casey Daniel Northey 2.44 8 58.5 N/A $4.20 Va Pensiero / Naughty Nanny
6 9 EUGALONG Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 3.51 10 57 N/A $17 Dubleo / Flying Fuji
7 6 LOOK AT YAH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.36 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $6.50 Skyclad / Admiring Looks
8 12 COVERMEINSUNSHINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.5 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Sizzling / Unknown Destiny
9 14e SOLID CONSUL Garry McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 11.09 11 59 N/A $81 Monaco Consul / Solid Mandala
10 1 BASKIN Janelle Galea James Rogers 12.58 9 59 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Marquise Royale
11 8 DONNA KESTERA Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 36.97 5 57 N/A $81 Don Eduardo / Kestera Star
7 BRECOURT Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
2 CUT ’EM UP Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Faker
4 JUST ACE Roy L McCabe 0 N/A Marechal / Mossie's Kathy
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 8 56.5 45 $21 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
2 9 RINGSIDE Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.84 4 55.5 39 $12 Stratum / Mother's Milk
3 1 PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler James Baker 1.06 5 63.5 55 $2.05F Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
4 10 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 1.64 6 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $14 Shamus Award / Suemori
5 5 BIG ARJAY Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 1.85 7 59 46 $3.50 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
6 2 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.29 1 61
(cd 59)
54 $21 Shamus Award / Be Happy
7 3 COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.04 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $11 High Chaparral / Most Secretive
8 8 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.78 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $18 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
9 11 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 6.18 2 55 39 $101 Excellent Art / Magic World
10 12 CRYFOWL Greg O'Neill Ken Dunbar 9.98 10 55
(cd 56)
34 $81 Street Cry / More Chickens
6 DELCHUZY Nicole Shields Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 46 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
4 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 0 49 Dissident / Bremer Babe
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BID TO FAME Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7 55 38 $18 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
2 10 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.96 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $9 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
3 8 CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 1.29 9 56.5 41 $4.80F Dream Ahead / Al Manara
4 1 MUSIC MISS Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.48 4 64.5
(cd 62.5)
61 $5.50 Your Song / Pricey
5 6 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.83 10 58
(cd 56)
48 $5 Helmet / Princess Gisella
6 5 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 3.4 5 60.5 49 $26 Stratum / Azwa
7 4 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.06 3 60.5 49 $13 Tavistock / Keeper On
8 2 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ken Dunbar 5.21 11 61.5 51 $14 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
9 12 DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Ms Chelsea Ings 5.46 1 55 34 $151 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
10 3 WITNESS ME RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 6.49 8 61
(cd 59.5)
51 $13 Star Witness / Sirenese
11 7 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook James Rogers 7.02 12 56.5
(cd 57)
41 $6.50 Denmarket / Blue White
12 9 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 18.21 2 56 40 $101 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
13e NANGA Debbie Prest 0 34 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 QUEEN DEE Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 1 55.5 N/A $3.20 Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
2 8 MOONLIGHT PRINCESS Gavin Groth Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 1.66 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Puissance de Lune / The Loan Express
3 10 TORRID AFFAIR Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 2.59 8 55.5 N/A $12 Toronado / Current Affair
4 2 KOORABEL KICKS Bryan Dixon Daniel Northey 2.98 4 57.5 N/A $41 Scissor Kick / Simply Put
5 7 ACRES MIDNIGHT Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 3.24 10 56 N/A $11 Ilovethiscity / Tamazoj
6 4 SO EXTRA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 3.38 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Xtravagant / Baumkuchen
7 1 DECISIVE STRIKE Mack Griffith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.39 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.80F Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
8 5 EVIE MAE Geoff O'Brien Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.61 2 56.5 N/A $71 Monaco Consul / Excellent Vintage
9 3 PHAROAHCITY Gayna Williams Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 9.05 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 American Pharoah / Without a Shadow
10 6 TODSTAR Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 27.98 9 56.5 N/A $101 Easy Rocking / Palestine Blaz
13e WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 N/A Wilful Default / Palace Archway
12e PADRONE Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Whittington / Fleur Royale
11e MR MENZIES Peter Kirby 0 N/A Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5 55 41 $21 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
2 4 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.35 2 58
(cd 56)
48 $5 Runs to Win / Fairweather
3 5 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY Brett Robb Ken Dunbar 1.53 6 58 48 $3.40 Nicconi / Mocks
4 9 KALLIE Garry Lunn Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.4 10 56
(cd 54)
44 $41 Dissident / Callista
5 1 SKULLHARDERSON Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 3.02 1 63
(cd 61.5)
54 $2.70F Haradasun / Skullas Sister
6 8 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.28 8 57
(cd 55)
46 $12 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
7 3 SUPERIOR POWER Paul Theobald Andrew Banks 4.15 4 59.5 47 $21 Kaphero / Strarena's Prize
8 6 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Daniel Northey 4.86 7 57.5 43 $21 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
9 7 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 5.52 3 57.5 43 $26 Pluck / Vestry
10 2 READY TO PARTY Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 6.83 9 62 52 $41 More Than Ready / Borobodur
13e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 37 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
14e PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler 0 55 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
11e MAGIC SMILE Dar Lunn 0 40 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
12e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 39 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
50 $9 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
2 11 STONE Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.65 2 56.5 41 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
3 12 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Andrew Banks 1.3 10 56 40 $17 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
4 4 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 1.72 9 59 46 $6.50 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
5 5 BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.94 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $6.50 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
6 6 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2.44 6 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $8.50 Helmet / Raaheeya
7 2 ANNIE’S MISSILE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.33 1 59 50 $3.90F Smart Missile / Kennilworth
8 9 BOULT Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 8.01 8 57 42 $26 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
9 1 MARAMOTI (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 8.2 11 61
(cd 59)
50 $12 Savabeel / Maxmara
10 10 PRESTON Troy McCarney James Rogers 8.54 12 57 46 $21 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
11 8 ELPHAME Simon Casey Daniel Northey 9.56 5 57.5 47 $18 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
12 7 ZURBARAN Ashley Gibson Ken Dunbar 11.22 7 58 44 $41 Not a Single Doubt / The Carnival
15e BID TO FAME Jim McMillan 0 38 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
14e BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Skuthorp 0 33 Nicconi / Pamargo
13e SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon 0 35 Zariz / Zahbowe